Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2009 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

National
Positon
Name Club Age   25 Miles   50 Miles   100 Miles   Standard
±Mins

17 M Player Hertfordshire Wheelers 76 1:02:14 2:11:08 4:52:25 164:01
21 P Horsnell Chelmer CC 79 1:07:30 2:22:39 4:55:21 159:02
22 T Panting West Suffolk Wheelers 74 1:04:20 2:12:45 4:45:59 157:05
46 B Phillips East Grinstead CC 49 0:56:48 1:45:43 3:55:03 134:00
54 Laura Gambling CC Breckland 52 L 0:59:54 2:02:50 4:23:06 131:10
60 J Golder Chelmer CC 55/56 0:57:24 1:56:02 4:18:34 127:30
62 R Quarton Wolsey RC 55 0:59:46 2:01:29 4:09:03 125:37
69 B Foster Norwich ABC 72 1:10:23 2:19:47 4:58:12 122:14
80 E Angell Redbridge CC 60 1:00:45 2:06:18 4:33:52 116:05
82 R Dulson Hainault RC 48 0:58:16 1:55:13 3:59:19 114:53
89 P Hollingsworth East Anglian CC 60 1:02:04 2:08:19 4:36:03 110:34
112 A Stapleton Chelmer CC 43 0:53:29 1:51:39 4:10:47 92:26
114 T Clarke Team Cambridge 59 1:02:42 2:09:48 4:49:24 90:50
125 Sue Fenwick Crest CC 44 L 1:00:41 2:05:26 4:32:43 84:47
129 C Knight Shaftesbury CC 48 1:00:08 2:04:12 4:19:52 83:29
153 S Rush Tri Anglia 45 1:00:06 2:10:56 4:26:39 58:19
155 P Walton Hertfordshire Wheelers 54/55 1:00:51 2:16:00 4:59:54 56:10
167 T Kimber Team Cambridge 48 1:02:08 2:08:54 5:05:03 31:36

 

4 Distance (BAR) Competition

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

National
Positon
Name Club Age   25 Miles   50 Miles   100 Miles   12 Hours   Speed Standard
±mph

13 B Phillips East Grinstead CC 49 0:56:48 1:45:43 3:55:03 267.41 6.068
20 J Golder Chelmer CC 55/56 0:57:24 1:56:02 4:18:34 242.33 5.225
T Panting West Suffolk Wheelers 74 1:04:20 2:12:45 4:45:59 213.16 4.913
29 A Stapleton Chelmer CC 43 0:53:29 1:51:39 4:10:47 263.57 4.723
31 R Dulson Hainault RC 48 0:58:16 1:55:13 3:59:19 241.04 4.509
32 P Horsnell Chelmer CC 79 1:07:30 2:22:39 4:55:21 201.75 4.44
37 E Angell Redbridge CC 60 1:00:45 2:06:18 4:33:52 221.24 4.161
43 P Hollingsworth East Anglian CC 60 1:02:04 2:08:19 4:36:03 213.05 3.723
50 C Knight Shaftesbury CC 48 1:00:08 2:04:12 4:19:52 238.16 3.283
51 B Foster Norwich ABC 72 1:10:23 2:19:47 4:58:12 193.34 3.254
67 P Walton Hertfordshire Wheelers 54/55 1:00:51 2:16:00 4:59:54 200.27 2.025
68 S Rush Tri Anglia 45 1:00:06 02:10:56 4:26:39 209.03 1.773