Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 24/09/2020
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 06:47:27
Name Club Plus
Donna Hayman NCTC 01:13:10
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 01:11:34
Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 01:09:31
Colin Martyn Lizieri Cambridge CC 01:05:54
Matthew Woollard test 01:04:36
Grant Scott Orsborn Bedfordshire Road CC 01:02:42
2 Surrey/Sussex 05:08:25
Name Club Plus
Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 01:05:33
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 00:55:54
Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 00:50:35
Andy CRITCHLOW Norwood Paragon CC 00:46:10
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 00:45:38
Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 00:44:35
3 Yorkshire 04:34:42
Name Club Plus
Cliff Beldon Selby CC 00:52:21
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:48:15
Steven Arthur Burrows VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:46:49
Fiona Sharp Team Swift 00:42:53
David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 00:42:31
peter anthony macklam yorkshire road club 00:41:53
4 North Midlands 04:24:05
Name Club Plus
Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:00:00
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:53:52
Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 00:53:05
Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:38:35
Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:29:17
Mick Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann 00:29:16
5 London & Home Counties 04:16:30
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 00:51:56
Andrew Sharman Team Bottrill 00:48:07
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:42:54
Andrew Kendall Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 00:42:29
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:36:17
Wolfgang Josef Emmerich London Phoenix CC 00:34:47
6 North Lancs & Lakes 03:56:07
Name Club Plus
Peter Stirling GREENWOOD Clayton Velo 01:05:03
Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 00:43:22
warren mason Vegetarian C & AC 00:34:36
Deborah Moss Team Merlin 00:34:08
David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 00:33:02
Kenneth Roy Addison Southport CC 00:25:56
7 North 03:54:08
Name Club Plus
Philip Kennell GS Metro 00:59:22
Neville Stephen Martin Velo Culture 00:50:19
russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 00:46:24
Roger Neil Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:41:36
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:18:48
Michael Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC 00:17:39
8 Wessex 03:53:46
Name Club Plus
James Adrian Fawcett ...a3crg 01:06:52
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 00:37:48
Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:34:40
Justin Webb a3crg 00:31:57
Michael Trevor C Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 00:31:26
Ian Patterson Utag RT 00:31:03
9 Midlands 03:45:10
Name Club Plus
Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 00:46:45
Murray Edward KIRTON A5 Rangers CC 00:39:04
Steven Loraine Team Swift 00:37:33
Denise Colleen Burrows AeroCoach 00:37:12
Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 00:35:46
Mark Wise Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann 00:28:50
10 Nottingham & East Midlands 03:30:49
Name Club Plus
Ian James Guilor Mapperley CC 00:46:26
Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 00:38:36
Craig Maurcie Lamb Alford Whs 00:34:02
ian stuart wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:32:51
Robert Paul Gibbons Race Rapid 00:30:36
Sean Vincent Race Hub 00:28:18
11 Merseyside 03:30:29
Name Club Plus
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 00:52:41
Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 00:46:53
Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 00:39:13
jonathan mills-keeling Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 00:24:41
Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 00:23:38
Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 00:23:23
12 Manchester & North West 03:11:08
Name Club Plus
Steven James Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:50:37
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:49:37
Stephen John I'Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:43:13
Barrie whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:28:03
Andy Cummings Warrington Triathlon Club 00:09:53
Ian Peacock Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:09:45
13 West 03:00:26
Name Club Plus
conrad moss Primera-Teamjobs 01:09:54
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 00:46:41
Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:31
Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:16:05
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Road Club 00:12:30
Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 00:11:45
14 Kent 02:54:36
Name Club Plus
Mark William Vowells CC Bexley 01:02:43
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 00:36:53
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 00:32:23
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:23:04
Marek Sasura GS Avanti 00:12:45
John Richard McGlashan Redmon CC 00:06:48
15 Scotland 02:38:45
Name Club Plus
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:38:34
Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 00:33:58
Sean Robert Quinn Law Wheelers 00:33:50
Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC 00:30:27
Gregor William John Sharp Hawick Cycling Club 00:12:00
Brian Robert Morrell Dumfries CC 00:09:56