Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

4Steve IrwinMNorth Lancs RC4400:19:4300:19:2900:17:0800:56:20
7Mick BlackMCleveleys RC6800:17:4200:16:4600:18:3000:52:59
22David HargreavesMNorth Lancs RC68/6900:16:4900:15:1600:14:3500:46:40
80Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:11:5700:08:1000:11:1000:31:18
88Kev ShandMWest Pennine6500:10:2000:08:4400:09:3700:28:40
99Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7300:04:0900:09:1800:07:2700:20:54

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:05:46
00:47:09
00:35:29
02:28:24
2Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Tim Davies
Peter Harridge
00:47:15
00:46:17
00:37:58
02:11:30
3Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
Kevin Williams
00:44:14
00:42:53
00:40:42
02:07:49
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Harry Haseley
00:56:20
00:46:40
00:20:54
02:03:54
5Hounslow & District WhsLawrence Wintergold
Robert Gilmour
Stuart Hewlins
00:45:41
00:44:58
00:32:40
02:03:19
6Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
John Baines
Allen Bell
00:43:49
00:40:12
00:36:27
02:00:28
7Stone Wheelers CCIan Holbrook
Greg Dancer
John Baddeley
00:52:33
00:46:38
00:06:51
01:46:02
8Lewes Wanderers CCTom Glandfield
Peter Baker
Michael Turner
00:43:17
00:34:15
00:19:16
01:36:48
9Congleton CCWayne Powell
Edgar Reynolds
Denise Hurst
00:15:54
00:14:51
00:13:10
00:43:55

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

24Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:11:5700:08:1000:11:1000:12:4100:43:58

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:27:27
01:04:44
00:48:46
03:20:57
2Congleton CCEdgar Reynolds
Wayne Powell
Denise Hurst
00:26:14
00:22:54
00:15:56
01:05:04

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Short Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

5Steve IrwinMNorth Lancs RC4400:19:3000:19:0500:19:4300:18:2301:16:41
6Richard BideauMPendle Forest CC4400:19:0300:18:5800:19:0300:18:5401:15:57
8Michael EllertonMTeam Swift5400:19:0500:18:4500:19:3400:18:2201:15:46
11Peter GreenwoodMTeam Swift6300:19:0000:17:0500:19:5800:18:3201:14:35
13Mick BlackMCleveleys RC6800:18:2800:18:0800:17:4200:17:2101:11:38
19Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers5000:17:1800:16:5800:17:1100:17:0301:08:29
35David HargreavesMNorth Lancs RC68/6900:16:1000:15:2000:16:4900:16:2001:04:39
98Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:16:2200:13:5800:11:5700:11:2800:53:45
146Gethin ButlerMPreston Wheelers4600:12:2500:09:1000:13:0100:11:4500:46:21
168Sue CheethamFNorth Lancs RC5200:12:2200:10:5700:10:2800:08:0900:41:57
192Kev ShandMWest Pennine6500:08:1000:05:1800:10:2000:09:0700:32:54
212Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7300:04:1000:09:3500:04:0900:03:5800:21:52

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Team SwiftMichael Ellerton
Peter Greenwood
Peter Lawrence
01:15:46
01:14:35
01:08:30
03:38:51
2VC St RaphaelTerry Icke
Greg Parker
Lesley Walkling
01:18:54
01:10:36
01:06:14
03:35:44
3South Pennine RCRon Hallam
Ken Stevens
Jeff Bowler
01:32:31
01:06:19
00:50:05
03:28:55
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Sue Cheetham
01:16:41
01:04:39
00:41:57
03:03:17
5Northover Vets TeamPaul Gamlin
Tom Cox
Tom Woollard
01:06:56
00:54:35
00:53:11
02:54:42
6Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
John Samways
00:58:48
00:58:43
00:55:21
02:52:52
7...a3crgSarah Matthews
Steve Williamson
Drew Hosie
01:04:34
01:01:21
00:46:21
02:52:16
8Hounslow & District WhsRoger Sewell
Robert Gilmour
Lawrence Wintergold
00:59:42
00:58:13
00:53:19
02:51:14
9Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
Allen Bell
John Baines
01:04:00
00:55:02
00:51:48
02:50:50
10Hemel HempsteadJohn Lacey
John Dowling
Bernard Lamb
01:05:15
00:58:11
00:47:19
02:50:45
11Twickenham CCLiam Maybank
Martin Winter
Stephen Campbell
01:06:07
00:55:36
00:48:52
02:50:35
12Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Peter Harridge
Tim Davies
00:59:17
00:54:13
00:53:59
02:47:29
13Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:05:31
00:53:59
00:42:55
02:42:25
14Hampshire Road ClubAndy Langdown
Hamish Walker
Den Tapping
01:04:16
00:50:54
00:43:50
02:39:00
15Team Milton KeynesKatja Rietdorf
Geoff Perry
Mark Ellis
00:54:10
00:49:00
00:46:16
02:29:26
16Sotonia CCNorman Harvey
Gawain Young
Stuart Martingale
00:46:58
00:43:00
00:37:05
02:07:03
17Leicestershire RCGraham Green
Stephen Howgill
Mike Spurr
01:03:39
00:46:29
00:12:49
02:02:57
18North Shropshire WheelersPhil Guy
Richard Kay
Geoff Edgerton
00:54:42
00:36:41
00:30:47
02:02:10
19Hounslow & District WhsStuart Hewlins
Nic Stagg
Jill Bartlett
00:42:36
00:41:52
00:33:38
01:58:06
20Sleaford WheelersDavid Smith
Kathryn Smith
Dave Pike
00:46:13
00:39:25
00:30:39
01:56:17
21...a3crgRob Sherrin
Simon Craig-McFeely
Ken Rayson
00:44:39
00:32:15
00:22:31
01:39:25
22Hinckley CRCMichael Wills
Alan Morris
Jill Morris
01:00:34
00:35:54
00:02:38
01:39:06
23Bristol South CCJoanna Knight
Mary-Jane Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
00:54:24
00:14:53
00:04:00
01:13:17

Short Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the Short Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)