Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition for 2012

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2012 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

4Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4100:16:2400:17:2300:13:0500:46:52
10John GolderMChelmer CC58/5900:14:3600:15:2800:12:3200:42:36
14Laura GamblingFCC Breckland5500:15:2900:14:3400:11:1200:41:15
18Antony StapletonMChelmer CC4600:09:2100:17:1600:13:1100:39:48
28Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC4500:12:5900:13:4800:09:4700:36:34
29Rob DulsonMHainault RC5100:11:2100:12:1900:12:2000:36:00
32Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8200:09:4500:13:4300:10:5200:34:21
37Bob QuartonMWolsey RC57/5800:09:2600:11:5900:10:1700:31:42
42Nick WebberMColchester Rovers CC5200:10:2300:07:3500:12:1900:30:17
49Graham PainterMChelmer CC4100:06:4600:11:2900:08:2000:26:35
56Kevin NormanMStowmarket & District CC4700:10:0600:10:3600:02:5000:23:33
59Karen EatonFWolsey RC4200:04:3000:08:1500:07:1100:19:56
62Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6500:09:3900:09:0100:00:4300:19:24
66Michael FryMGlendene CC5100:06:5100:07:1000:02:5800:16:59
69Nick ParravaniMCC Breckland65/6600:05:4600:06:5500:03:1800:15:58
76Peter WaltonMHertfordshire Wheelers5700:08:3100:07:3600:05:5300:10:14

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCJohn Golder
Antony Stapleton
Ann Shuttleworth
00:42:36
00:39:48
00:36:34
01:58:58
2VC ElanShay Giles
Andy Miles
Richard Claxton
00:45:23
00:39:12
00:15:47
01:40:22
3Yorkshire RCMike Shacklock
Allen Bell
John Baines
00:43:21
00:28:02
00:27:18
01:38:41
4Mid Shropshire WheelersAndrew G Clarke
Jenny York
Dave York
00:31:49
00:25:04
00:19:30
01:16:23

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2012

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2012 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

6Antony StapletonMChelmer CC4600:09:2100:17:1600:13:1100:17:4500:57:33
8John GolderMChelmer CC58/5900:14:3600:15:2800:12:3100:14:3600:57:11
10Rob DulsonMHainault RC5100:11:2100:12:1900:12:2000:17:3100:53:31
15Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8200:09:4500:13:4300:10:5200:15:1100:49:32
29Graham PainterMChelmer CC4100:06:4600:11:2900:08:2000:07:1700:33:52
33Karen EatonFWolsey RC4200:04:3000:08:1500:07:1100:07:5000:27:46

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCAntony Stapleton
John Golder
Peter Horsnell
00:57:33
00:57:11
00:49:32
02:44:16
2VC ElanShay Giles
Andy Miles
Richard Claxton
01:03:16
00:52:52
00:25:13
02:21:21

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)