Or you can view the entire National competition result

3 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

2Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC46/4700:17:4200:20:1600:22:4301:00:42
14Greg ParkerMVC St Raphael5100:18:4700:13:4600:14:5000:47:23
16Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers CC68/6900:14:4700:15:1100:17:1600:47:14
18Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6500:14:5300:17:0100:15:1300:47:07
19Phil WattsMNorth Hampshire Road Club5500:15:3000:15:2600:16:0800:47:05
20Steve WilliamsonM...a3crg4400:15:4700:16:0000:15:0400:46:51
36Dave PickeringMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4900:14:1000:15:0000:15:0300:44:14
39Andy LangdownMHampshire Road Club5000:16:4300:13:3200:13:1000:43:25
41Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5600:13:5400:15:4200:13:1700:42:53
43Tom CoxMNorthover Vets Team6100:14:5000:14:0300:13:3800:42:30
51Kevin WilliamsMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:13:0800:15:2900:12:0400:40:42
56Aran StantonMVC St Raphael46/4700:13:0200:14:2000:12:1300:39:34
57Jonathan HobbyMNorth Hampshire Road Club5000:12:5400:13:0000:12:5700:38:51
58John SamwaysMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4100:13:1000:13:3700:12:0200:38:49
62Nick AndrewsMPortsmouth North End CC4900:13:1700:15:0500:08:4100:37:03
71Jerry BromyardMRNRMCA6000:11:2600:14:4300:09:1000:35:18
84Barry QuickMReading CC7000:13:1100:08:3500:08:2400:30:11
100Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:06:5600:09:3700:03:3600:20:10
112Fred NewtonMWessex RC66/6700:03:3700:03:4300:05:5400:13:14
119Adrian WatkinsMTornado RCC4700:02:0200:02:56-00:04:0900:00:50

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:05:46
00:47:09
00:35:29
02:28:24
2Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Tim Davies
Peter Harridge
00:47:15
00:46:17
00:37:58
02:11:30
3Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
Kevin Williams
00:44:14
00:42:53
00:40:42
02:07:49
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Harry Haseley
00:56:20
00:46:40
00:20:54
02:03:54
5Hounslow & District WhsLawrence Wintergold
Robert Gilmour
Stuart Hewlins
00:45:41
00:44:58
00:32:40
02:03:19
6Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
John Baines
Allen Bell
00:43:49
00:40:12
00:36:27
02:00:28
7Stone Wheelers CCIan Holbrook
Greg Dancer
John Baddeley
00:52:33
00:46:38
00:06:51
01:46:02
8Lewes Wanderers CCTom Glandfield
Peter Baker
Michael Turner
00:43:17
00:34:15
00:19:16
01:36:48
9Congleton CCWayne Powell
Edgar Reynolds
Denise Hurst
00:15:54
00:14:51
00:13:10
00:43:55

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

2Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC46/4700:17:4200:20:1600:22:4300:26:3101:27:13

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:27:27
01:04:44
00:48:46
03:20:57
2Congleton CCEdgar Reynolds
Wayne Powell
Denise Hurst
00:26:14
00:22:54
00:15:56
01:05:04

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Short Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

2Terry IckeMVC St Raphael7100:20:3500:19:4800:19:2300:19:0801:18:54
14Greg ParkerMVC St Raphael50/5100:17:4300:17:2500:18:4700:16:4201:10:36
25Lesley WalklingFVC St Raphael4900:17:2800:16:4500:16:3600:15:2501:06:14
37Sarah MatthewsF...a3crg5500:17:3500:15:2300:16:5800:14:3801:04:34
38Andy LangdownMHampshire Road Club5000:16:5200:16:2700:16:4300:14:1301:04:16
44Paul JonesMprimera-sports.com4400:16:3500:15:1300:16:0300:15:3501:03:26
53Steve WilliamsonM...a3crg43/4400:16:5500:15:1200:15:4700:13:2701:01:21
54Phil WattsMNorth Hampshire Road Club5500:15:2000:15:0000:15:3000:14:5401:00:44
64Dave PickeringMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4900:15:5500:15:5000:14:1000:12:5300:58:48
66Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5600:16:3200:14:4200:13:5400:13:3400:58:43
75Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6500:15:3300:13:4800:14:5300:13:3900:57:52
76Gawie M NienaberMFarnham RC5700:14:5500:14:3000:14:2100:13:5600:57:42
78Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers CC6800:14:0500:13:5000:14:4700:13:5900:56:41
80Barry QuickMReading CC7000:16:0700:14:4500:13:1100:12:2400:56:28
82Aran StantonMVC St Raphael46/4700:15:0200:15:1300:13:0200:12:3700:55:54
84John SamwaysMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4100:15:1000:14:2500:13:1000:12:3600:55:21
89Steve WalklingMVC St Raphael4700:14:0000:13:5700:13:2500:13:2000:54:43
92Tom CoxMNorthover Vets Team6100:13:0800:11:5500:14:5000:14:4200:54:35
102Tom WoollardMNorthover Vets Team6900:13:1500:13:0700:13:5500:12:5400:53:11
107Jonathan HobbyMNorth Hampshire Road Club49/5000:14:0500:12:2200:12:5400:12:4600:52:07
111Darren LewisMPoole Wheelers5000:12:4500:11:1500:14:0100:13:1400:51:15
113Kevin WilliamsMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:12:5000:12:1200:13:0800:12:5500:51:05
114Hamish WalkerMHampshire Road Club43/4400:12:4200:12:5000:13:3600:11:4600:50:54
117Glenn LonglandMAntelope RT5900:14:5000:08:5700:14:1400:12:2900:50:30
120Ray HughesMClarence Wheelers5700:12:1500:11:4700:13:2400:12:3700:50:03
121Nick O'HaraM3C Cyclexperience4800:13:4300:13:3800:13:5100:08:4500:49:56
124Wayne PitmanMFit To Ride4200:12:4000:11:0000:12:5400:12:2400:48:58
130Nick AndrewsMPortsmouth North End CC4900:13:1700:08:2200:13:1700:12:5200:47:49
136David EnglandMCrabwood CC71/7200:13:0300:12:1500:12:1900:09:5200:47:29
142Norman HarveyMSotonia CC8200:14:1200:12:2000:10:1400:10:1200:46:58
145Drew HosieM...a3crg5100:13:2200:11:1300:11:1300:10:3300:46:21
150Jerry BromyardMRNRMCA60/6100:13:2000:10:0800:11:2600:11:1300:46:07
151Andrew PhippsMRNRMCA5300:12:5500:11:1500:11:2700:10:2200:45:59
153Allan RenyardMGuernsey Velo Club7300:13:4000:10:5000:11:0600:10:0500:45:41
158Rob SherrinM...a3crg4700:12:1700:12:0300:10:3800:09:4100:44:39
160Den Tapping MHampshire Road Club5900:12:5000:11:2500:11:5900:07:3600:43:50
163Andrew PageMPortsmouth North End5200:10:5700:10:4200:11:0600:10:2700:43:13
165Gawain YoungMSotonia CC4200:10:5300:09:4500:12:1000:10:1300:43:00
179Stuart MartingaleMSotonia CC4700:09:3000:09:1200:10:2200:08:0000:37:05
189Colin CrockerMSotonia CC6500:08:4000:08:2000:10:1900:06:1500:33:34
195Simon Craig-McFeelyM...a3crg5600:08:0200:07:5300:08:2500:07:5500:32:15
201Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:09:2000:04:1800:06:5600:06:5200:27:25
205Lizzy YatesFAndover Wheelers5600:07:4000:04:3000:07:1200:07:0200:26:24
208Ken RaysonM...a3crg68/6900:06:1000:04:5000:07:1300:04:1800:22:31
214Terry BelbinMPoole Wheelers51/5200:05:0500:04:1500:04:4300:01:2100:15:24
217Adrian WatkinsMTornado RCC4700:04:4200:02:4300:02:0200:01:0300:10:30
218Martin BalkM3C Cyclexperience5500:07:5300:04:15-00:01:03-00:01:1900:09:46
219Chris SummersMSotonia CC6300:04:0000:04:0000:01:2500:00:1200:09:37
226Simon HallMAndover wheelers4500:00:02-00:04:0200:01:55-00:00:07-00:02:12
229Martin WhittyM...a3crg46/4700:00:40-00:00:25-00:01:27-00:04:17-00:05:29

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Team SwiftMichael Ellerton
Peter Greenwood
Peter Lawrence
01:15:46
01:14:35
01:08:30
03:38:51
2VC St RaphaelTerry Icke
Greg Parker
Lesley Walkling
01:18:54
01:10:36
01:06:14
03:35:44
3South Pennine RCRon Hallam
Ken Stevens
Jeff Bowler
01:32:31
01:06:19
00:50:05
03:28:55
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Sue Cheetham
01:16:41
01:04:39
00:41:57
03:03:17
5Northover Vets TeamPaul Gamlin
Tom Cox
Tom Woollard
01:06:56
00:54:35
00:53:11
02:54:42
6Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
John Samways
00:58:48
00:58:43
00:55:21
02:52:52
7...a3crgSarah Matthews
Steve Williamson
Drew Hosie
01:04:34
01:01:21
00:46:21
02:52:16
8Hounslow & District WhsRoger Sewell
Robert Gilmour
Lawrence Wintergold
00:59:42
00:58:13
00:53:19
02:51:14
9Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
Allen Bell
John Baines
01:04:00
00:55:02
00:51:48
02:50:50
10Hemel HempsteadJohn Lacey
John Dowling
Bernard Lamb
01:05:15
00:58:11
00:47:19
02:50:45
11Twickenham CCLiam Maybank
Martin Winter
Stephen Campbell
01:06:07
00:55:36
00:48:52
02:50:35
12Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Peter Harridge
Tim Davies
00:59:17
00:54:13
00:53:59
02:47:29
13Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:05:31
00:53:59
00:42:55
02:42:25
14Hampshire Road ClubAndy Langdown
Hamish Walker
Den Tapping
01:04:16
00:50:54
00:43:50
02:39:00
15Team Milton KeynesKatja Rietdorf
Geoff Perry
Mark Ellis
00:54:10
00:49:00
00:46:16
02:29:26
16Sotonia CCNorman Harvey
Gawain Young
Stuart Martingale
00:46:58
00:43:00
00:37:05
02:07:03
17Leicestershire RCGraham Green
Stephen Howgill
Mike Spurr
01:03:39
00:46:29
00:12:49
02:02:57
18North Shropshire WheelersPhil Guy
Richard Kay
Geoff Edgerton
00:54:42
00:36:41
00:30:47
02:02:10
19Hounslow & District WhsStuart Hewlins
Nic Stagg
Jill Bartlett
00:42:36
00:41:52
00:33:38
01:58:06
20Sleaford WheelersDavid Smith
Kathryn Smith
Dave Pike
00:46:13
00:39:25
00:30:39
01:56:17
21...a3crgRob Sherrin
Simon Craig-McFeely
Ken Rayson
00:44:39
00:32:15
00:22:31
01:39:25
22Hinckley CRCMichael Wills
Alan Morris
Jill Morris
01:00:34
00:35:54
00:02:38
01:39:06
23Bristol South CCJoanna Knight
Mary-Jane Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
00:54:24
00:14:53
00:04:00
01:13:17

Short Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the Short Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)