3 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 3-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8500:18:3500:22:5200:24:1801:05:46
2Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC46/4700:17:4200:20:1600:22:4301:00:42
3Dave GreenMTeam Velovelocity5100:17:3900:19:5700:19:1400:56:51
4Steve IrwinMNorth Lancs RC4400:19:4300:19:2900:17:0800:56:20
5Dave LazenbyMBaines Racing Silverstone Cycle5100:16:2400:19:1300:18:5400:54:32
6Ray RetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6900:15:5100:19:4700:18:2300:54:01
7Mick BlackMCleveleys RC6800:17:4200:16:4600:18:3000:52:59
8Paul GamlinMNorthover Vets Team4300:17:3500:17:1700:17:4100:52:33
9Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4600:17:1300:16:3600:18:4400:52:33
10Ian GreenstreetMNewbury RC5100:15:3500:16:1200:18:3900:50:26
11Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5300:16:1100:15:4600:18:1400:50:12
12John LaceyMHemel Hempstead5100:16:4600:15:1200:18:0000:49:57
13David ShepherdMGS Stella5400:12:4900:16:3200:18:2500:47:46
14Greg ParkerMVC St Raphael5100:18:4700:13:4600:14:5000:47:23
15Grant OrsbornMIcknield RC54/5500:14:5300:17:1000:15:1200:47:15
16Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers CC68/6900:14:4700:15:1100:17:1600:47:14
17John GolderMChelmer CC6200:14:1500:16:3200:16:2200:47:09
18Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6500:14:5300:17:0100:15:1300:47:07
19Phil WattsMNorth Hampshire Road Club5500:15:3000:15:2600:16:0800:47:05
20Steve WilliamsonM...a3crg4400:15:4700:16:0000:15:0400:46:51
21Chris LedgerMLangsett Cycles RT5300:16:5100:15:0000:14:5100:46:43
22David HargreavesMNorth Lancs RC68/6900:16:4900:15:1600:14:3500:46:40
23John MurphyMGloucester City CC7500:17:2500:16:1200:13:0300:46:40
24Greg DancerMStone Wheelers CC6100:16:3500:11:5600:18:0600:46:38
25Gray TurnockMFinsbury Park CC46/4700:13:4100:14:3600:18:0600:46:23
26Karen LedgerFLangsett Cycles RT4200:16:2500:15:4200:14:1500:46:22
27Tim DaviesMIcknield RC47/4800:14:3900:16:1400:15:2400:46:17
28Lawrence WintergoldMHounslow & District Whs5000:13:5000:14:4100:17:1000:45:41
29Keith DorlingMBishops Stortford CC5600:15:0500:16:5200:13:3200:45:29
30Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers5100:16:1900:16:0500:13:0400:45:28
31Chris LeaMBuxton CC5300:14:4100:13:2600:16:5800:45:05
32Robert GilmourMHounslow & District Whs63/6400:15:0000:17:0700:12:5100:44:58
33Lynne BiddulphFBorn to Bike/Bridgetown Cycles4600:15:1300:13:3100:16:0000:44:44
34Mike O'GormanMWorthing Excelsior CC6300:15:2300:16:4700:12:1100:44:21
35Susan TriplowFEssex Roads4800:16:0000:15:1100:13:1000:44:21
36Dave PickeringMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4900:14:1000:15:0000:15:0300:44:14
37Roger TaylorMFrome & District Wheelers6900:15:1100:14:2000:14:2900:44:00
38Michael CrossMYorkshire RC52/5300:14:0400:16:3700:13:0800:43:49
39Andy LangdownMHampshire Road Club5000:16:4300:13:3200:13:1000:43:25
40Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4200:13:5500:13:3800:15:4400:43:17
41Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5600:13:5400:15:4200:13:1700:42:53
42Katja RietdorfFTeam Milton Keynes4400:14:5800:13:3300:14:1300:42:44
43Tom CoxMNorthover Vets Team6100:14:5000:14:0300:13:3800:42:30
44Simon HendersonMThanet Road Club5200:15:2600:13:0800:13:4100:42:15
45Ben FieldenMGS Stella7300:13:5600:15:2200:12:5500:42:13
46Adrian HughesMNorth Cheshire Clarion4800:15:0800:11:2800:15:3500:42:10
47Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5600:15:5500:12:3800:13:2800:42:01
48Alasdair WashingtonMCaithness CC7800:11:5200:14:1700:15:1900:41:28
49Andrew AskwithMBridlington CC50/5100:12:3000:15:0400:13:4200:41:16
50Steven CottingtonMCadence RT5300:16:4800:16:0100:07:5900:40:49
51Kevin WilliamsMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:13:0800:15:2900:12:0400:40:42
52Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC58/5900:13:0100:12:4400:14:3900:40:24
53John BainesMYorkshire RC7700:13:2300:13:1800:13:3100:40:12
54Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC51/5200:12:0100:12:2700:15:3200:40:00
55Howard WallerMPython RT5000:12:3500:13:3300:13:4300:39:51
56Aran StantonMVC St Raphael46/4700:13:0200:14:2000:12:1300:39:34
57Jonathan HobbyMNorth Hampshire Road Club5000:12:5400:13:0000:12:5700:38:51
58John SamwaysMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4100:13:1000:13:3700:12:0200:38:49
59Peter HarridgeMIcknield RC5900:14:1200:10:4700:12:5900:37:58
60Martin DickinsonMDeal Tri4400:12:2900:13:0800:11:5800:37:35
61Adrian BlackerMNorwood Paragon CC5100:11:3900:12:3900:13:0100:37:18
62Nick AndrewsMPortsmouth North End CC4900:13:1700:15:0500:08:4100:37:03
63Stephen CookMLindsey Roads RC5200:13:1400:12:5800:10:2900:36:41
64Allen BellMYorkshire RC6900:12:1200:11:2800:12:4700:36:27
65Richard MouleMBossard Wheelers CC5800:12:1100:14:3700:09:3500:36:23
66Ian HodgeMSouthborough & District Wheelers5600:13:0900:12:0300:10:3100:35:42
67Joe le SageMRutland CC4200:09:3100:12:3500:13:3500:35:41
68Alex EasonMChelmer CC43/4400:12:0200:10:4300:12:4400:35:29
69Philip WarburtonMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC5400:11:0600:11:3500:12:4400:35:25
70Martin WinterMTwickenham CC5100:12:5900:11:4700:10:3700:35:23
71Jerry BromyardMRNRMCA6000:11:2600:14:4300:09:1000:35:18
72Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5700:11:3000:13:4300:09:0200:34:15
73Bob QuartonMWolsey RC6100:09:4900:13:0100:10:3200:33:23
74Murray KirtonMA5 Rangers CC7400:13:4600:11:1600:08:1500:33:18
75Joanna KnightFBristol South CC5500:15:5500:09:0800:08:0400:33:07
76Stuart HewlinsMHounslow & District Whs4400:10:1300:11:3500:10:5200:32:40
77Dena FordFHigh Wycombe CC4900:11:0900:08:1100:13:0100:32:22
78Cliff VollerMNewbury RC6400:13:4700:08:2400:09:1700:31:28
79Kathryn SmithFSleaford Wheelers6100:10:0700:07:2600:13:5100:31:25
80Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:11:5700:08:1000:11:1000:31:18
81Paul HeggieMBirdwell Wheelers6100:10:2400:09:2900:10:5000:30:43
82Kevin LarmerMPort Sunlight Wheelers44/4500:13:1800:08:3400:08:3600:30:28
83Shaun WilliamsMAbellio SFA Racing5000:10:3700:08:4500:10:5100:30:13
84Barry QuickMReading CC7000:13:1100:08:3500:08:2400:30:11
85Andy NewhamMLincoln Wheelers4200:11:0500:08:5200:10:0300:30:00
86Simon DightonMBeacon RCC5200:10:3800:09:2200:09:5200:29:52
87Bob LoaderMSydenham Wheelers8200:08:5100:13:0300:07:5000:29:44
88Kev ShandMWest Pennine6500:10:2000:08:4400:09:3700:28:40
89Stewart GregoryMNottingham Clarion5000:10:3900:08:2100:08:3800:27:38
90Steven MadeleyMOgmore Valley Wheelers5400:12:2700:07:2000:06:3600:26:24
91Jackie DoddFKingston Phoenix RC5300:08:4000:09:5000:07:2800:25:59
92Christopher GoodeMYorkshire RC4900:10:1200:09:2900:06:0800:25:49
93Bob JonesMCardiff 100 Miles RCC6300:12:0200:06:3200:06:3400:25:08
94Tim RexMNorth Shropshire Wheelers4200:11:3800:06:1100:07:1600:25:04
95Nigel BriggsMSouth Pennine RC5400:06:0200:08:5000:09:5100:24:43
96Richard KayMNorth Shropshire Wheelers4000:09:5900:07:1300:07:2900:24:41
97Richard ClaxtonMVC Elan7100:06:1900:06:4500:11:1500:24:19
98Malcolm E YoungMDeeside Thistle4900:09:2100:08:4000:05:0000:23:01
99Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7300:04:0900:09:1800:07:2700:20:54
100Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:06:5600:09:3700:03:3600:20:10
101Michael TurnerMLewes Wanderers CC4700:08:5100:05:2900:04:5600:19:16
102Derek ParryMBirkenhead Victoria6000:05:0300:06:2500:06:3500:18:03
103Steve BoatMWelland Valley CC5600:04:1400:07:5000:05:3500:17:39
104David RogersMHemel Hempstead5700:08:2900:04:5600:04:0700:17:32
105Gordon ScottMChippenham & District Wheelers5400:05:1400:06:4600:04:1500:16:15
106Wayne PowellMCongleton CC5200:07:0600:05:4600:03:0300:15:54
107Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4600:08:0100:04:1900:03:2200:15:42
108Ian CrosbyMBerkhamstead CC50/5100:04:5300:05:0500:05:4100:15:39
109Edgar ReynoldsMCongleton CC6700:05:0400:03:5300:05:5300:14:51
110Joe ShawMFalkirk Bicycle Club4300:06:5100:05:5900:01:3700:14:27
111Karen EatonFWolsey RC45/4600:02:0300:07:5200:04:2500:14:20
112Fred NewtonMWessex RC66/6700:03:3700:03:4300:05:5400:13:14
113Denise HurstFCongleton CC6100:05:1000:05:3100:02:2800:13:10
114Gary MartinMWesterley CC5600:08:3200:02:1100:01:3200:12:14
115Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria62/6300:03:5000:03:0800:03:5600:10:54
116Peter HorsfieldMRedmon CC6500:03:4300:05:1300:00:5600:09:51
117Ian HawkinsMChester RC4700:05:2500:04:1000:00:0700:09:42
118John BaddeleyMStone Wheelers CC6900:05:3800:00:2600:00:4700:06:51
119Adrian WatkinsMTornado RCC4700:02:0200:02:56-00:04:0900:00:50
120Ian MackenzieMSouthend Wheelers69-00:05:27-00:00:0600:04:43-00:00:50
121Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC74-00:05:14-00:05:04-00:01:56-00:12:14

3-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:05:46
00:47:09
00:35:29
02:28:24
2Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Tim Davies
Peter Harridge
00:47:15
00:46:17
00:37:58
02:11:30
3Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
Kevin Williams
00:44:14
00:42:53
00:40:42
02:07:49
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Harry Haseley
00:56:20
00:46:40
00:20:54
02:03:54
5Hounslow & District WhsLawrence Wintergold
Robert Gilmour
Stuart Hewlins
00:45:41
00:44:58
00:32:40
02:03:19
6Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
John Baines
Allen Bell
00:43:49
00:40:12
00:36:27
02:00:28
7Stone Wheelers CCIan Holbrook
Greg Dancer
John Baddeley
00:52:33
00:46:38
00:06:51
01:46:02
8Lewes Wanderers CCTom Glandfield
Peter Baker
Michael Turner
00:43:17
00:34:15
00:19:16
01:36:48
9Congleton CCWayne Powell
Edgar Reynolds
Denise Hurst
00:15:54
00:14:51
00:13:10
00:43:55

3-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

4 Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 4-Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAge25 Miles50 Miles
See Notes
100 Miles
See Notes
12 Hour
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8500:18:3500:22:5200:24:1800:21:4101:27:27
2Adam TophamMHigh Wycombe CC46/4700:17:4200:20:1600:22:4300:26:3101:27:13
3Dave GreenMTeam Velovelocity5100:17:3900:19:5700:19:1400:19:3801:16:28
4Dave LazenbyMBaines Racing Silverstone Cycle5100:16:2400:19:1300:18:5400:19:1001:13:42
5David ShepherdMGS Stella54/5800:12:4900:16:3200:18:2500:22:5601:10:42
6Ian HolbrookMStone Wheelers CC4600:17:1300:16:3600:18:4400:17:2301:09:56
7John GolderMChelmer CC6200:14:1500:16:3200:16:2200:17:3501:04:44
8Lawrence WintergoldMHounslow & District Whs5000:13:5000:14:4100:17:1000:18:1601:03:57
9Chris LedgerMLangsett Cycles RT5300:16:5100:15:0000:14:5100:15:1001:01:52
10Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4200:13:5500:13:3800:15:4400:18:1101:01:28
11John MurphyMGloucester City CC7500:17:2500:16:1200:13:0300:12:5100:59:31
12Michael CrossMYorkshire RC52/5300:14:0400:16:3700:13:0800:14:0600:57:55
13Lynne BiddulphFBorn to Bike/Bridgetown Cycles4600:15:1300:13:3100:16:0000:11:5500:56:39
14Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC58/5900:13:0100:12:4400:14:3900:15:3300:55:58
15Andrew AskwithMBridlington CC50/5100:12:3000:15:0400:13:4200:13:3400:54:50
16Adrian BlackerMNorwood Paragon CC51/5500:11:3900:12:3900:13:0100:15:3000:52:48
17Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5600:15:5500:12:3800:13:2800:09:5200:51:53
18Philip WarburtonMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC5400:11:0600:11:3500:12:4400:16:1800:51:42
19Stephen CookMLindsey Roads RC5200:13:1400:12:5800:10:2900:13:1000:49:51
20Alex EasonMChelmer CC43/4400:12:0200:10:4300:12:4400:13:1800:48:46
21Richard MouleMBossard Wheelers CC5800:12:1100:14:3700:09:3500:11:4700:48:10
22Ian HodgeMSouthborough & District Wheelers5600:13:0900:12:0300:10:3100:12:1100:47:53
23Joe le SageMRutland CC4200:09:3100:12:3500:13:3500:10:3400:46:15
24Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:11:5700:08:1000:11:1000:12:4100:43:58
25Shaun WilliamsMAbellio SFA Racing5000:10:3700:08:4500:10:5100:11:5200:42:05
26Bob LoaderMSydenham Wheelers8200:08:5100:13:0300:07:5000:09:1700:39:01
27Richard ClaxtonMVC Elan7100:06:1900:06:4500:11:1500:14:1000:38:29
28Andy NewhamMLincoln Wheelers4200:11:0500:08:5200:10:0300:07:3800:37:39
29Nigel BriggsMSouth Pennine RC5400:06:0200:08:5000:09:5100:12:0900:36:52
30Bob JonesMCardiff 100 Miles RCC6300:12:0200:06:3200:06:3400:11:1800:36:26
31Christopher GoodeMYorkshire RC4900:10:1200:09:2900:06:0800:06:4700:32:36
32Michael TurnerMLewes Wanderers CC47/5100:08:5100:05:2900:04:5600:12:1900:31:34
33Edgar ReynoldsMCongleton CC6700:05:0400:03:5300:05:5300:11:2300:26:14
34Gordon ScottMChippenham & District Wheelers5400:05:1400:06:4600:04:1500:07:1500:23:30
35Wayne PowellMCongleton CC5200:07:0600:05:4600:03:0300:06:5900:22:54
36Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4600:08:0100:04:1900:03:2200:05:4100:21:23
37Ian CrosbyMBerkhamstead CC50/5100:04:5300:05:0500:05:4100:04:2100:20:00
38Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria62/6300:03:5000:03:0800:03:5600:08:3700:19:31
39Karen EatonFWolsey RC45/4600:02:0300:07:5200:04:2500:03:3900:18:00
40Derek ParryMBirkenhead Victoria6000:05:0300:06:2500:06:35-00:00:1300:17:49
41Denise HurstFCongleton CC6100:05:1000:05:3100:02:2800:02:4600:15:56
42Ian HawkinsMChester RC4700:05:2500:04:1000:00:0700:04:2200:14:04
43Ian MackenzieMSouthend Wheelers69-00:05:27-00:00:0600:04:4300:04:5500:04:05
44Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC74-00:05:14-00:05:04-00:01:5600:13:3900:01:26

4-Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Alex Eason
01:27:27
01:04:44
00:48:46
03:20:57
2Congleton CCEdgar Reynolds
Wayne Powell
Denise Hurst
00:26:14
00:22:54
00:15:56
01:05:04

4-Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the 4-Distance Group Competition

Short Distance Competition for 2015

The following lists those riders who submitted a claim for the 2015 Short Distance Competition with their position in the National competition.

 Name ClubAgeBest
10 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
10 Miles
See Notes
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Second
Best
25 Miles
See Notes
Aggregate
See Notes

1Ron HallamMSouth Pennine RC84/8500:25:0200:20:2200:23:3400:23:3201:32:31
2Terry IckeMVC St Raphael7100:20:3500:19:4800:19:2300:19:0801:18:54
3Peter YatesMOtley CC8200:21:1000:20:0200:19:2600:18:0901:18:47
4Brian SunterMCondor RC7200:20:3000:18:5700:19:2800:19:1601:18:11
5Steve IrwinMNorth Lancs RC4400:19:3000:19:0500:19:4300:18:2301:16:41
6Richard BideauMPendle Forest CC4400:19:0300:18:5800:19:0300:18:5401:15:57
7Jim MoffattMVirgin Active5800:18:5700:18:3800:19:1100:19:0901:15:55
8Michael EllertonMTeam Swift5400:19:0500:18:4500:19:3400:18:2201:15:46
9Derek StewartMDeeside Thistle78/7900:20:5800:16:4800:17:0800:20:2601:15:19
10Rob PearsMProcycling Magazine RT5200:19:4200:16:5700:19:2900:19:0601:15:15
11Peter GreenwoodMTeam Swift6300:19:0000:17:0500:19:5800:18:3201:14:35
12Roger WrennMMacclesfield Wheelers7100:19:3000:18:2500:18:3500:16:0701:12:37
13Mick BlackMCleveleys RC6800:18:2800:18:0800:17:4200:17:2101:11:38
14Greg ParkerMVC St Raphael50/5100:17:4300:17:2500:18:4700:16:4201:10:36
15Stuart EvansMPort Talbot Wheelers6900:18:2200:17:0500:18:1300:16:3401:10:15
16Dave LazenbyMBaines Racing Silverstone Cycle5100:19:5000:18:5000:16:2400:15:0901:10:13
17Andrew GrantMCambridge CC6200:17:5000:16:2800:17:4400:17:4301:09:45
18Peter LawrenceMTeam Swift4300:17:5500:17:3000:16:3700:16:2801:08:30
19Paul David FlemingMPreston Wheelers5000:17:1800:16:5800:17:1100:17:0301:08:29
20John MurphyMGloucester City CC7500:17:0500:16:5500:17:2500:16:3201:07:57
21Geoff PlattsMMG D6000:17:4500:16:2800:17:2400:16:1101:07:47
22Paul GamlinMNorthover Vets Team4300:16:4500:16:1700:17:3500:16:1901:06:56
23Chris ScawnMPlymouth Corinthian CC6400:17:0500:16:4300:17:2100:15:4601:06:55
24Ken StevensMSouth Pennine RC8400:16:5000:16:0800:18:1300:15:0801:06:19
25Lesley WalklingFVC St Raphael4900:17:2800:16:4500:16:3600:15:2501:06:14
26Liam MaybankMTwickenham CC42/4300:17:0000:16:4700:17:0700:15:1301:06:07
27Danuta TinnFMaidenhead & District CC5000:16:5500:16:4500:16:3600:15:4101:05:57
28Peter HorsnellMChelmer CC8500:16:2500:14:2000:18:3500:16:1101:05:31
29Richard GiffordMIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT5200:16:3000:15:3700:16:4300:16:2801:05:18
30John LaceyMHemel Hempstead5100:17:0300:15:5800:16:4600:15:2901:05:15
31Josephine CorbettFTeam Swift5900:18:0000:16:4200:15:5000:14:3901:05:12
32Ian GreenstreetMNewbury RC5100:17:2000:17:0800:15:3500:15:0901:05:12
33Steven CottingtonMCadence RT5300:15:5500:15:4200:16:4800:16:2701:04:52
34Gill HenshawFVC Long Eaton8100:18:4800:18:3000:14:5900:12:2901:04:46
35David HargreavesMNorth Lancs RC68/6900:16:1000:15:2000:16:4900:16:2001:04:39
36Keith LeaMPaceline RT4500:16:3500:16:3500:16:2500:15:0001:04:35
37Sarah MatthewsF...a3crg5500:17:3500:15:2300:16:5800:14:3801:04:34
38Andy LangdownMHampshire Road Club5000:16:5200:16:2700:16:4300:14:1301:04:16
39Nick CaveMLutterworth Cycle Centre RT4900:16:3700:16:0500:16:2200:15:0101:04:05
40Michael CrossMYorkshire RC52/5300:18:2000:17:4200:14:0400:13:5301:04:00
41Colin ParkinsonMSouth Western RC5300:17:3500:15:2700:16:1100:14:3601:03:50
42Graham GreenMLeicestershire RC7200:15:3200:15:1200:16:3500:16:1901:03:39
43Trevor MayneMBirdwell Wheelers51/5200:17:1700:15:5000:16:1900:14:0501:03:32
44Paul JonesMprimera-sports.com4400:16:3500:15:1300:16:0300:15:3501:03:26
45Keith MurrayMStrategic Lions4000:17:0700:15:1700:16:0100:14:4901:03:15
46Paul CannonMPorth & District CC6300:15:0300:14:3500:17:2800:16:0701:03:13
47Mike O'GormanMWorthing Excelsior CC6300:16:1000:16:2800:15:2300:14:5101:02:51
48Paul DurrantMCC Bicicosta7000:16:5700:15:4800:15:1800:14:3301:02:36
49Darren GeeMTeesdale CRC4200:16:5300:14:4000:16:1000:14:4201:02:25
50Alan CookeMPeak RC50/5100:16:0000:15:3200:15:2200:14:3401:01:29
51Ray RetterMNorth Devon Wheelers6900:15:0000:14:5000:15:5100:15:4501:01:26
52Michael SchofieldMClifton CC49/5000:16:3500:16:2500:14:5000:13:3301:01:23
53Steve WilliamsonM...a3crg43/4400:16:5500:15:1200:15:4700:13:2701:01:21
54Phil WattsMNorth Hampshire Road Club5500:15:2000:15:0000:15:3000:14:5401:00:44
55Ian DaltonMCherry Valley RT4900:16:3500:14:5500:15:4700:13:2701:00:44
56Russell GentMMelton Olympc CC7000:14:5700:14:3000:16:0700:15:0301:00:38
57Michael WillsMHinckley CRC5600:15:3700:13:5000:15:5100:15:1501:00:34
58Mark SandersMMid Devon CC5600:16:1800:13:1200:15:5500:14:4201:00:07
59Roger SewellMHounslow & District Whs6800:16:0500:13:1500:15:1200:15:1000:59:42
60Adrian HughesMNorth Cheshire Clarion4800:16:0000:14:0800:15:0800:14:2200:59:38
61Susan TriplowFEssex Roads4800:16:2500:14:3000:16:0000:12:2200:59:17
62Grant OrsbornMIcknield RC54/5500:15:4300:15:0300:14:5300:13:3900:59:17
63Andrew MooreMKingston Wheelers CC43/4400:14:4500:14:1000:15:3900:14:1900:58:53
64Dave PickeringMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4900:15:5500:15:5000:14:1000:12:5300:58:48
65John WarringtonMTyneside Vagabonds41/4200:15:4700:13:0200:15:0400:14:5300:58:47
66Cliff RoweMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5600:16:3200:14:4200:13:5400:13:3400:58:43
67Andy HazellMMid Shropshire Wheelers6800:16:3000:11:3000:15:5800:14:4100:58:39
68Andrew AskwithMBridlington CC50/5100:16:5000:16:5000:12:3000:12:2500:58:35
69Roger TaylorMFrome & District Wheelers6900:15:1000:13:0700:15:1100:15:0100:58:30
70Karen TaylorFEast Bradford CC48/4900:15:1300:14:0000:15:5500:13:2000:58:28
71Simon HendersonMThanet Road Club5200:16:0000:13:5500:15:2600:12:5900:58:20
72Robert GilmourMHounslow & District Whs63/6400:14:4500:14:1500:15:0000:14:1300:58:13
73John DowlingMHemel Hempstead5800:14:0300:13:0500:16:1400:14:4900:58:11
74Simon WixMVTTA South Wales5200:15:1200:14:3700:14:2300:13:5200:58:05
75Dave PittMCharlotteville CC6500:15:3300:13:4800:14:5300:13:3900:57:52
76Gawie M NienaberMFarnham RC5700:14:5500:14:3000:14:2100:13:5600:57:42
77Anthony KeyworthMKiveton Park CC6800:15:4000:15:0300:13:5500:12:0600:56:44
78Alan EmmottMFareham Wheelers CC6800:14:0500:13:5000:14:4700:13:5900:56:41
79Mike CotgreaveMWestmead Team 887100:14:4800:11:4000:15:0600:15:0000:56:34
80Barry QuickMReading CC7000:16:0700:14:4500:13:1100:12:2400:56:28
81Gray TurnockMFinsbury Park CC46/4700:16:3200:13:3800:13:4100:12:2600:56:17
82Aran StantonMVC St Raphael46/4700:15:0200:15:1300:13:0200:12:3700:55:54
83Martin WinterMTwickenham CC50/5100:15:3500:14:0700:12:5900:12:5400:55:36
84John SamwaysMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers4100:15:1000:14:2500:13:1000:12:3600:55:21
85Mike WilliamsMTeam Swift6900:16:1000:14:4200:13:0400:11:2000:55:16
86Allen BellMYorkshire RC6900:16:4500:15:0500:12:1200:11:0000:55:02
87Mike KnudsenMMacclesfield Wheelers5000:13:3700:13:0200:14:1100:14:0200:54:53
88Howard WallerMPython RT50/5100:15:5300:15:0700:12:3500:11:1100:54:46
89Steve WalklingMVC St Raphael4700:14:0000:13:5700:13:2500:13:2000:54:43
90Phil GuyMNorth Shropshire Wheelers6700:14:5300:13:1800:13:2200:13:1000:54:42
91Andrew ClarkeMMid Shropshire Wheelers5600:14:1700:14:0200:13:3300:12:4800:54:41
92Tom CoxMNorthover Vets Team6100:13:0800:11:5500:14:5000:14:4200:54:35
93Joanna KnightFBristol South CC5500:13:1300:11:2500:15:5500:13:5100:54:24
94Peter HarridgeMIcknield RC5900:14:3500:12:2200:14:1200:13:0300:54:13
95Katja RietdorfFTeam Milton Keynes4400:14:1500:11:5000:14:5800:13:0700:54:10
96John GolderMChelmer CC6200:13:0800:12:3700:14:1500:13:5900:53:59
96Tim DaviesMIcknield RC47/4800:14:1700:12:2800:14:3900:12:3500:53:59
98Theresa TaylorFPreston CC5500:16:2200:13:5800:11:5700:11:2800:53:45
99Ben FieldenMGS Stella7300:14:1700:11:4700:13:5600:13:3800:53:39
100John AdamsMStowmarket & District CC7000:13:0300:10:5700:14:2500:15:0600:53:31
101Lawrence WintergoldMHounslow & District Whs5000:15:5000:12:0800:13:5000:11:3200:53:19
102Tom WoollardMNorthover Vets Team6900:13:1500:13:0700:13:5500:12:5400:53:11
103Arthur WinstanleyMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC5900:14:0500:13:5200:13:0100:12:1200:53:11
104Neil HoldenMLutterworth Cycle Centre RT4300:15:4700:13:4200:12:5700:10:4000:53:07
105John NeedhamMAlford Wheelers71/7200:14:3500:13:4500:11:5100:12:3400:52:45
106Tom GlandfieldMLewes Wanderers CC4200:14:3300:12:0700:13:5500:11:5800:52:33
107Jonathan HobbyMNorth Hampshire Road Club49/5000:14:0500:12:2200:12:5400:12:4600:52:07
108John BainesMYorkshire RC7700:16:0000:13:4000:13:2300:08:4500:51:48
109Cliff VollerMNewbury RC6400:12:5300:12:4500:13:4700:11:5800:51:22
110Jim TrevorMHull Thursday RC4300:13:4000:12:3700:12:4900:12:1500:51:21
111Darren LewisMPoole Wheelers5000:12:4500:11:1500:14:0100:13:1400:51:15
112Stephen CookMLindsey Roads RC5200:12:1200:13:5200:13:1400:11:4800:51:07
113Kevin WilliamsMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:12:5000:12:1200:13:0800:12:5500:51:05
114Hamish WalkerMHampshire Road Club43/4400:12:4200:12:5000:13:3600:11:4600:50:54
115John SmithMThurcroft CC7700:14:0700:15:2000:08:1000:13:0400:50:41
116Gillian ReynoldsFWillesden CC6600:14:4200:13:5500:11:1300:10:4600:50:37
117Glenn LonglandMAntelope RT5900:14:5000:08:5700:14:1400:12:2900:50:30
118Andrew HallidayMWesterley CC4300:13:1000:12:4000:12:5100:11:4500:50:26
119Jeff BowlerMSouth Pennine RC7000:13:5200:11:5200:12:2900:11:5100:50:05
120Ray HughesMClarence Wheelers5700:12:1500:11:4700:13:2400:12:3700:50:03
121Nick O'HaraM3C Cyclexperience4800:13:4300:13:3800:13:5100:08:4500:49:56
122Martin DickinsonMDeal Tri4400:12:3500:12:3500:12:2900:12:1600:49:55
123Geoff PerryMTeam Milton Keynes5500:11:5300:11:5300:13:5000:11:2500:49:00
124Wayne PitmanMFit To Ride4200:12:4000:11:0000:12:5400:12:2400:48:58
125Stephen CampbellMTwickenham CC45/4600:12:1200:12:3200:13:3800:10:2900:48:52
126Mark BramblebyMNorthover Vets Team4900:12:0000:10:2500:14:5300:11:2900:48:47
127Alasdair WashingtonMCaithness CC7800:13:3000:11:5800:11:5200:11:2000:48:40
128Ian HodgeMSouthborough & District Wheelers5600:13:2700:11:2000:13:0900:10:4200:48:38
129Brian WardMScarborough Paragon8000:14:1200:12:1000:11:3900:09:5600:47:57
130Nick AndrewsMPortsmouth North End CC4900:13:1700:08:2200:13:1700:12:5200:47:49
131Peter BakerMLewes Wanderers CC5700:14:2700:10:4000:11:3000:11:1100:47:49
132Kevin LarmerMPort Sunlight Wheelers44/4500:11:1200:10:5300:13:1800:12:2500:47:48
133Paul ThompsonMEpsom CC4900:12:3200:12:1000:11:4100:11:2400:47:48
134Anthony HardenbergMWitham Wheelers64/6500:14:2000:12:1200:10:5000:10:1600:47:38
135Chis MasseyMCwmcarn Paragon42/4300:12:1700:11:0200:12:2500:11:4500:47:30
136David EnglandMCrabwood CC71/7200:13:0300:12:1500:12:1900:09:5200:47:29
137Richard MouleMBossard Wheelers CC5800:14:0300:10:5300:12:1100:10:2100:47:27
138Murray KirtonMA5 Rangers CC7400:11:0500:10:5700:13:4600:11:3700:47:25
139Bernard LambMHemel Hempstead7200:14:4000:13:1200:08:0200:11:2400:47:19
140Daryl MayMSheffrec CC4100:13:1000:13:1000:11:3200:09:2100:47:13
141Stephen CostelloMAbbotsford Park RC5800:14:2500:12:3500:11:3600:08:3100:47:07
142Norman HarveyMSotonia CC8200:14:1200:12:2000:10:1400:10:1200:46:58
143Greg CodlingMBarton Wheelers46/4700:13:2800:13:1200:10:3200:09:3300:46:45
144Stephen HowgillMLeicestershire RC5100:12:0500:10:4500:12:0100:11:3800:46:29
145Drew HosieM...a3crg5100:13:2200:11:1300:11:1300:10:3300:46:21
146Gethin ButlerMPreston Wheelers4600:12:2500:09:1000:13:0100:11:4500:46:21
147Mark EllisMTeam Milton Keynes46/4700:12:5000:12:2000:12:1400:08:5200:46:16
148David SmithMSleaford Wheelers63/6400:13:3300:10:5000:11:3300:10:1700:46:13
149Chris LeaMBuxton CC5300:17:45-00:14:4100:13:4100:46:07
150Jerry BromyardMRNRMCA60/6100:13:2000:10:0800:11:2600:11:1300:46:07
151Andrew PhippsMRNRMCA5300:12:5500:11:1500:11:2700:10:2200:45:59
152Stephen ScottMElmsall RC5600:15:2500:12:5500:09:2300:08:0600:45:49
153Allan RenyardMGuernsey Velo Club7300:13:4000:10:5000:11:0600:10:0500:45:41
154Nev BrayMCoalville Wheelers6900:10:3700:10:2500:12:2900:12:0600:45:37
155Alan RobinsonMCentral Sussex CC7400:12:1500:11:4000:10:5900:10:3900:45:33
156Gary HuntMStockton Wheelers5200:11:1000:11:4700:09:3400:12:4900:45:20
157Adrian BlackerMNorwood Paragon CC50/5100:11:2800:11:1000:11:3900:10:5000:45:06
158Rob SherrinM...a3crg4700:12:1700:12:0300:10:3800:09:4100:44:39
159John FlynnMFrodsham Wheelers59/6000:11:3000:09:4500:12:3500:10:3700:44:27
160Den Tapping MHampshire Road Club5900:12:5000:11:2500:11:5900:07:3600:43:50
161Robert TateMLeeds Westfield CC7200:14:0700:12:4000:08:4800:07:5400:43:29
162Andrew VaughanMCity RC4900:12:5700:12:3200:09:2900:08:2200:43:21
163Andrew PageMPortsmouth North End5200:10:5700:10:4200:11:0600:10:2700:43:13
164Philip WarburtonMLiverpool(Phoenix) CC5400:11:3300:09:2000:11:0600:11:0600:43:05
165Gawain YoungMSotonia CC4200:10:5300:09:4500:12:1000:10:1300:43:00
166Ann ShuttleworthFChelmer CC48/4900:10:3300:10:0200:13:2700:08:5300:42:55
167Stuart HewlinsMHounslow & District Whs43/4400:11:4200:10:4700:10:1300:09:5300:42:36
168Sue CheethamFNorth Lancs RC5200:12:2200:10:5700:10:2800:08:0900:41:57
169Nic StaggMHounslow & District Whs4400:12:1200:10:5200:09:3100:09:1600:41:52
170Howard HeightonMFerryhill Wheelers CC4200:11:0000:10:0300:11:2600:08:1600:40:45
171David ShepherdMGS Stella5400:11:0500:06:0500:12:4900:10:1000:40:09
172Christopher GoodeMYorkshire RC4900:10:1200:09:5200:10:1200:09:4700:40:04
173Paul HeggieMBirdwell Wheelers6100:10:5500:09:4300:10:2400:08:3600:39:38
174Kathryn SmithFSleaford Wheelers6100:12:1000:07:4700:10:0700:09:2100:39:25
175Wayne FullerMRotherham Wheelers CC7000:11:3800:11:0000:09:1400:07:3100:39:22
176Alex EasonMChelmer CC43/4400:12:0500:09:2500:12:0200:05:3700:39:09
177Jayne DickensFVision Racing4600:07:1500:06:0300:12:2000:11:5200:37:30
178Garry LeeMMapperley CC4500:11:4500:09:4300:08:5300:07:0400:37:25
179Stuart MartingaleMSotonia CC4700:09:3000:09:1200:10:2200:08:0000:37:05
180Richard KayMNorth Shropshire Wheelers4000:09:0800:08:0000:09:5900:09:3500:36:41
181Ian TurnerMSouthborough & District Wheelers6600:08:5700:08:4000:09:5200:09:0700:36:37
182Alan MorrisMHinckley CRC5400:11:4300:10:4500:06:5000:06:3600:35:54
183David RogersMHemel Hempstead5700:10:0000:09:2300:08:2900:07:4000:35:31
184Andy NewhamMLincoln Wheelers4200:11:5000:09:0200:11:0500:02:4700:34:44
185Dena FordFHigh Wycombe CC4900:11:2300:01:2000:11:0900:10:3000:34:22
186Malcolm E YoungMDeeside Thistle4900:09:1700:07:1000:09:2100:08:0200:33:50
187Keith RichardsonMLeeds Westfield CC79/8000:10:5500:09:4300:08:0000:05:1100:33:49
188Jill BartlettFHounslow & District Whs5500:10:3000:06:1300:08:3300:08:2300:33:38
189Colin CrockerMSotonia CC6500:08:4000:08:2000:10:1900:06:1500:33:34
190Bob JonesMCardiff 100 Miles RCC6300:07:4000:02:5000:12:0200:10:5700:33:29
191Greystone SmallMBridlington CC60/6100:12:5500:09:2800:08:0900:02:4400:33:15
192Kev ShandMWest Pennine6500:08:1000:05:1800:10:2000:09:0700:32:54
193Simon DightonMBeacon RCC51/5200:10:0200:08:5000:10:3800:03:1400:32:45
194John ChurchmanMOtley CC7800:11:0300:10:1500:08:1600:02:4800:32:22
195Simon Craig-McFeelyM...a3crg5600:08:0200:07:5300:08:2500:07:5500:32:15
196Geoff EdgertonMNorth Shropshire Wheelers67/6800:07:5300:05:2000:09:3800:07:5600:30:47
197Dave PikeMSleaford Wheelers7100:08:1300:07:2000:08:5700:06:0900:30:39
198Ken SquibbMVTTA South Wales7900:06:3300:06:3300:09:4400:07:3900:30:28
199Helen BullimoreFTrainsharp RT42/4300:07:0800:06:2300:08:5100:07:4800:30:09
200Jackie DoddFKingston Phoenix RC5300:08:1800:06:0700:08:4000:06:2400:29:29
201Kevin RidgeMBournemouth Jubilee Wheelers5200:09:2000:04:1800:06:5600:06:5200:27:25
202Joe ShawMFalkirk Bicycle Club4300:06:0500:07:1700:06:5100:06:4100:26:54
203Alan SidesMRotherham Wheelers CC7100:10:3700:08:2500:04:3300:03:0300:26:39
204Paul DawsonMTees-side RC5400:07:0500:06:4000:07:4900:05:0000:26:34
205Lizzy YatesFAndover Wheelers5600:07:4000:04:3000:07:1200:07:0200:26:24
206Joanna ButcherFChelmer CC46/4700:09:0800:09:1000:03:4200:03:0200:25:01
207Ian HawkinsMChester RC4700:08:1200:06:3000:05:2500:04:4500:24:52
208Ken RaysonM...a3crg68/6900:06:1000:04:5000:07:1300:04:1800:22:31
209Derek ParryMBirkenhead Victoria59/6000:08:2500:08:0500:05:0300:00:4700:22:20
210Helen TudorFOswestry Paragon4600:05:3500:04:2300:08:0100:04:0700:22:06
211Ian CassonMBirkenhead Victoria62/6300:08:4000:06:5000:03:5000:02:4000:22:00
212Harry HaseleyMNorth Lancs RC7300:04:1000:09:3500:04:0900:03:5800:21:52
213Peter HorsfieldMRedmon CC6500:05:3700:04:0000:03:4300:02:3800:15:58
214Terry BelbinMPoole Wheelers51/5200:05:0500:04:1500:04:4300:01:2100:15:24
215Mary-Jane HutchinsonFBristol South CC57/5800:04:0700:03:4000:04:3500:02:3100:14:53
216Mike SpurrMLeicestershire RC7300:03:1500:02:2500:03:5200:03:1700:12:49
217Adrian WatkinsMTornado RCC4700:04:4200:02:4300:02:0200:01:0300:10:30
218Martin BalkM3C Cyclexperience5500:07:5300:04:15-00:01:03-00:01:1900:09:46
219Chris SummersMSotonia CC6300:04:0000:04:0000:01:2500:00:1200:09:37
220Denise HurstFCongleton CC6100:00:33-00:00:5000:05:1000:04:2100:09:13
221Chris CloseMSleaford Wheelers6000:04:2000:01:4700:01:0000:00:5400:08:02
222John GallagherMRoyal Albert CC4700:03:4200:01:0500:00:56-00:01:0300:04:40
223Robert HutchinsonMBristol South CC61/6200:03:5300:02:2500:00:06-00:02:2400:04:00
224Jill MorrisFHinckley CRC5400:04:4200:00:5000:00:03-00:02:5800:02:38
225Michael PhillipsMDrighlington CC6800:06:2000:04:2000:01:02-00:09:1000:02:32
226Simon HallMAndover wheelers4500:00:02-00:04:0200:01:55-00:00:07-00:02:12
227Mick FountainMDidcot Phoenix CC7400:05:5200:02:07-00:05:14-00:07:02-00:04:16
228Grant PykeMKingston Phoenix RC7800:01:18-00:10:3500:01:1500:02:58-00:05:04
229Martin WhittyM...a3crg46/4700:00:40-00:00:25-00:01:27-00:04:17-00:05:29
230Peter BeardMStowmarket & District CC53-00:01:23-00:02:00-00:02:01-00:03:34-00:08:58

Short Distance Club Competition Result

 ClubNamesRider AggregatesClub Aggregate

1Team SwiftMichael Ellerton
Peter Greenwood
Peter Lawrence
01:15:46
01:14:35
01:08:30
03:38:51
2VC St RaphaelTerry Icke
Greg Parker
Lesley Walkling
01:18:54
01:10:36
01:06:14
03:35:44
3South Pennine RCRon Hallam
Ken Stevens
Jeff Bowler
01:32:31
01:06:19
00:50:05
03:28:55
4North Lancs RCSteve Irwin
David Hargreaves
Sue Cheetham
01:16:41
01:04:39
00:41:57
03:03:17
5Northover Vets TeamPaul Gamlin
Tom Cox
Tom Woollard
01:06:56
00:54:35
00:53:11
02:54:42
6Bournemouth Jubilee WheelersDave Pickering
Cliff Rowe
John Samways
00:58:48
00:58:43
00:55:21
02:52:52
7...a3crgSarah Matthews
Steve Williamson
Drew Hosie
01:04:34
01:01:21
00:46:21
02:52:16
8Hounslow & District WhsRoger Sewell
Robert Gilmour
Lawrence Wintergold
00:59:42
00:58:13
00:53:19
02:51:14
9Yorkshire RCMichael Cross
Allen Bell
John Baines
01:04:00
00:55:02
00:51:48
02:50:50
10Hemel HempsteadJohn Lacey
John Dowling
Bernard Lamb
01:05:15
00:58:11
00:47:19
02:50:45
11Twickenham CCLiam Maybank
Martin Winter
Stephen Campbell
01:06:07
00:55:36
00:48:52
02:50:35
12Icknield RCGrant Orsborn
Peter Harridge
Tim Davies
00:59:17
00:54:13
00:53:59
02:47:29
13Chelmer CCPeter Horsnell
John Golder
Ann Shuttleworth
01:05:31
00:53:59
00:42:55
02:42:25
14Hampshire Road ClubAndy Langdown
Hamish Walker
Den Tapping
01:04:16
00:50:54
00:43:50
02:39:00
15Team Milton KeynesKatja Rietdorf
Geoff Perry
Mark Ellis
00:54:10
00:49:00
00:46:16
02:29:26
16Sotonia CCNorman Harvey
Gawain Young
Stuart Martingale
00:46:58
00:43:00
00:37:05
02:07:03
17Leicestershire RCGraham Green
Stephen Howgill
Mike Spurr
01:03:39
00:46:29
00:12:49
02:02:57
18North Shropshire WheelersPhil Guy
Richard Kay
Geoff Edgerton
00:54:42
00:36:41
00:30:47
02:02:10
19Hounslow & District WhsStuart Hewlins
Nic Stagg
Jill Bartlett
00:42:36
00:41:52
00:33:38
01:58:06
20Sleaford WheelersDavid Smith
Kathryn Smith
Dave Pike
00:46:13
00:39:25
00:30:39
01:56:17
21...a3crgRob Sherrin
Simon Craig-McFeely
Ken Rayson
00:44:39
00:32:15
00:22:31
01:39:25
22Hinckley CRCMichael Wills
Alan Morris
Jill Morris
01:00:34
00:35:54
00:02:38
01:39:06
23Bristol South CCJoanna Knight
Mary-Jane Hutchinson
Robert Hutchinson
00:54:24
00:14:53
00:04:00
01:13:17

Short Distance Group Competition Result

No teams qualified in the Short Distance Group Competition

Notes:

M = Male

F = Female

From the 2012 season the 3 and 4-distance competitions are calculated as follows:

3 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4)

4 distance aggregate plus = (25 mile plus time) + (50 mile plus time divided by 2) + (100 mile plus time divided by 4) + (12 hour plus distance converted to 200 mile equivalent time then divided by 10)

The Short Distance competition was introduced from the 2013 season and is calculated as follows:

Short distance aggregate plus = (best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (second best 10 mile plus time multiplied by 2.5) + (best 25 mile plus time) + (second best 25 mile plus time)