Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2008 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

National
Positon
Name Club Age   25 Miles   50 Miles   100 Miles   Standard
±Mins

5 K Platts Cambridge C C 56 00:51:53 01:42:36 03:46:34 179:00
6 I Cammish Planet X 51 00:51:21 01:40:26 03:37:42 170:07
18 M Player Hertfordshire Wh 75 01:01:12 02:07:07 05:02:05 154:30
26 A Panting West Suffolk Wh 73 01:03:36 02:11:42 04:57:34 142:30
29 P Horsnell Chelmer CC 78 01:08:14 02:18:18 05:12:55 140:08
36 J Golder Chelmer CC 55 00:56:17 01:54:05 04:12:20 133:13
38 B Phillips East Grinstead CC 48 00:55:32 01:47:21 03:53:54 130:54
62 B Foster Norwich ABC 71 01:10:23 02:23:15 05:00:22 111:57
68 T Saunderson Ipswich BC 72 01:05:33 02:18:18 05:18:05 108:40
80 A Stapleton Chelmer CC 42 00:56:30 01:51:26 04:00:13 96:25
81 Laura Robinson V C Norwich 51 L 01:00:10 02:04:49 04:51:52 95:53
82 M Rainton V C Baracchi 62 01:03:54 02:11:37 04:58:59 91:03
86 A Clarke Team Cambridge 58 01:01:09 02:03:53 04:53:24 90:02
90 N Parravani CC Breckland 61/62 01:03:02 02:11:02 05:00:15 88:08
104 P Hollingsworth East Anglian C C 59 01:04:04 02:09:23 05:00:18 78:59
118 C Knight Shaftesbury C C 46/47 01:00:17 02:06:10 04:33:14 63:02
134 D Russell Kings Lynn CC 42 01:00:26 02:14:17 04:46:16 23:35
135 S Rush Tri-Anglia 44 01:01:59 02:17:39 04:58:02 14:26

 

4 Distance (BAR) Competition

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

National
Positon
Name Club Age   25 Miles   50 Miles   100 Miles   12 Hours   Speed Standard
±mph

1 K Platts Cambridge C C 56 26.998 8.414
2 I Cammish Planet X 51 00:51:21 01:40:26 03:37:42 283.681 27.571 8.281
15 B Phillips East Grinstead CC 48 00:55:32 01:47:21 03:53:54 260.489 25.579 5.853
16 J Golder Chelmer CC 55 00:56:17 01:54:05 04:12:20 253.942 24.472 5.750
35 P Horsnell Chelmer CC 78 01:08:14 02:18:18 05:12:55 207.161 20.028 4.256
39 A Stapleton Chelmer CC 42 00:56:30 01:51:26 04:00:13 246.813 24.754 4.122
48 M Rainton V C Baracchi 62 01:03:54 02:11:37 04:58:59 218.758 21.141 3.369
49 P Hollingsworth East Anglian C C 59 01:04:04 02:09:23 05:00:18 232.878 21.497 3.325
52 B Foster Norwich ABC 71 01:10:23 02:23:15 05:00:22 201.590 19.757 3.136
61 C Knight Shaftesbury C C 46/47 01:00:17 02:06:10 04:33:14 230.181 22.45 2.537
72 S Rush Tri-Anglia 44 01:01:59 02:17:39 04:58:02 201.273 20.725 0.397