3 Distance Competition for 2012

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2012 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Peter GreenwoodMClayton Velo6000:17:2600:19:1600:19:5000:56:31
2Nik BowdlerMTeam PedalRovolution.co.uk4300:16:0600:18:0800:16:5500:51:09
3Christine McLeanFShetland Wheelers5100:15:5800:15:0600:16:3200:47:36
4Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4100:16:2400:17:2300:13:0500:46:52
5Robert GilmourMHounslow & Dist Wheelers60/6100:17:4400:17:1400:11:0700:46:04
6Shay GilesMVC Elan6700:14:1900:17:1100:13:5300:45:23
7Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5000:14:4300:16:4700:13:4400:45:14
8Derek HodkinsMStockport Clarion CC7800:16:2400:15:5100:11:4100:43:56
9Mike ShacklockMYorkshire RC6800:14:3000:15:3000:13:2100:43:21
10John GolderMChelmer CC58/5900:14:3600:15:2800:12:3200:42:36
11Jim GrestyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6700:13:0800:14:1600:14:3000:41:55
12Carlos RiiseMShetland Wheelers4700:13:3700:12:5300:15:2100:41:52
13Brian CamfieldMStone Wheelers6400:12:5200:13:0900:15:2900:41:31
14Laura GamblingFCC Breckland5500:15:2900:14:3400:11:1200:41:15
15Gareth BowyerMRhos on Sea CC4300:13:3600:14:1400:12:5700:40:47
16Christine WilcockFPort Sunlight Wheelers4400:14:4600:14:0700:11:2500:40:18
17Ged MillwardMIlkley CC4700:15:0400:14:1200:10:5700:40:13
18Antony StapletonMChelmer CC4600:09:2100:17:1600:13:1100:39:48
19Andy MilesMVC Elan4300:12:5100:12:5900:13:2200:39:12
20Clare EllaFBorn to Bike4300:14:2300:13:2900:11:0900:39:01
21Simon GreenlandMMaidenhead & Dist CC5900:11:5400:14:4500:11:5600:38:35
22Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC4800:13:4400:13:2100:11:2400:38:29
23John J MurphyMGloucester City CC7200:17:2300:11:1100:09:3000:38:04
24David EnglandMCrabwood CC6900:12:5900:11:5700:12:5600:37:52
25Andrew AskwithMBridlington CC47/4800:14:1100:11:5100:11:4800:37:50
26Barry QuickMReading CC6700:15:1400:11:2700:10:4900:37:30
27Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5300:11:4900:13:1300:11:3400:36:36
28Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC4500:12:5900:13:4800:09:4700:36:34
29Rob DulsonMHainault RC5100:11:2100:12:1900:12:2000:36:00
30Peter YatesMOtley CC7900:14:0900:13:5700:07:4300:35:50
31Stephen I'AnsonMBuxton CC55/5600:11:0700:14:3800:09:2900:35:14
32Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8200:09:4500:13:4300:10:5200:34:21
33Arthur WinstanleyMPhoenix CC (Aintree)55/5600:10:3200:10:3100:11:4500:32:48
34Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7000:12:3900:08:2000:11:4800:32:47
35Matthew RowleyMOxonian CC4400:12:4400:10:0600:09:5200:32:42
36Andrew G ClarkeMMid Shropshire Wheelers5300:13:3000:10:4700:07:3200:31:49
37Bob QuartonMWolsey RC57/5800:09:2600:11:5900:10:1700:31:42
38Paul ColemanMPembroke Velo5100:11:5400:10:3100:09:1200:31:37
39Peter MoonMEastbourne Rovers CC5100:09:3300:09:4400:12:0800:31:25
40Cliff BeldonMTeam Swift6500:10:4800:10:0600:10:2600:31:21
41Howard WallerMOxford City RC47/4800:14:4900:08:5100:06:4200:30:22
42Nick WebberMColchester Rovers CC5200:10:2300:07:3500:12:1900:30:17
43Roger SewellMRoss-Shire Roads CC64/6500:11:0000:10:4600:08:1000:29:56
44Geoff SmithMEastbourne Rovers CC61/6200:09:3400:10:0000:09:3300:29:07
45Alasdair WashingtonMCaithness CC7500:08:0600:09:2400:11:3300:29:03
46Adrian HumpageMLyme RC4900:14:2300:09:5700:04:2000:28:41
47Allen BellMYorkshire RC6600:10:3700:08:5700:08:2800:28:02
48John BainesMYorkshire RC7400:10:1400:10:1000:06:5400:27:18
49Graham PainterMChelmer CC4100:06:4600:11:2900:08:2000:26:35
50Alan LloydMLewes Wanderers CC6000:09:1200:07:3800:08:4100:25:31
51Jenny YorkFMid Shropshire Wheelers5400:12:2200:04:3600:08:0500:25:04
52Michael FergusonMJohnstone Wheelers55/5600:09:3800:08:5100:05:5400:24:23
53Clifford JacksonMPembroke Velo6300:14:28-00:00:4800:10:3700:24:18
54David RogersMHemel Hempstead CC5400:11:3900:08:2000:04:1000:24:09
55Greystone SmallMBridlington CC5700:09:3200:07:3700:06:2500:23:34
56Kevin NormanMStowmarket & District CC4700:10:0600:10:3600:02:5000:23:33
57Ian BoamMNorth Shropshire Wheelers4500:07:2600:08:2000:07:0900:22:55
58Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5400:10:2600:06:0600:05:0700:21:40
59Karen EatonFWolsey RC4200:04:3000:08:1500:07:1100:19:56
60Steve StoddartMSeamons CC5400:07:2700:05:4200:06:2600:19:35
61Dave YorkMMid Shropshire Wheelers5700:09:0600:06:1900:04:0400:19:30
62Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6500:09:3900:09:0100:00:4300:19:24
63John HatfieldMRavensthorpe CC65/6600:07:1000:03:4900:08:2300:19:22
64David R ParkesMCoventry RC5700:07:2300:05:2900:06:0200:18:54
65Ian TurnerMSouthborough and Dist Wh6300:07:5200:05:1200:04:2500:17:29
66Michael FryMGlendene CC5100:06:5100:07:1000:02:5800:16:59
67Cliff VollerMNewbury RC6100:11:1100:05:1100:00:1600:16:38
68Fred NewtonMWessex RC6400:06:0300:04:0600:06:2600:16:36
69Nick ParravaniMCC Breckland65/6600:05:4600:06:5500:03:1800:15:58
70Richard ClaxtonMVC Elan6800:02:5700:07:1200:05:3800:15:47
71T WalshMFerryhill Wheelers6900:03:1200:03:2200:08:1400:14:48
72Dave BennettMDarlington CC63/6400:06:0000:04:1700:04:0400:14:21
73Tim CarpenterMHastings & St Leonards CC5000:06:1800:06:5000:01:0200:14:10
74Claire JessopFClub Ilkley42/4300:05:5600:03:2600:02:0000:11:22
75Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon CC4300:06:2000:02:1100:01:4800:10:19
76Peter WaltonMHertfordshire Wheelers5700:08:3100:07:3600:05:5300:10:14
77Richard SillMWansbeck CC5700:06:1800:02:3500:00:1500:09:08
78Barry PrestonMWest Pennine4500:06:0500:01:3700:01:2400:09:07
79Peter HorsfieldMRedmon CC6200:04:5000:00:3100:01:3900:07:01
80Keith NeildMChester RC7000:02:5700:01:3700:02:2100:06:56
81Keith WilkinsonMEast Surrey RC6600:05:39-00:01:2000:02:0700:06:26
82Stewart MitchellMDeeside Thistle7200:03:0800:01:1100:01:3800:05:57
83Becky WatsonFDeeside Thistle4300:01:4000:01:3100:00:5700:04:08
84Paul DawsonMTeesside RC5100:00:3500:00:1700:02:1400:03:07
85John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers6600:03:5800:06:19-00:11:11-00:00:54
86Roger SquireMFibrax Wrexham4300:00:48-00:02:3300:00:08-00:01:37
87Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC71-00:00:5900:00:03-00:04:36-00:05:32
88Chris CloseMSleaford Wheelers57-00:02:08-00:02:52-00:00:41-00:05:41
89David A MitchellMPerth United66-00:03:04-00:06:23-00:03:11-00:12:39
90Michael ArmstrongMLiverpool Century RC55-00:02:33-00:08:21-00:03:10-00:14:05
91Ed RattrayMElgin CC40-00:02:42-00:06:14-00:13:29-00:22:25

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCJohn Golder
Antony Stapleton
Ann Shuttleworth
00:42:36
00:39:48
00:36:34
01:58:58
2VC ElanShay Giles
Andy Miles
Richard Claxton
00:45:23
00:39:12
00:15:47
01:40:22
3Yorkshire RCMike Shacklock
Allen Bell
John Baines
00:43:21
00:28:02
00:27:18
01:38:41
4Mid Shropshire WheelersAndrew G Clarke
Jenny York
Dave York
00:31:49
00:25:04
00:19:30
01:16:23

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2012

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2012 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Nik BowdlerMTeam PedalRovolution.co.uk4300:16:0600:18:0800:16:5500:22:2301:13:31
2Shay GilesMVC Elan6700:14:1900:17:1100:13:5300:17:5301:03:16
3Christine McLeanFShetland Wheelers5100:15:5800:15:0600:16:3200:14:1101:01:47
4Brian CamfieldMStone Wheelers6400:12:5200:13:1000:15:2900:19:2401:00:54
5Mike ShacklockMYorkshire RC6800:14:3000:15:2900:13:2100:14:4600:58:07
6Antony StapletonMChelmer CC4600:09:2100:17:1600:13:1100:17:4500:57:33
7Jim GrestyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6700:13:0800:14:1600:14:3100:15:2900:57:24
8John GolderMChelmer CC58/5900:14:3600:15:2800:12:3100:14:3600:57:11
9Carlos RiiseMShetland Wheelers4700:13:3700:12:5300:15:2100:15:1300:57:05
10Rob DulsonMHainault RC5100:11:2100:12:1900:12:2000:17:3100:53:31
11Gareth BowyerMRhos on Sea CC4300:13:3600:14:1400:12:5700:12:2500:53:12
12Andy MilesMVC Elan4300:12:5100:12:5900:13:2200:13:3900:52:52
13Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC4800:13:4400:13:2100:11:2300:14:1800:52:47
14Barry QuickMReading CC6700:15:1400:11:2700:10:4900:13:1400:50:44
15Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8200:09:4500:13:4300:10:5200:15:1100:49:32
16Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5300:11:4900:13:1300:11:3400:12:3500:49:11
17John J MurphyMGloucester City CC7200:17:2300:11:1100:09:3000:09:5800:48:01
18Arthur WinstanleyMPhoenix CC (Aintree)55/5600:10:3200:10:3100:11:4600:14:5200:47:40
19Howard WallerMOxford City RC47/4800:14:4900:08:5100:06:4200:16:1100:46:34
20Peter YatesMOtley CC7900:14:0900:13:5700:07:4400:09:1900:45:09
21Paul ColemanMPembroke Velo5100:11:5400:10:3100:09:1200:11:1700:42:54
22Clifford JacksonMPembroke Velo6300:14:28-00:00:4800:10:3800:17:0000:41:18
23Geoff SmithMEastbourne Rovers CC61/6200:09:3400:10:0000:09:3300:12:0700:41:14
24Cliff BeldonMTeam Swift6500:10:4800:10:0600:10:2600:09:2100:40:42
25Allen BellMYorkshire RC6600:10:3700:08:5700:08:2800:09:0600:37:08
26Matthew RowleyMOxonian CC4400:12:4400:10:0600:09:5200:04:0900:36:51
27Alan LloydMLewes Wanderers CC6000:09:1200:07:3800:08:4100:10:1100:35:42
28Jenny YorkFMid Shropshire Wheelers5400:12:2200:04:3700:08:0500:09:4300:34:47
29Graham PainterMChelmer CC4100:06:4600:11:2900:08:2000:07:1700:33:52
30John HatfieldMRavensthorpe CC65/6600:07:1000:03:4800:08:2300:09:2700:28:49
31David R ParkesMCoventry RC5700:07:2300:05:3000:06:0200:09:3000:28:24
32Steve StoddartMSeamons CC5400:07:2700:05:4200:06:2500:08:3400:28:09
33Karen EatonFWolsey RC4200:04:3000:08:1500:07:1100:07:5000:27:46
34Richard ClaxtonMVC Elan6800:02:5700:07:1200:05:3800:09:2600:25:13
35Claire JessopFClub Ilkley42/4300:05:5600:03:2600:02:0000:02:5400:14:16
36Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC71-00:00:5900:00:03-00:04:3600:11:0300:05:31
37John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers6600:03:5800:06:19-00:11:1100:01:4800:00:54
38Roger SquireMFibrax Wrexham4300:00:48-00:02:3300:00:0800:01:26-00:00:11

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCAntony Stapleton
John Golder
Peter Horsnell
00:57:33
00:57:11
00:49:32
02:44:16
2VC ElanShay Giles
Andy Miles
Richard Claxton
01:03:16
00:52:52
00:25:13
02:21:21

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)