3 Distance Competition for 2013

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2013 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Ken PlattsMCambridge CC6100:18:0100:18:5700:19:2000:56:18
2Peter GreenwoodMClayton Velo6100:18:1500:19:2500:18:2400:56:04
3Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8300:15:4100:16:3900:19:5100:52:11
4John DewhirstMEast Bradford CC5000:17:2100:17:0900:15:4600:50:16
5Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4200:17:0600:15:5100:17:1000:50:06
6Mick BlackMCleveleys RC6600:16:5900:14:5100:17:2400:49:14
7Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5100:16:3900:16:3900:15:5200:49:10
8David ShepherdMGS Stella5200:14:4300:15:5200:17:0900:47:44
9Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers4800:15:5000:16:1200:15:2400:47:25
10Peter WilsonMBath CC7900:15:4100:14:4300:16:5300:47:18
11Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5400:15:3300:15:4900:15:5200:47:14
12J. D. GrestyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6800:16:5700:12:5200:16:2700:46:16
13Brian CamfieldMStone Wheelers CC6500:16:0200:14:2800:15:2000:45:51
14Derek StewartMDeeside Thistle CC76/7700:17:0300:15:2800:13:0200:45:33
15Dave LazenbyMBaines Racing Silverstone4900:14:5100:14:5000:15:0400:44:45
16Ray PetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6700:16:5000:12:4700:14:2700:44:04
17Ian CoxMNorth Lancs Road Club4300:15:1800:14:5500:13:4700:44:00
18Michael WillsMHinckley CRC5400:15:1700:15:3500:13:0200:43:54
19John GolderMChelmer CC6000:14:2100:14:0500:15:2400:43:51
20Tim DaviesMIcknield RC45/4600:14:5400:13:1800:14:5600:43:08
21Rob TownsendMTeam Swift4300:10:0300:16:2800:16:3300:43:05
22Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers CC4900:13:5900:13:1300:15:5100:43:03
23Glen LonglandMAntelope RT5700:13:4800:13:1400:15:5800:43:00
24Robert GilmourMHounslow and District Wheelers61/6200:15:4400:13:2400:13:5100:42:59
25Peter YatesMOtley CC8000:14:3300:15:1900:12:4300:42:35
26Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC49/5000:13:4600:13:3500:15:0700:42:28
27Dave BatesMSouth Pennine RC6500:14:2300:13:5700:13:4900:42:09
28Tricia GouldenFWest Suffolk Whlrs & Tri Club5200:15:2300:14:4500:11:5600:42:04
29Dave EnglandMCrabwood CC7000:14:5600:12:3400:14:2600:41:56
30Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers66/6700:15:0700:12:5500:13:4400:41:46
31Amdrew AskwithMBridlington CC48/4900:12:4400:14:5700:13:4300:41:24
32David BriceMBynea CC5200:16:0400:12:2000:12:3000:40:54
33Simon PhillipsMPendle Forest CC5200:14:5000:15:0300:10:5200:40:45
34Andy LangdownMHants RC4400:16:4500:13:0400:10:4800:40:38
35Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC4900:13:1400:13:4700:12:5400:39:55
36Clare EllaFBorn To Bike4400:14:2200:11:5500:13:2300:39:40
37Andrew HallidayMWesterley CC4100:13:5300:12:4500:12:3400:39:12
38Ged MillwardMIlkley CC4800:12:3400:14:1100:12:1800:39:03
39Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC46/4700:14:1700:12:5400:11:2000:38:32
40Steve BeechMSandy Wallace Cycles6300:12:2600:12:2500:13:1600:38:08
41Matt WoodsMEastbourne Rovers CC4200:14:1100:12:0100:11:2800:37:40
42Paul ColemanMPembroke Velo5200:12:2100:10:3800:14:0800:37:07
43Kev ShandMWest Pennine RC6300:14:0100:09:5600:12:3900:36:37
44Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6600:13:4500:09:1000:13:4100:36:36
45Stan MillsMYorkshire Road Club69/7000:10:3300:12:3400:12:4500:35:53
46Chris YatesMOtley CC5600:13:3900:13:4400:08:1600:35:40
47Allen BellMYorkshire Road Club6700:12:5400:11:0500:11:4000:35:39
48Stephen CampbellMTwickenham CC43/4400:13:4900:11:4600:09:5200:35:28
49Den TappingMHants RC5600:12:4800:11:4300:10:4800:35:20
50Arthur WinstanleyMPhoenix CC5700:11:1200:12:1400:11:4400:35:10
51Ian PeacockMHarrogate Nova6100:13:1700:11:0900:09:4300:34:10
52Rod GoodfellowMNorth Lancs Road Club7400:13:0600:09:5700:11:0500:34:08
53Kevin NormanMStowmarket & District CC4800:11:2300:11:1200:11:2900:34:03
54Barry QuickMReading CC6800:12:3500:10:0800:11:1100:33:54
55John BainesMYorkshire Road Club7500:10:5200:10:3500:12:1800:33:45
56Robert RoystonMSydenham Wheelers5800:13:0300:10:0600:09:5700:33:07
57Graeme HayMStirling Bike Club4400:11:3500:10:4400:10:2400:32:44
58Sharon CliffordFCoventry RC5300:12:1500:10:2900:09:4900:32:34
59Graham BarkerMRockingham CC63/6400:10:4800:10:1500:11:0500:32:08
60Colin YeatesMSotonia CC5400:09:4000:09:5900:12:2400:32:04
61Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4000:11:0600:10:1300:10:2900:31:47
62Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs Road Club7100:10:1300:09:5000:11:0900:31:12
63Wayne FullerMRotherham Wheelers CC6800:10:4100:11:3400:08:0900:30:25
64Andy SmithMWest Pennine RC4700:12:0700:09:0800:09:0400:30:20
65Ian BashfordMOld Portlians CC5700:12:5300:10:3900:04:4900:28:21
66Cliff VollerMNewbury RC6200:11:2800:08:1100:08:2500:28:04
67Kathryn SmithFSleaford Whs5900:08:3300:06:3600:12:3700:27:46
68Jenny YorkFMid Shrops Whs5500:13:0200:07:3000:07:0000:27:33
69Nick WebberMColchester Rovers CC5300:06:3100:08:0200:12:4900:27:22
70John J MurphyMGloucester City CC7300:13:2400:06:5500:06:2500:26:43
71Karen TaylorFEast Bradford CC46/4700:10:2700:07:5200:08:1700:26:36
72Adrian BlackerMNorwood Paragon CC4900:07:2200:10:3100:08:2800:26:20
73Steven BoatMWelland Valley CC5400:10:1800:06:2700:09:3200:26:18
74David RogersMHemel Hempstead CC5500:10:0600:05:5600:07:4100:23:43
75Alan LloydMLewes Wanderers CC6100:08:5400:08:0000:06:3400:23:29
76Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5500:09:1400:08:4300:04:5800:22:55
77Mike PotterMScarborough Paragon54/5500:07:2500:05:4400:09:3900:22:49
78Bob LoaderMSydenham Wheelers CC8000:10:4700:07:4700:03:1300:21:48
79Michael WilkinsonMNorth Notts Olympic CC53/5400:08:5200:07:3200:04:5300:21:16
80Michael WeaverMRotherham Wheelers CC6400:09:4200:03:4400:07:4100:21:07
81John HatfieldMLeeds Westfield CC65/6600:09:4500:04:2800:06:1100:20:24
82Noel HealeyMWest Pennine RC5300:08:1800:05:2300:06:3900:20:20
83Greystone SmallMBridlington CC5800:07:0800:04:0700:07:5900:19:14
84Katja ReidorfFTeam Milton Keynes4200:11:2100:10:07-00:03:0400:18:24
85Dave YorkMMid Shrops Whs5800:09:5500:04:2900:03:1200:17:36
86Peter HeywoodMNelson Wheelers45/4600:04:2100:09:2500:03:1600:17:02
87David ParkesMCoventry RC5800:04:0500:05:3700:07:1700:16:58
88Michael CoxMNorth Lancs Road Club6700:05:1900:05:2400:06:0700:16:51
89Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon CC4400:08:1400:03:0700:02:5200:14:13
90Pippa WheelerFExeter Wheelers CC5000:04:4800:03:3600:03:5500:12:19
91Peter HorsfieldMRedmon CC6300:05:3700:04:2600:01:4600:11:49
92Keith NieldMChester Road Club7100:03:1900:00:5900:03:3400:07:52
93Brenda LittlefairFEast Bradford CC7700:04:30-00:02:1800:05:2200:07:34
94Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria CC6000:04:38-00:00:1300:02:0500:06:30
95Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC7200:00:38-00:01:2300:04:0600:03:21
96John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6700:05:1400:05:01-00:08:0100:02:14
97David A MitchellMPerth United67-00:01:49-00:04:17-00:02:34-00:08:39
98Peter BeardMStowmarket & District CC51-00:01:30-00:05:56-00:18:58-00:26:24

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
00:52:11
00:43:51
00:38:32
02:14:34
2North Lancs Road ClubIan Cox
Rod Goodfellow
Harry Haseley
00:44:00
00:34:08
00:31:12
01:49:20
3Yorkshire Road ClubStan Mills
Allen Bell
John Baines
00:35:53
00:35:39
00:33:45
01:45:17
4West Pennine RCKev Shand
Andy Smith
Noel Healey
00:36:37
00:30:20
00:20:20
01:27:17
5East Bradford CCJohn Dewhirst
Karen Taylor
Brenda Littlefair
00:50:16
00:26:36
00:07:34
01:24:26
6Lewes Wanderers CCTom Glandfield
Alan Lloyd
Peter Baker
00:31:47
00:23:29
00:22:55
01:18:11

3-Distance Group Competition Result

 GroupNamesClubsRider AggregatesGroup Aggregate

1East AnglianAnn Shuttleworth
Chris Womack
Dave Lazenby
John Golder
Ken Platts
Kevin Norman
Chelmer CC
VC Baracchi
Baines Racing Silverstone
Chelmer CC
Cambridge CC
Stowmarket & District CC
00:38:32
00:36:36
00:44:45
00:43:51
00:56:18
00:34:03
04:14:05
2WessexAlan Emmott
Andy Langdown
Barry Quick
Colin Yeates
Dave England
Den Tapping
Fareham Wheelers
Hants RC
Reading CC
Sotonia CC
Crabwood CC
Hants RC
00:41:46
00:40:38
00:33:54
00:32:04
00:41:56
00:35:20
03:45:38
3Notts & East MidlandsClare Ella
Colin Parkinson
Dave Bates
Kathryn Smith
Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wills
Born To Bike
South Western RC
South Pennine RC
Sleaford Whs
North Notts Olympic CC
Hinckley CRC
00:39:40
00:49:10
00:42:09
00:27:46
00:21:16
00:43:54
03:43:55
4North Lancashire & LakesAndy Smith
Harry Haseley
Ian Cox
Kev Shand
Michael Cox
Mick Black
West Pennine RC
North Lancs Road Club
North Lancs Road Club
West Pennine RC
North Lancs Road Club
Cleveleys RC
00:30:20
00:31:12
00:44:00
00:36:37
00:16:51
00:49:14
03:28:14
5North Lancashire & LakesNoel Healey
Paul David Fleming
Peter Greenwood
Peter Heywood
Rod Goodfellow
Sharon Clifford
West Pennine RC
Preston Wheelers
Clayton Velo
Nelson Wheelers
North Lancs Road Club
Coventry RC
00:20:20
00:47:25
00:56:04
00:17:02
00:34:08
00:32:34
03:27:33
6London & Home CountiesAndrew Halliday
David Rogers
Katja Reidorf
Robert Gilmour
Stephen Campbell
Tim Davies
Westerley CC
Hemel Hempstead CC
Team Milton Keynes
Hounslow and District Wheelers
Twickenham CC
Icknield RC
00:39:12
00:23:43
00:18:24
00:42:59
00:35:28
00:43:08
03:22:54
7YorkshireIan Peacock
John Baines
John Hatfield
John Dewhirst
Karen Taylor
Mike Potter
Harrogate Nova
Yorkshire Road Club
Leeds Westfield CC
East Bradford CC
East Bradford CC
Scarborough Paragon
00:34:10
00:33:45
00:20:24
00:50:16
00:26:36
00:22:49
03:08:00
8Surrey/SussexAdrian Blacker
Alan Lloyd
David Shepherd
Ian Bashford
Matt Woods
Peter Baker
Norwood Paragon CC
Lewes Wanderers CC
GS Stella
Old Portlians CC
Eastbourne Rovers CC
Lewes Wanderers CC
00:26:20
00:23:29
00:47:44
00:28:21
00:37:40
00:22:55
03:06:29
9YorkshireAmdrew Askwith
Allen Bell
Brenda Littlefair
Chris Yates
Greystone Small
Ged Millward
Bridlington CC
Yorkshire Road Club
East Bradford CC
Otley CC
Bridlington CC
Ilkley CC
00:41:24
00:35:39
00:07:34
00:35:40
00:19:14
00:39:03
02:58:34
10WestCliff Voller
John J Murphy
Mark Sanders
Mick Fountain
Peter Wilson
Pippa Wheeler
Newbury RC
Gloucester City CC
Mid Devon CC
Didcot Phoenix CC
Bath CC
Exeter Wheelers CC
00:28:04
00:26:43
00:47:14
00:03:21
00:47:18
00:12:19
02:44:59
11MerseysideArthur Winstanley
Dave York
Helen Tudor
Ian Casson
Jenny York
Keith Nield
Phoenix CC
Mid Shrops Whs
Oswestry Paragon CC
Birkenhead Victoria CC
Mid Shrops Whs
Chester Road Club
00:35:10
00:17:36
00:14:13
00:06:30
00:27:33
00:07:52
01:48:54

4 Distance Competition for 2013

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2013 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Ken PlattsMCambridge CC6100:18:0100:18:5700:19:2000:21:4201:18:00
2David ShepherdMGS Stella5200:14:4300:15:5200:17:0900:21:5301:09:37
3Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8300:15:4100:16:3900:19:5100:16:5201:09:03
4John DewhirstMEast Bradford CC5000:17:2100:17:0900:15:4600:17:1401:07:30
5Brian CamfieldMStone Wheelers CC6500:16:0200:14:2800:15:2000:20:5301:06:44
6Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5400:15:3300:15:4900:15:5200:16:3801:03:52
7Rob TownsendMTeam Swift4300:10:0300:16:2800:16:3300:19:3701:02:41
8Ray PetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6700:16:5000:12:4700:14:2700:17:4501:01:49
9Tim DaviesMIcknield RC45/4600:14:5400:13:1800:14:5600:16:5401:00:01
10John GolderMChelmer CC6000:14:2100:14:0500:15:2400:16:0100:59:52
11Ian CoxMNorth Lancs Road Club4300:15:1800:14:5500:13:4700:13:0600:57:06
12Peter YatesMOtley CC8000:14:3300:15:1900:12:4300:13:2500:56:00
13Amdrew AskwithMBridlington CC48/4900:12:4400:14:5700:13:4300:13:4000:55:05
14Paul ColemanMPembroke Velo5200:12:2100:10:3800:14:0800:16:3900:53:47
15Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC46/4700:14:1700:12:5400:11:2000:13:5700:52:29
16Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers CC4900:13:5900:13:1300:15:5100:07:1100:50:14
17Arthur WinstanleyMPhoenix CC5700:11:1200:12:1400:11:4400:14:5600:50:07
18Stan MillsMYorkshire Road Club69/7000:10:3300:12:3400:12:4500:13:2600:49:19
19Colin YeatesMSotonia CC5400:09:4000:09:5900:12:2400:14:2900:46:32
20Robert RoystonMSydenham Wheelers5800:13:0300:10:0600:09:5700:12:3300:45:40
21Graham BarkerMRockingham CC63/6400:10:4800:10:1500:11:0500:13:1600:45:25
22Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4000:11:0600:10:1300:10:2900:13:0900:44:56
23Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs Road Club7100:10:1300:09:5000:11:0900:13:0700:44:19
24Chris YatesMOtley CC5600:13:3900:13:4400:08:1600:07:1200:42:52
25Kathryn SmithFSleaford Whs5900:08:3300:06:3600:12:3700:08:2900:36:15
26Alan LloydMLewes Wanderers CC6100:08:5400:08:0000:06:3400:09:4200:33:11
27Bob LoaderMSydenham Wheelers CC8000:10:4700:07:4700:03:1300:11:1200:32:59
28David ParkesMCoventry RC5800:04:0500:05:3700:07:1700:09:2800:26:26
29Pippa WheelerFExeter Wheelers CC5000:04:4800:03:3600:03:5500:06:3900:18:58
30Brenda LittlefairFEast Bradford CC7700:04:30-00:02:1800:05:2200:10:5300:18:27
31Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon CC4400:08:1400:03:0700:02:5200:03:5300:18:06
32Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria CC60/6100:04:38-00:00:1300:02:0500:07:0000:13:30
33Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC7200:00:38-00:01:2300:04:0600:08:0400:11:25

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:09:03
00:59:52
00:52:29
03:01:24

4-Distance Group Competition Result

 GroupNamesClubsRider AggregatesGroup Aggregate

1YorkshireAmdrew Askwith
Brenda Littlefair
Chris Yates
John Dewhirst
Peter Yates
Stan Mills
Bridlington CC
East Bradford CC
Otley CC
East Bradford CC
Otley CC
Yorkshire Road Club
00:55:05
00:18:27
00:42:52
01:07:30
00:56:00
00:49:19
04:49:13

Short Distance Competition for 2013

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2013 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Terry IckeMPoole Wh6900:18:4000:17:5500:20:5900:20:2901:18:03
2Michael EllertonMTeam Swift5200:19:1700:19:0200:18:4700:18:0901:15:16
3Rob PearsMBath CC5000:18:3700:17:5200:19:4100:18:5001:15:01
4Kevin TyeMVelorefined Aerosmiths5100:19:2500:18:0200:19:2300:17:5601:14:46
5Ken PlattsMCambridge CC6100:18:1200:18:0700:18:0100:17:3401:11:55
6Jim MoffattMVirgin Active5600:18:2700:17:0500:18:0100:17:5401:11:27
7Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4200:18:4500:17:5700:17:0600:16:5001:10:38
8Gill HenshawFVC Long Eaton7900:19:3500:18:1500:16:3300:15:5101:10:14
9Dave IsherwoodMTeam Swift6000:18:3000:17:4000:17:3700:15:4701:09:34
10Graham GreenMMG-Décor/Team Carbon Bikes7000:18:1200:16:5200:16:4000:14:5201:06:37
11Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5100:16:4700:16:4500:16:3900:16:1201:06:23
12Ben AderMa3crg4200:16:2500:15:5700:16:1800:16:1401:04:54
13Nick CaveMLutterworth Cycle Centre RT47/4800:16:3200:16:2200:16:1000:15:1501:04:20
14Lesley WalklingFVC St Raphael4700:15:5000:14:5700:17:2800:15:2101:03:36
15Steve WalklingMVC St Raphael4400:16:1700:15:5000:15:2700:14:3501:02:09
16Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers47/4800:16:4000:16:2000:15:5000:13:0801:01:58
17Ian DaltonMCherry Valley RT4700:16:1200:16:0200:14:5700:14:3601:01:48
18Dave LazenbyMBaines Racing Silverstone4900:16:3200:15:3500:14:5100:14:2301:01:21
19Barry WilliamsMCardiff 100 Miles RCC7700:14:3500:13:5700:16:4000:15:4901:01:01
20Iain McLeodMDenny Road Club7500:16:0000:14:1700:16:1700:13:5701:00:32
21Mike WestmorlandMBorder City Wheelers6800:14:4700:14:1300:16:2700:14:5101:00:18
22Tricia GouldenFWest Suffolk Whlrs & Tri Club5200:15:4700:14:2000:15:2300:14:2300:59:53
23Tim DaviesMIcknield RC45/4600:16:0200:15:3000:14:5400:13:2000:59:46
24Alex DeckFRST Trigon45/4600:17:1500:14:3500:13:5900:13:4900:59:38
25Andy LangdownMHants RC4400:15:0000:13:1300:16:4500:14:1900:59:16
26Neil FortMPreston Wheelers6700:15:4000:14:5700:14:1700:14:0300:58:57
27Michael WillsMHinckley CRC5400:16:1000:13:1300:15:1700:14:1600:58:55
28Dave BatesMSouth Pennine RC6500:15:2500:13:5000:14:2300:14:1400:57:52
29John ParkesMStowmarket & District CC6800:14:2000:14:1500:15:0000:14:1600:57:51
30Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers CC49/5000:16:0500:13:5000:13:5900:13:5200:57:46
31Matt RowleyMOxonian4500:15:0200:14:3700:13:5100:13:1600:56:47
32Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5400:13:3500:13:1500:15:3300:13:5900:56:22
33Clare EllaFBorn To Bike4400:15:2000:14:4200:14:2200:11:4100:56:05
34Amdrew AskwithMBridlington CC48/4900:15:4200:15:3500:12:4400:12:0300:56:04
35Ged MillwardMIlkley CC4800:15:4200:15:2000:12:3400:12:0400:55:40
36Allen BellMYorkshire Road Club6700:15:1500:14:2000:12:5400:12:5000:55:19
37John GolderMChelmer CC59/6000:13:4500:13:0500:14:2100:13:5600:55:07
38Robert GilmourMHounslow and District Wheelers61/6200:14:1700:09:3300:15:4400:15:2000:54:54
39Cliff RoweMBJW5400:14:0700:13:3300:14:1200:12:5300:54:45
40Dave EnglandMCrabwood CC7000:13:2500:11:5700:14:5600:14:2400:54:42
41Stephen CampbellMTwickenham CC43/4400:14:2200:13:3700:13:4900:12:4900:54:38
42Andrew HallidayMWesterley CC4100:14:5300:13:1000:13:5300:12:2200:54:17
43Sharon CliffordFCoventry RC5300:15:4700:14:3500:12:1500:11:1500:53:53
44Russell GentMMelton Olympic CC6800:14:0000:13:0000:13:2800:13:2400:53:52
45Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers6600:13:2200:12:5300:15:0700:12:2700:53:49
46John ShehanMBynea CC6700:13:4000:11:4700:14:0500:13:5300:53:25
47Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6600:13:3000:12:3700:13:4500:13:3100:53:23
48Matt WoodsMEastbourne Rovers CC4200:14:0500:13:2700:14:1100:11:3300:53:16
49Geoff PerryMTeam Milton Keynes5300:12:4500:12:3700:15:0100:12:3800:53:01
50Peter YatesMOtley CC8000:13:3700:10:4200:14:3300:14:0600:52:59
51Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC46/4700:13:3500:11:5000:14:1700:12:4800:52:30
52Anthony KeyworthMKiveton Park CC6600:14:1500:13:3300:12:2700:12:0500:52:19
53Brian WardMScarborough Paragon7800:13:3500:13:5300:12:4400:11:0300:51:15
54Phil GuyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6500:13:0200:12:5500:12:3700:12:2100:50:56
55Tom CoxMNorthover VT5900:11:4700:10:4700:14:0700:13:3700:50:19
56Chris YatesMOtley CC5600:13:2200:12:0500:13:3900:11:1100:50:17
57Peter StirkMUpton CC6800:14:2700:13:5300:11:1900:10:1200:49:51
58Ken StevensMSouth Pennine RC8200:12:3500:04:1800:16:4100:16:0600:49:39
59Janie CarsonMChorley CC4700:15:1000:09:3000:12:3500:12:2200:49:37
60Arthur WinstanleyMPhoenix CC56/5700:14:0500:12:3700:11:1200:10:2700:48:21
61Cliff VollerMNewbury RC6200:13:3700:12:0200:11:2800:11:1200:48:20
62Jenny YorkFMid Shrops Whs5500:12:3000:11:0700:13:0200:10:4900:47:28
63Graeme HayMStirling Bike Club4400:12:1500:12:0700:11:3500:11:2400:47:21
64John BainesMYorkshire Road Club7500:14:1500:14:0000:10:5200:07:5700:47:04
65Malcolm MannMMelton Olympic CC6600:12:5700:12:2700:11:3600:09:5600:46:57
66John NeedhamMAlford Whs7000:13:2700:13:1700:10:1300:09:5300:46:51
67Peter LavineMCoalville Whs5800:11:2500:09:4700:13:2600:11:5100:46:29
68Andrew G ClarkeMMid Shrops Whs53/5400:12:1700:12:1000:11:1600:10:3500:46:19
69Sean HuntMLincoln Whs4900:13:5300:10:4500:11:4200:09:4200:46:01
70Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC4900:10:2700:09:2000:13:4600:11:4500:45:19
71Barry QuickMReading CC6800:10:5300:09:4200:12:3500:12:0400:45:14
72Katja ReidorfFTeam Milton Keynes4200:12:5500:11:1300:11:2100:09:3000:44:59
73Kev ShandMWest Pennine RC6300:09:5300:09:0000:14:0100:11:5100:44:44
74Robert TateMLeeds Westfield CC7000:14:3300:13:1500:08:2800:07:2200:43:38
75Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4000:11:2500:10:2200:11:0600:10:3400:43:27
76Karen TaylorFEast Bradford CC46/4700:12:1500:11:4200:10:2700:07:2200:41:46
77Kevin NormanMStowmarket & District CC4800:10:3300:09:4200:11:2300:09:5900:41:37
78Stephen CookMLindsey Road Club5000:10:5500:08:3500:11:1900:10:4300:41:32
79Jeff BowlerMSouth Pennine RC6800:08:1700:07:2200:13:1800:11:3700:40:35
80Susan CheethamFNorth Lancs Road Club5000:11:3000:11:1000:08:1200:07:3400:38:26
81David RogersMHemel Hempstead CC5500:10:4500:10:5000:10:0600:06:3000:38:11
82Wayne FullerMRotherham Wheelers CC6800:11:4500:06:2200:10:4100:09:2000:38:08
83Andy SmithMWest Pennine RC4700:08:0200:07:4000:12:0700:10:1000:38:00
84Keith RichardsonMLeeds Westfield CC7700:12:3000:11:4200:07:0600:06:1700:37:36
85Norman HarveyMSotonia CC8000:09:5300:08:4500:09:3100:08:3000:36:39
86John ChurchmanMOtley CC75/7600:12:5500:11:4700:05:5500:05:4300:36:21
87Greystone SmallMBridlington CC5800:12:4500:12:0700:07:0800:04:1600:36:17
88Glenn BowyerMLancashire RC5100:10:5500:08:2200:09:4500:06:1600:35:19
89Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs Road Club7100:09:0200:08:3700:10:1300:07:1500:35:08
90Nev BrayMCoalville Whs6700:09:5500:09:2000:07:0800:06:5500:33:18
91Kathryn SmithFSleaford Whs5900:08:3000:09:5500:08:3300:06:0300:33:01
92Dave YorkMMid Shrops Whs5800:08:1700:07:2700:09:5500:07:1200:32:52
93Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5500:08:1500:06:5300:09:1400:07:1200:31:34
94Noel HealeyMWest Pennine RC5300:09:2500:06:3500:08:1800:06:2600:30:44
95Alan SidesMRotherham Wheelers CC68/6900:07:2700:07:4200:07:2800:06:5200:29:30
96Robert JonesMCardiff 100 Miles RCC6100:07:3500:06:5500:09:3300:04:2700:28:30
97Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon CC4400:07:5700:05:0000:08:1400:05:1300:26:25
98Michael CoxMNorth Lancs Road Club6700:09:1000:08:4200:05:1900:03:1200:26:24
99Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria CC6000:09:1700:08:3300:04:3800:02:3500:25:03
100Brenda LittlefairFEast Bradford CC7700:04:5700:09:3300:04:3000:02:2900:21:29
101Kieren O'DohertyMBronte Wheelers4700:09:5000:08:1700:01:23-00:00:0600:19:24
102Keith NieldMChester Road Club7100:07:4200:05:3300:03:1900:01:0900:17:43
103Geoff EdgertonMNorth Shropshire Wheelers65/6600:07:3700:07:2200:03:13-00:00:3600:17:37
104Bob WestMVC Venta7500:04:5000:03:1000:04:1100:01:1100:13:22
105Anthony HardenbergMWitham Whs6200:03:1000:02:5800:01:14-00:00:2400:06:57
106Peter BeardMStowmarket & District CC51-00:00:47-00:03:53-00:01:30-00:03:05-00:09:15

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1South Pennine RCDave Bates
Ken Stevens
Jeff Bowler
00:57:52
00:49:39
00:40:35
02:28:06
2Otley CCPeter Yates
Chris Yates
John Churchman
00:52:59
00:50:17
00:36:21
02:19:37
3Mid Shrops WhsJenny York
Andrew G Clarke
Dave York
00:47:28
00:46:19
00:32:52
02:06:39
4West Pennine RCKev Shand
Andy Smith
Noel Healey
00:44:44
00:38:00
00:30:44
01:53:28
5North Lancs Road ClubSusan Cheetham
Harry Haseley
Michael Cox
00:38:26
00:35:08
00:26:24
01:39:58
6Stowmarket & District CCJohn Parkes
Kevin Norman
Peter Beard
00:57:51
00:41:37
-00:09:15
01:30:13

Short Distance Group Competition Result

 GroupNamesClubsRider Aggregatesgroup Aggregate

1East AnglianAnn Shuttleworth
Chris Womack
Dave Lazenby
John Golder
John Parkes
Ken Platts
Chelmer CC
VC Baracchi
Baines Racing Silverstone
Chelmer CC
Stowmarket & District CC
Cambridge CC
00:52:30
00:53:23
01:01:21
00:55:07
00:57:51
01:11:55
05:52:07
2WessexSteve Walkling
Terry Icke
Tom Cox
Alan Emmott
Andy Langdown
Barry Quick
VC St Raphael
Poole Wh
Northover VT
Fareham Wheelers
Hants RC
Reading CC
01:02:09
01:18:03
00:50:19
00:53:49
00:59:16
00:45:14
05:48:50
3Notts & East MidlandsAnthony Hardenberg
Clare Ella
Colin Parkinson
Dave Bates
Gill Henshaw
Graham Green
Witham Whs
Born To Bike
South Western RC
South Pennine RC
VC Long Eaton
MG-Décor/Team Carbon Bikes
00:06:57
00:56:05
01:06:23
00:57:52
01:10:14
01:06:37
05:24:08
4London & Home CountiesAndrew Halliday
David Rogers
Geoff Perry
Jim Moffatt
Katja Reidorf
Robert Gilmour
Westerley CC
Hemel Hempstead CC
Team Milton Keynes
Virgin Active
Team Milton Keynes
Hounslow and District Wheelers
00:54:17
00:38:11
00:53:01
01:11:27
00:44:59
00:54:54
05:16:49
5North Lancashire & LakesMichael Cox
Michael Ellerton
Mike Westmorland
Neil Fort
Noel Healey
Paul David Fleming
North Lancs Road Club
Team Swift
Border City Wheelers
Preston Wheelers
West Pennine RC
Preston Wheelers
00:26:24
01:15:16
01:00:18
00:58:57
00:30:44
01:01:58
05:13:37
6Notts & East MidlandsMichael Wills
Nev Bray
Nick Cave
Peter Lavine
Russell Gent
Sean Hunt
Hinckley CRC
Coalville Whs
Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
Coalville Whs
Melton Olympic CC
Lincoln Whs
00:58:55
00:33:18
01:04:20
00:46:29
00:53:52
00:46:01
05:02:55
7North MidlandsAlan Sides
Alex Deck
Anthony Keyworth
Peter Stirk
Stephen Cook
Trevor Mayne
Rotherham Wheelers CC
RST Trigon
Kiveton Park CC
Upton CC
Lindsey Road Club
Birdwell Wheelers CC
00:29:30
00:59:38
00:52:19
00:49:51
00:41:32
00:57:46
04:50:36
8WessexBen Ader
Bob West
Cliff Rowe
Lesley Walkling
Matt Rowley
Norman Harvey
a3crg
VC Venta
BJW
VC St Raphael
Oxonian
Sotonia CC
01:04:54
00:13:22
00:54:45
01:03:36
00:56:47
00:36:39
04:50:03
9Notts & East MidlandsIan Dalton
Jeff Bowler
John Needham
Kathryn Smith
Ken Stevens
Malcolm Mann
Cherry Valley RT
South Pennine RC
Alford Whs
Sleaford Whs
South Pennine RC
Melton Olympic CC
01:01:48
00:40:35
00:46:51
00:33:01
00:49:39
00:46:57
04:38:51
10North Lancashire & LakesAndy Smith
Dave Isherwood
Glenn Bowyer
Harry Haseley
Janie Carson
Kev Shand
West Pennine RC
Team Swift
Lancashire RC
North Lancs Road Club
Chorley CC
West Pennine RC
00:38:00
01:09:34
00:35:19
00:35:08
00:49:37
00:44:44
04:32:22
11YorkshireAmdrew Askwith
Allen Bell
Brenda Littlefair
Brian Ward
Chris Yates
Greystone Small
Bridlington CC
Yorkshire Road Club
East Bradford CC
Scarborough Paragon
Otley CC
Bridlington CC
00:56:04
00:55:19
00:21:29
00:51:15
00:50:17
00:36:17
04:30:41
12YorkshireGed Millward
John Baines
John Churchman
Kieren O'Doherty
Karen Taylor
Keith Richardson
Ilkley CC
Yorkshire Road Club
Otley CC
Bronte Wheelers
East Bradford CC
Leeds Westfield CC
00:55:40
00:47:04
00:36:21
00:19:24
00:41:46
00:37:36
03:57:51
13MerseysideAndrew G Clarke
Arthur Winstanley
Dave York
Geoff Edgerton
Helen Tudor
Ian Casson
Mid Shrops Whs
Phoenix CC
Mid Shrops Whs
North Shropshire Wheelers
Oswestry Paragon CC
Birkenhead Victoria CC
00:46:19
00:48:21
00:32:52
00:17:37
00:26:25
00:25:03
03:16:37

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)