3 Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8400:18:4800:20:5900:25:3701:05:23
2Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC4600:18:2800:20:3000:21:2701:00:25
3Rod BrooksMWarrington RC6900:17:0700:19:1200:21:5200:58:11
4Shay GilesMVC Elan6900:17:3800:18:1500:20:0400:55:57
5Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:17:1000:18:1000:19:4500:55:06
6Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4300:17:0500:18:0200:17:2800:52:35
7Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5200:16:4100:17:2900:18:0700:52:18
8Mick WillsMHinckley CRC5500:15:5500:16:2800:19:0000:51:23
9Ian CoxMNorth Lancs RC4400:16:3200:16:5300:17:4700:51:13
10Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5500:16:5400:16:4400:17:3300:51:12
11IAN GREENSTREETMNEWBURY RC5000:16:2000:16:0400:18:4500:51:09
12Dave LazenbyMSilverstone Cycle-Baines Racing5000:15:0300:17:1600:17:5900:50:18
13Ray RetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6800:15:2200:15:0900:19:1700:49:48
14Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6400:16:3300:16:1300:16:0200:48:48
15Howard StauntonMHainault RC6000:16:0500:14:3700:17:5600:48:38
16Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers4900:16:1400:16:5100:15:2500:48:30
17Karen LedgerFVTTA North Midlands4100:15:1100:16:0100:16:4900:48:01
18Michael CrossMYorkshire Road Club51/5200:14:3900:15:1100:18:0100:47:51
19Jim GrestyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6900:16:5700:15:0400:15:2400:47:25
20Ian PeacockMHarrogate Nova C C6200:14:3900:15:1000:16:5800:46:47
21Sean ChildsMRN&RMCA4300:16:2500:13:3000:16:3400:46:29
22JOHN LACEYMHemel Hempstead CC5000:13:0700:16:0800:16:5400:46:09
23Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:3500:15:2400:15:3800:45:37
24Andrew AskwithMBridlington C C49/5000:13:4200:16:2200:15:2600:45:29
25HOWARD WALLERMOxford City RC4900:14:2700:16:0600:14:5100:45:24
26Alasdair WashingtonMCaithness CC7700:14:0300:14:1600:16:5300:45:11
27Tricia GouldenFWest Suffolk Whlrs & Tri Club5300:16:0800:13:5700:14:5500:45:01
28Steve ShoreMSouthend Wheelers6700:14:5800:14:3300:15:2000:44:51
29Chris LeaMBuxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles5200:14:3400:14:4100:15:2700:44:42
30John GolderMChelmer CC60/6100:14:0800:13:4200:16:4000:44:31
31Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC50/5100:14:0100:14:1300:16:0800:44:23
32TIM DAVIESMICKNIELD RC4600:14:2500:14:2800:15:2300:44:16
33Tom CoxMNorthover VT6000:15:1300:15:2300:13:2600:44:02
34Pete LavineMCoalville Whs5900:13:4100:14:5500:15:0500:43:41
35Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4100:14:3000:15:1000:13:5200:43:32
36Robert RoystonMSydenham Wheelers5900:13:4100:13:5800:15:1400:42:53
37Andy LangdownMHampshire RC4500:15:5100:13:5100:12:4100:42:24
38Barry QuickMReading CC6900:14:0200:14:0300:13:4800:41:53
39Alan EmmottMFareham Wh C.C.6700:13:5700:13:3100:14:2300:41:52
40Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wh5500:15:3700:14:0100:12:1400:41:52
41LIAM MAYBANKMTWICKENHAM CC4200:15:5300:13:3100:12:1700:41:41
42PETER HARRIDGEMICKNIELD RC5800:14:2300:12:3600:14:1900:41:19
43Phillip WattsMNorth Hampshire RC5400:13:2500:13:4300:14:0500:41:14
44Karen TaylorFEast Bradford C C47/4800:13:5400:13:2000:13:4500:40:59
45Mike O'GormanMWorthing Excelsior CC6200:13:4700:15:5000:11:1700:40:54
46John MurphyMGloucester City CC7400:16:5200:13:5400:09:5000:40:36
47STEPHEN CAMPBELLMTWICKENHAM CC44/4500:15:1400:10:5100:14:3100:40:36
48Ken ShandMWest Pennine RC6400:12:3500:13:1600:14:0900:40:00
49Steven FullertonMDarlington CC4600:13:2300:12:0700:14:2300:39:53
50Cliff BeldonMTeam Swift6700:11:5900:14:0300:13:4700:39:49
51KATJA RIETDORFFTEAM MILTON KEYNES4300:14:4900:13:2000:11:1200:39:21
52NIC STAGGMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS4300:12:5800:13:3400:12:4100:39:13
53ROBERT GILMOURMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS6200:14:2300:12:5500:11:5400:39:12
54GRANT OSBORNMICKNIELD RC5300:12:5100:13:0400:13:1400:39:09
55Jerry BromyardMRN&RMCA59/6000:14:4800:14:1300:10:0000:39:02
56Roger TaylorMFrome & District Wheelers6800:14:0400:13:0200:11:2000:38:27
57Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC4700:13:5700:12:2900:10:3200:36:58
58Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool Phoenix57/5800:13:1500:12:1100:11:2300:36:49
59Sharon CliffordFCoventry CC5400:13:4300:10:1500:11:4300:35:41
60Stephen CookMLindsey Roads CC5100:11:0800:11:5800:12:2700:35:32
61David SmithMSleaford Whs6300:09:2000:11:0300:14:3700:35:00
62John BainesMYorkshire Road Club7600:12:1800:12:3000:09:4500:34:33
63Allen BellMYorkshire Road Club6800:13:0300:11:2200:09:5100:34:17
64Murray KirtonMA5 Rangers CC7300:14:0300:10:3500:08:4100:33:19
65Adrian HumpageMLyme Racing Club5100:14:1400:13:4600:05:0800:33:07
66Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5600:12:1200:10:4100:09:2000:32:14
67Andrew ClarkeMMid Shrop Wheelers54/5500:14:2400:08:4600:08:5000:32:00
68ANDREW HALLIDAYMWESTERLEY CC4200:13:2500:10:5800:07:2700:31:50
69Graham BarkerMRockingham CC64/6500:10:2700:11:4600:09:3000:31:43
70Philip WarburtonMLiverpool Phoenix5300:10:0000:10:0900:11:2300:31:32
71Kathryn SmithFSleaford Whs6000:08:0400:10:5200:12:3000:31:26
72Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6700:14:4300:07:1000:09:1000:31:03
73Kevin LarmerMPort Sunlight Whls43/4400:12:0100:12:5800:05:5500:30:54
74Jim TrevorMHull Thursday R C4200:10:4300:10:3600:08:4400:30:03
75Cliff VollerMNewbury6300:12:4200:07:5900:07:0900:27:50
76Lee CairnsMTeam Swift4000:09:1400:09:2000:09:1300:27:47
77Bob QuartonMWolsey RC6000:11:0800:10:3400:05:2700:27:09
78DAVID ROGERSMHemel Hempstead CC5600:09:1900:07:3500:08:5300:25:48
79Hamish WalkerMHampshire RC4200:11:3700:08:2700:04:1900:24:23
80Joe le SageMRutland CC4100:07:5500:09:2600:06:4200:24:03
81Malcolm Edward YoungMDeeside Thistle4800:08:1400:07:2700:08:0800:23:49
82Simon DightonMBeacon RCC5100:05:3900:08:4900:09:2000:23:48
83Bob LoaderMSydenham Wheelers8100:07:5900:04:4100:10:4300:23:23
84Denis ThompsonMWest Pennine RC6400:09:1100:06:3000:07:3400:23:15
85David H PritchardMKennoway Road Club5700:07:5400:07:5200:07:0400:22:49
86Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7200:08:2000:07:0300:06:4300:22:06
87Graeme WalshMStirling Bike Club5100:02:3600:07:2200:11:4400:21:42
88Jackie DoddFKingston Phoenix RC5200:06:4200:06:4200:06:3600:20:00
89Pippa WheelerFE.W.C.C5100:06:2800:04:2300:06:4300:17:34
90Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4500:08:4400:02:3200:03:2300:14:39
91Paul DawsonMTeeside RC5300:06:3900:05:0500:02:3200:14:15
92Andy NewhamMLincoln Wheelers CC4100:03:2100:03:5500:06:3200:13:48
93Phillip EvansMBournemouth Jubilee Wh4700:07:0800:05:0200:01:2400:13:34
94Ian CassonMBirkenhead Vics6100:05:4500:02:2900:03:5500:12:09
95Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wh5100:05:2500:03:2800:03:0700:12:00
96Peter HorsfieldMRedmon CC6400:05:1000:03:0700:02:2800:10:45
97John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6800:06:3400:03:24-00:13:18-00:03:20
98Paul GriffithMCardiff Ajax5900:06:28-00:06:39-00:03:56-00:04:06
99Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC7300:00:31-00:04:09-00:01:58-00:05:36
100Ed RattrayMElgin CC42-00:01:44-00:06:19-00:05:50-00:13:53
101Peter BeardMStowmarket & District CC52-00:02:05-00:01:55-00:15:07-00:19:06

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:05:23
00:44:31
00:36:58
02:26:52
2ICKNIELD RCTIM DAVIES
PETER HARRIDGE
GRANT OSBORN
00:44:16
00:41:19
00:39:09
02:04:44
3Yorkshire Road ClubMichael Cross
John Baines
Allen Bell
00:47:51
00:34:33
00:34:17
01:56:41
4Bournemouth Jubilee WhCliff Rowe
Phillip Evans
Kevin Ridge
00:41:52
00:13:34
00:12:00
01:07:26

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC45/4600:18:2800:20:3000:21:2700:22:0901:22:34
2Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8400:18:4800:20:5900:25:3700:16:5801:22:21
3Shay GilesMVC Elan6900:17:3800:18:1500:20:0400:20:1701:16:14
4Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:17:1000:18:1000:19:4500:18:0501:13:11
5Ray RetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6800:15:2200:15:0900:19:1700:17:5801:07:46
6Dave LazenbyMSilverstone Cycle-Baines Racing5000:15:0300:17:1600:17:5900:17:0201:07:20
7Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5500:16:5400:16:4400:17:3300:11:4201:02:53
8Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4100:14:3000:15:1000:13:5200:18:0301:01:36
9JOHN LACEYMHemel Hempstead CC5000:13:0700:16:0800:16:5400:15:1801:01:28
10Andrew AskwithMBridlington C C49/5000:13:4200:16:2200:15:2600:13:5600:59:25
11HOWARD WALLERMOxford City RC4900:14:2700:16:0600:14:5100:13:5000:59:14
12John GolderMChelmer CC60/6100:14:0800:13:4200:16:4000:14:1900:58:49
13Ian PeacockMHarrogate Nova C C6200:14:3900:15:1000:16:5800:11:4600:58:33
14Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:3500:15:2400:15:3800:11:4300:57:19
15Barry QuickMReading CC6900:14:0200:14:0300:13:4800:12:4700:54:40
16Robert RoystonMSydenham Wheelers5900:13:4100:13:5800:15:1400:11:4200:54:35
17NIC STAGGMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS4300:12:5800:13:3400:12:4100:14:5700:54:10
18STEPHEN CAMPBELLMTWICKENHAM CC44/4500:15:1400:10:5100:14:3100:10:5500:51:30
19Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool Phoenix57/5800:13:1500:12:1100:11:2300:14:3500:51:24
20Sharon CliffordFCoventry CC5400:13:4300:10:1500:11:4300:13:5500:49:37
21GRANT OSBORNMICKNIELD RC53/5400:12:5100:13:0400:13:1400:07:3900:46:48
22Allen BellMYorkshire Road Club6800:13:0300:11:2200:09:5100:12:1700:46:34
23Stephen CookMLindsey Roads CC5100:11:0800:11:5800:12:2700:09:1100:44:43
24Philip WarburtonMLiverpool Phoenix5300:10:0000:10:0900:11:2300:13:0400:44:36
25Graham BarkerMRockingham CC64/6500:10:2700:11:4600:09:3000:12:1000:43:53
26Kathryn SmithFSleaford Whs6000:08:0400:10:5200:12:3000:10:4100:42:07
27Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5600:12:1200:10:4100:09:2000:09:2400:41:38
28Kevin LarmerMPort Sunlight Whls43/4400:12:0100:12:5800:05:5500:09:3500:40:29
29Lee CairnsMTeam Swift4000:09:1400:09:2000:09:1300:08:1200:35:59
30Graeme WalshMStirling Bike Club5100:02:3600:07:2200:11:4400:11:2200:33:04
31Pippa WheelerFE.W.C.C5100:06:2800:04:2300:06:4300:09:3100:27:06
32Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4500:08:4400:02:3200:03:2300:05:1200:19:51
33Andy NewhamMLincoln Wheelers CC4100:03:2100:03:5500:06:3200:05:5800:19:46
34Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC7300:00:31-00:04:09-00:01:5800:10:0300:04:27
35John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6800:06:3400:03:24-00:13:1800:01:17-00:02:03
36Paul GriffithMCardiff Ajax5900:06:28-00:06:39-00:03:56-00:02:41-00:06:48

4-Distance Club Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Club Competition

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Short Distance Competition for 2014

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2014 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Terry IckeMPoole Wh7000:19:3300:19:3300:20:5500:20:3301:20:33
2Ron HallamMSouth Pennine RC83/8400:20:3700:19:2300:19:1300:20:0501:19:18
3Brian SunterMCondor CC70/7100:20:0500:19:2700:20:0300:18:3401:18:10
4Derek StewartMDeeside Thistle77/7800:19:5300:17:1000:17:0300:20:5201:14:58
5JIM MOFFATMVIRGIN ACTIVE5700:19:1800:18:4000:18:3400:18:1001:14:42
6Michael ElvertonMTeam Swift5300:19:5800:19:3000:17:5400:17:2001:14:41
7Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8400:18:2000:17:5500:18:4800:17:5801:13:01
8Steve IrwinMKingston Wheelers4300:19:4500:18:4000:17:0500:16:5801:12:28
9Mike AllenMTeam Jewson M1 Racing6700:19:0500:17:2300:17:5100:17:4701:12:06
10Ken StevensMSouth Pennine RC83/8400:18:2000:16:1500:18:3700:17:5801:11:10
11Helen ReynoldsFHemel Hempstead CC4800:18:0800:16:2800:18:1300:17:3101:10:19
12Graham GreenMMG D├ęcor/Carbon Bike Solutions7100:17:1800:16:4200:17:1800:16:2401:07:42
13Chris ScawnMPlymouth Corinthian CC6300:16:4000:16:3800:17:2300:16:4601:07:27
14Hugh DaviesMPort Talbot Wheelers68/6900:16:1000:17:2200:17:1600:16:1901:07:07
15Rod BrooksMWarrington RC6900:17:0500:15:5500:17:0700:16:5701:07:04
16IAN GREENSTREETMNEWBURY RC5000:18:2000:17:1000:16:2000:15:1301:07:03
17Gill HenshawFVC Long Eaton8000:18:5000:19:1000:15:0400:13:4601:06:50
18PETER LAWRENCEMTeam Swift4200:17:1700:16:4700:16:5400:15:4501:06:44
19Nick CaveMLutterworth CRT4800:17:1300:15:5800:17:2100:16:1201:06:43
20Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4500:16:4500:16:0300:17:1000:16:4201:06:40
21Steve WalklingMVC St Raphael4600:16:5500:16:3300:16:5800:16:0901:06:34
22Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5200:17:2000:16:5500:16:4100:15:3801:06:34
23Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers4900:16:5500:16:4500:16:1400:16:0901:06:03
24Sean ChildsMRN&RMCA4300:17:1000:16:5000:16:2500:15:3501:06:00
25John MurphyMGloucester City CC7400:17:1700:14:5700:16:5200:15:3901:04:46
26Dave BatesMSouth Pennine RC6600:17:2800:15:0300:16:1200:16:0101:04:43
27Josephine CorbettFTeam Swift5800:16:2700:16:2500:16:3400:15:1301:04:39
28Merv PlayerMHertfordshire Wheelers8100:17:3200:17:0800:15:2600:14:2301:04:29
29Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6400:16:0300:15:4500:16:3300:16:0701:04:28
30Ian CoxMNorth Lancs RC4400:16:4500:16:3000:16:3200:14:2701:04:14
31Alex DeckFLangsett Cycles46/4700:17:2300:16:1000:15:2800:15:0201:04:03
32Sebastian AderMa3crg41/4300:15:1300:15:3000:16:4800:16:1601:03:46
33Howard StauntonMHainault RC6000:16:5000:14:5800:16:0500:15:4801:03:41
34David EvansMWorcester St Johns CC5700:16:0500:15:4000:16:4600:15:0801:03:39
35Paul DurrantMM & D Cycles6900:15:4500:15:3500:15:3900:16:2101:03:20
36Keith AinsworthMSheffrec CC5500:17:4500:17:4300:14:0900:13:3401:03:11
37LIAM MAYBANKMTWICKENHAM CC4200:15:4500:15:2300:15:5300:15:4501:02:46
38Karen LedgerFVTTA North Midlands4100:16:2500:16:0800:15:1100:14:3901:02:22
39Phil BarnesMTeam Swift5900:16:2800:16:1200:15:1800:14:1801:02:16
40Matthew RowleyMOoxonian CC4600:15:2200:15:2000:15:4700:15:4401:02:14
41Mike WestmorlandMBorder City Wheelers6900:16:5200:15:5200:14:5800:14:2501:02:08
42Dave LazenbyMSilverstone Cycle-Baines Racing5000:17:0700:16:2200:15:0300:13:3201:02:05
43Michael CrossMYorkshire Road Club51/5200:17:5000:16:5700:14:3900:12:0101:01:27
44Andy LangdownMHampshire RC4500:15:1300:14:5500:15:5100:15:1701:01:16
45Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers50/5100:15:4000:14:4800:15:5800:14:4201:01:07
46STEPHEN CAMPBELLMTWICKENHAM CC44/4500:15:5300:14:4200:15:1400:14:5601:00:45
47Andrew AskwithMBridlington C C49/5000:17:0500:16:0800:13:4200:12:5200:59:46
48Mark SandersMMid Devon CC54/5500:14:4500:14:0800:16:5400:13:5500:59:42
49Alan CookeMMatlock CC49/5000:15:3200:13:1000:15:3000:15:2900:59:41
50Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wh5500:15:5300:13:4500:15:3700:14:2500:59:40
51Ian DaltonMCherry Valley RT4800:16:1200:15:5300:13:3100:13:1400:58:50
52Neil FortMPreston Wheelers6800:15:1700:13:0500:15:2000:14:4500:58:28
53Sharon CliffordFCoventry CC5400:16:0300:15:0800:13:4300:13:0600:57:59
54Adrian HumpageMLyme Racing Club5100:14:5700:14:3000:14:1400:14:0600:57:47
55JOHN LACEYMHemel Hempstead CC5000:16:4700:15:0300:13:0700:12:4700:57:44
56Tony KeyworthMKiveton Park CC6700:15:3300:15:1800:13:2400:13:1700:57:31
57Tricia GouldenFWest Suffolk Whlrs & Tri Club5300:16:2500:09:0200:16:0800:15:5100:57:27
58Chris WomackMVC Baracchi6700:15:4800:12:1500:14:4300:14:3900:57:25
59ROGER SEWELLMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS66/6700:14:0500:13:5200:15:0800:14:1500:57:21
60TIM DAVIESMICKNIELD RC4600:14:2500:13:4500:14:2500:14:2000:56:55
61Mick WillsMHinckley CRC5500:17:3500:08:5500:15:5500:14:2500:56:50
62John ShehanMBynea CC6800:13:1000:13:2000:15:0000:15:0200:56:32
63Barry QuickMReading CC6900:15:3700:14:0000:14:0200:12:4800:56:28
64Barry WilliamsMCardiff 100 Miles CC77/7800:13:4700:14:1200:14:3100:13:4500:56:16
65Jenny YorkFMid Shrop Wheelers5600:14:4700:12:3200:14:3000:14:1200:56:02
66Ray RetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6800:13:4300:13:3700:15:2200:13:1900:56:01
67Karen TaylorFEast Bradford C C47/4800:14:5300:13:5200:13:5400:13:2100:56:00
68Mike WilliamsMTeam Swift6800:15:4200:15:3200:12:4800:11:5500:55:58
69Steven FullertonMDarlington CC4600:14:2500:15:0500:13:2300:13:0300:55:56
70HOWARD WALLERMOxford City RC4900:14:5500:13:5500:14:2700:12:3600:55:53
71Allen BellMYorkshire Road Club6800:15:1700:14:4500:13:0300:12:4600:55:51
72Jeff BowlerMSouth Pennine RC6900:14:2500:14:2500:13:5000:13:1100:55:51
73Andrew ClarkeMMid Shrop Wheelers54/5500:14:4300:13:2300:14:2400:13:1700:55:46
74John GolderMChelmer CC60/6100:14:0500:13:3800:14:0800:13:4300:55:34
75Ian PeacockMHarrogate Nova C C61/6200:15:4700:11:2000:14:3900:13:3800:55:25
76Alan EmmottMFareham Wh C.C.67/6800:14:3500:13:0500:13:5700:13:4300:55:20
77MARTIN WINTERMTWICKENHAM CC49/5000:15:3000:13:3200:13:4300:12:2900:55:14
78Allan RenyardMGuernsey VC7200:14:4200:13:5500:13:5400:12:2600:54:58
79Jocky JohnstoneMTeam Icarus7200:15:0500:12:4700:13:3200:13:3200:54:56
80Alasdair WashingtonMCaithness CC7700:15:2500:13:1000:14:0300:12:1300:54:51
81ROBERT GILMOURMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS62/6300:15:3700:11:5800:14:2300:12:4200:54:40
82Tom CoxMNorthover VT6000:12:2000:11:5300:15:1300:15:1000:54:36
83Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool Phoenix5800:14:3000:14:2000:13:1500:12:0200:54:07
84Ian PikeMFenland RC4600:15:2000:14:0700:11:5200:11:4600:53:06
85GILLIAN REYNOLDSFWillesden CC6500:15:1000:14:4700:12:4800:10:0800:52:54
86Gary BatesMTeam Swift50/5100:14:1500:13:4800:12:4300:12:0200:52:47
87KATJA RIETDORFFTEAM MILTON KEYNES4300:13:3500:10:4000:14:4900:13:3700:52:41
88Pete LavineMCoalville Whs5900:12:4500:12:3700:13:4100:13:3600:52:39
89GRANT OSBORNMICKNIELD RC53/5400:14:1500:13:2000:12:5100:11:5600:52:22
90ANDREW HALLIDAYMWESTERLEY CC4200:14:0200:12:4000:13:2500:11:4500:51:52
91Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC47/4800:13:3500:12:4000:13:5700:11:3400:51:46
92Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4100:12:3500:11:2500:14:3000:13:1000:51:40
93Mike O'GormanMWorthing Excelsior CC6200:12:3700:12:0000:13:4700:13:0300:51:28
94Jerry BromyardMRN&RMCA59/6000:12:3500:12:1500:14:4800:11:3700:51:15
95NIC STAGGMHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS4300:12:1000:14:3700:12:5800:11:1100:50:56
96Dave FearonMWeaver Valley CC5000:14:0700:08:0700:14:3500:14:0600:50:56
97John BainesMYorkshire Road Club75/7600:12:3700:13:4000:12:1800:12:1100:50:47
98Graham FielderMa3crg5800:12:2200:11:5000:14:1800:12:0500:50:36
99Cliff VollerMNewbury6300:13:2300:12:4000:12:4200:11:4800:50:33
100Robert TateMLeeds Westfield C C7100:15:0300:14:2000:10:4700:10:1400:50:24
101Alan RobinsonMCentral Sussex CC7300:14:0200:12:0000:12:2500:11:2500:49:52
102Phil GuyMN Shrop Wheelers65/6600:12:4200:11:3200:12:2900:12:1900:49:03
103Murray KirtonMA5 Rangers CC7300:11:0700:10:1200:14:0300:13:3600:48:59
104Andrew ZiemackiMRotherham Wheelers59/6000:12:3000:10:1800:13:1400:12:5200:48:53
105Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC5000:11:1500:10:5800:14:0100:12:3500:48:48
106Kevin LarmerMPort Sunlight Whls43/4400:14:0200:11:3000:12:0100:11:1200:48:45
107Norman HarveyMSotonia CC8100:15:0500:13:5700:10:2200:09:1700:48:42
108Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5600:12:3200:12:3200:12:1200:09:5600:47:13
109GEOFF PERRYMTEAM MILTON KEYNES5400:14:4500:14:1000:10:3100:07:4200:47:08
110John SmithMThurcroft CC7600:14:1500:13:4700:12:2200:06:1900:46:43
111Joanna KnightFBristol South CC5400:14:0000:09:1500:13:4300:09:3300:46:31
112Brian WardMScarbrough Paragon7900:13:0000:12:4500:10:3500:10:0800:46:28
113Phillip WattsMNorth Hampshire RC5400:12:3500:07:1500:13:2500:12:5500:46:10
114Andrew SimpkinsMSolihull CC6000:11:0000:11:4700:11:2300:11:5400:46:04
115Dennis TappingMHampshire RC5500:12:4000:11:4500:10:5600:10:3300:45:54
116Hamish WalkerMHampshire RC42/4300:11:3500:10:1300:11:3700:11:3400:44:58
117HELEN BOATMANFTEAM MILTON KEYNES4300:14:0300:12:5000:09:0800:08:3900:44:40
118Clare EllaFCherry Valley RT4500:13:0700:12:3000:10:1300:08:4800:44:38
119Russell GentMMelton Olympic CC6900:10:0200:08:0200:13:0100:12:5800:44:04
120Michael WeaverMRotherham Wheelers6500:13:4800:12:1000:09:0700:08:1700:43:22
121Stephen CookMLindsey Roads CC5100:11:3700:11:2800:11:0800:09:0500:43:18
122Nigel FinchMMercia CC5900:10:0700:09:4300:11:5800:11:2400:43:12
123Wayne FullerMRotherham Wheelers6900:12:4500:11:5500:09:3600:08:4500:43:01
124Chris MasseyMCwmcarn Paragon RC4200:11:2000:11:0300:11:3500:08:3300:42:30
125JILL BARTLETTFHOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHS54/5500:11:4800:10:3800:10:2600:08:5300:41:44
126Dave YorkMMid Shrop Wheelers5900:11:0500:08:4300:10:4600:10:2200:40:56
127Daryl MayMSheffrec CC4000:13:2500:12:2200:07:4900:07:1200:40:48
128Jim TrevorMHull Thursday R C4200:12:5300:07:3300:10:4300:09:4000:40:48
129MARK ELLISMTEAM MILTON KEYNES4600:11:5700:10:1500:09:4200:08:2100:40:15
130Paul HeggieMBirdwell Wheelers6000:10:2000:09:3500:09:4700:09:4700:39:29
131DAVID ROGERSMHemel Hempstead CC5600:11:4000:09:4000:09:1900:08:2500:39:04
132Sue CheethamFNorth Lancs RC5100:12:3500:12:0300:08:0000:06:1600:38:53
133Ken ShandMWest Pennine RC6400:08:4800:06:3000:12:3500:10:3400:38:27
134Anthony HardenbergMWitham Whs63/6400:12:1300:10:0000:08:2000:07:1900:37:52
135Neil HoldenMLutterworth CRT4200:10:5500:10:0500:08:0300:07:5000:36:53
136Denis ThompsonMWest Pennine RC63/6400:11:3500:07:1200:09:1100:07:2600:35:25
137Dick PooleMFarnborough & Camberley CC8200:11:4700:10:5200:07:0700:05:1800:35:05
138Dave PikeMSleaford Whs7000:08:3300:06:3200:09:5000:08:4200:33:37
139Clive ChappeMRoss on Wye & District CC6700:09:2300:08:0700:08:3800:07:2400:33:32
140Alan MorrisMHinckley CRC5300:11:3300:08:5200:07:3200:05:0200:32:59
141Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7200:11:1700:06:1200:08:2000:06:0700:31:57
142Malcolm Edward YoungMDeeside Thistle4800:08:1300:08:1000:08:1400:06:1200:30:49
143Phillip EvansMBournemouth Jubilee Wh4700:08:4200:07:4500:07:0800:06:2900:30:05
144Geoff EdgertonMN Shrop Wheelers66/6700:10:2500:07:0500:06:2400:05:4600:29:40
145John FlynnMVC Halton48/4900:08:5000:07:3300:07:3300:05:3500:29:30
146Ian CassonMBirkenhead Vics6100:09:5500:08:0000:05:4500:04:0500:27:45
147Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4500:07:3300:05:2000:08:4400:05:0300:26:40
148Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wh5100:07:2000:06:3300:05:2500:05:0000:24:18
149Kieran O'DohertyMBronte Wheelers CC47/4800:08:3000:07:4300:04:1100:02:5300:23:17
150Caroline FearonFWeaver Valley CC48/4900:08:3000:04:2500:05:0200:04:2100:22:18
151PAUL GOULDMMIDLAND CYCLING & ATHLETIC CLUB57/5800:06:4700:04:3300:06:3700:03:0500:21:02
152Paul DawsonMTeeside RC5300:05:2300:03:3500:06:3900:05:1100:20:47
153Alan SidesMRotherham Wheelers7000:07:0000:06:2200:03:0000:02:5600:19:18
154Michael PhillipsMDrighlington CC6700:08:2300:05:1000:03:3200:01:3200:18:37
155Bob WestMVC Venta7600:05:4000:04:5000:03:5200:01:5000:16:12
156Denise HurstFCongleton CC6000:04:4500:03:1000:04:1600:02:5200:15:03
157Mary-Jane HutchinsonFBristol South CC5700:06:0000:04:3000:03:1100:01:0900:14:50
158Michael SpurrMLeicestershire RC7200:02:4700:02:3200:02:0400:01:5700:09:21
159Robert HutchinsonMBristol South CC6100:05:0300:03:23-00:00:40-00:00:5100:06:54
160Ernest MackeyMMedway Velo7400:00:12-00:01:03-00:02:34-00:03:50-00:07:14
161Peter BeardMStowmarket & District CC52-00:01:25-00:01:48-00:02:05-00:04:10-00:09:28

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1South Pennine RCRon Hallam
Ken Stevens
Dave Bates
01:19:18
01:11:10
01:04:43
03:35:11
2Team SwiftMichael Elverton
PETER LAWRENCE
Josephine Corbett
01:14:41
01:06:44
01:04:39
03:26:04
3Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:13:01
00:55:34
00:51:46
03:00:21
4TWICKENHAM CCLIAM MAYBANK
STEPHEN CAMPBELL
MARTIN WINTER
01:02:46
01:00:45
00:55:14
02:58:45
5Team SwiftPhil Barnes
Mike Williams
Gary Bates
01:02:16
00:55:58
00:52:47
02:51:01
6Yorkshire Road ClubMichael Cross
Allen Bell
John Baines
01:01:27
00:55:51
00:50:47
02:48:05
7Hemel Hempstead CCHelen Reynolds
JOHN LACEY
DAVID ROGERS
01:10:19
00:57:44
00:39:04
02:47:07
8HOUNSLOW & DISTRICT WHSROGER SEWELL
ROBERT GILMOUR
NIC STAGG
00:57:21
00:54:40
00:50:56
02:42:57
9Mid Shrop WheelersJenny York
Andrew Clarke
Dave York
00:56:02
00:55:46
00:40:56
02:32:44
10Hampshire RCAndy Langdown
Dennis Tapping
Hamish Walker
01:01:16
00:45:54
00:44:58
02:32:08
11TEAM MILTON KEYNESKATJA RIETDORF
GEOFF PERRY
HELEN BOATMAN
00:52:41
00:47:08
00:44:40
02:24:29
12Rotherham WheelersAndrew Ziemacki
Michael Weaver
Wayne Fuller
00:48:53
00:43:22
00:43:01
02:15:16
13North Lancs RCIan Cox
Sue Cheetham
Harry Haseley
01:04:14
00:38:53
00:31:57
02:15:04
14Bournemouth Jubilee WhCliff Rowe
Phillip Evans
Kevin Ridge
00:59:40
00:30:05
00:24:18
01:54:03
15Bristol South CCJoanna Knight
Mary-Jane Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
00:46:31
00:14:50
00:06:54
01:08:15

Short Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the Short Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)