Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

3Rod BrooksMWarrington RC6900:17:0700:19:1200:21:5200:58:11
5Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:17:1000:18:1000:19:4500:55:06
19Jim GrestyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6900:16:5700:15:0400:15:2400:47:25
23Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:3500:15:2400:15:3800:45:37
97John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6800:06:3400:03:24-00:13:18-00:03:20

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:05:23
00:44:31
00:36:58
02:26:52
2ICKNIELD RCTIM DAVIES
PETER HARRIDGE
GRANT OSBORN
00:44:16
00:41:19
00:39:09
02:04:44
3Yorkshire Road ClubMichael Cross
John Baines
Allen Bell
00:47:51
00:34:33
00:34:17
01:56:41
4Bournemouth Jubilee WhCliff Rowe
Phillip Evans
Kevin Ridge
00:41:52
00:13:34
00:12:00
01:07:26

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

4Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:17:1000:18:1000:19:4500:18:0501:13:11
14Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:3500:15:2400:15:3800:11:4300:57:19
35John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6800:06:3400:03:24-00:13:1800:01:17-00:02:03

4-Distance Club Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Club Competition

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Short Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

15Rod BrooksMWarrington RC6900:17:0500:15:5500:17:0700:16:5701:07:04
20Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:16:4500:16:0300:17:1000:16:4201:06:40
96Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:0700:08:0700:14:3500:14:0600:50:56
150Caroline FearonFWeaver Valley CC48/4900:08:3000:04:2500:05:0200:04:2100:22:18
156Denise HurstFCongleton CC6000:04:4500:03:1000:04:1600:02:5200:15:03

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1South Pennine RCRon Hallam
Ken Stevens
Dave Bates
01:19:18
01:11:10
01:04:43
03:35:11
2Team SwiftMichael Elverton
PETER LAWRENCE
Josephine Corbett
01:14:41
01:06:44
01:04:39
03:26:04
3Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:13:01
00:55:34
00:51:46
03:00:21
4TWICKENHAM CCLIAM MAYBANK
STEPHEN CAMPBELL
MARTIN WINTER
01:02:46
01:00:45
00:55:14
02:58:45
5Team SwiftPhil Barnes
Mike Williams
Gary Bates
01:02:16
00:55:58
00:52:47
02:51:01
6Yorkshire Road ClubMichael Cross
Allen Bell
John Baines
01:01:27
00:55:51
00:50:47
02:48:05
7Hemel Hempstead CCHelen Reynolds
JOHN LACEY
DAVID ROGERS
01:10:19
00:57:44
00:39:04
02:47:07
8HOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHSROGER SEWELL
ROBERT GILMOUR
NIC STAGG
00:57:21
00:54:40
00:50:56
02:42:57
9Mid Shrop WheelersJenny York
Andrew Clarke
Dave York
00:56:02
00:55:46
00:40:56
02:32:44
10Hampshire RCAndy Langdown
Dennis Tapping
Hamish Walker
01:01:16
00:45:54
00:44:58
02:32:08
11TEAM MILTON KEYNESKATJA RIETDORF
GEOFF PERRY
HELEN BOATMAN
00:52:41
00:47:08
00:44:40
02:24:29
12Rotherham WheelersAndrew Ziemacki
Michael Weaver
Wayne Fuller
00:48:53
00:43:22
00:43:01
02:15:16
13North Lancs RCIan Cox
Sue Cheetham
Harry Haseley
01:04:14
00:38:53
00:31:57
02:15:04
14Bournemouth Jubilee WhCliff Rowe
Phillip Evans
Kevin Ridge
00:59:40
00:30:05
00:24:18
01:54:03
15Bristol South CCJoanna Knight
Mary-Jane Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
00:46:31
00:14:50
00:06:54
01:08:15

Short Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the Short Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)