|
1 |
East Anglian |
08:06:12 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Andrew Grant |
Cambridge CC |
01:25:49 |
jackie louise field |
CC Ashwell |
01:24:03 |
Matthew Smith |
Drag2zero |
01:23:05 |
Keith Dorling |
Team Bottrill |
01:21:45 |
Peter Horsnell |
Chelmer CC |
01:16:18 |
Colin Martyn Lizieri |
Cambridge CC |
01:15:12 |
|
|
2 |
East Midlands |
07:13:47 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Richard Charles Oakes |
Team Ohten Aveas |
01:24:26 |
Geoffrey Thomas Platts |
Team Bottrill |
01:13:03 |
Ian James Guilor |
Mapperley CC |
01:10:05 |
Andy David Thomas |
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club |
01:10:05 |
Michael Stevens |
Melton Olympic CC |
01:08:20 |
Michael Wills |
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre |
01:07:48 |
|
|
3 |
Wessex |
07:08:11 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Angela Carpenter |
...a3crg |
01:31:02 |
James Adrian Fawcett |
...a3crg |
01:13:38 |
Neil Mackley |
...a3crg |
01:10:47 |
Ian Patterson |
Utag RT |
01:05:10 |
Philip Watts |
North Hampshire RC |
01:03:54 |
Ben Houston |
East Grinstead CC |
01:03:40 |
|
|
4 |
Surrey/Sussex |
07:02:09 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Matt James Hill |
VCGH |
01:13:29 |
Nick Dwyer |
Lewes Wanderers CC |
01:13:27 |
Chris Lord |
Brighton Excelsior CC |
01:11:58 |
Colin McDermott |
Festival Road Club |
01:09:41 |
Mark Smith |
Crawley Wheelers |
01:07:32 |
Nik Allen |
Team TMC Strada wheels |
01:06:02 |
|
|
5 |
North Lancashire & Lakes |
06:59:58 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Peter Stirling Greenwood |
Clayton Velo |
01:13:35 |
Mike Westmorland |
Border City Whs CC |
01:12:48 |
Jason Mark Bateman |
Team Bottrill |
01:11:11 |
Deborah Moss |
Team Merlin |
01:10:13 |
David Harry Rundall |
Chorley Cycling Club |
01:07:15 |
Gav McDonald |
Ayr Roads CC |
01:04:56 |
|
|
6 |
West |
06:51:16 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Conrad Moss |
Primera-Teamjobs |
01:16:38 |
Mark Charles Sanders |
Mid Devon CC |
01:13:22 |
Steven Paul Cottington |
Bath Cycling Club |
01:09:44 |
Kim Smale |
Bristol South Cycling Club |
01:06:20 |
Mark John Woolford |
Team Swindon Cycles |
01:03:07 |
Paul Winchcombe |
Chippenham & District Wheelers |
01:02:05 |
|
|
7 |
London & Home Counties |
06:45:26 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Claire Emons |
Newbury RC |
01:17:13 |
Danuta Tinn |
Maidenhead & District CC |
01:14:21 |
Joy Payne |
High Wycombe CC |
01:08:48 |
Robert Gilmour |
Hounslow & District Whs |
01:03:05 |
Michael James Parker |
TMG Horizon Cycling Team |
01:01:44 |
Richard Harrison |
Drag2zero |
01:00:15 |
|
|
8 |
North |
06:37:35 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Lee James Foster |
Border City Whs CC |
01:10:51 |
Russ Richardson |
Teesdale CRC |
01:10:02 |
Philip Kennell |
GS Metro |
01:09:05 |
Neville Stephen Martin |
Velo Culture |
01:07:24 |
wayne coates |
Team Bottrill |
01:01:15 |
Gary Hunt |
Hartlepool cycling club |
00:58:58 |
|
|
9 |
North Midlands |
06:36:52 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Keith Ainsworth |
Sheffrec CC |
01:24:44 |
Mick Allen |
Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann |
01:19:16 |
Stuart Wells |
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club |
01:05:24 |
Mat Ivings |
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles |
01:00:02 |
Martin Bullen |
Peterborough CC |
00:54:50 |
Chris Lea |
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles |
00:52:36 |
|
|
10 |
South Wales |
06:24:09 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Hugh Davies |
Port Talbot Whs CC |
01:12:38 |
Susan Shook |
Bush Healthcare CRT |
01:08:26 |
Andrea Parish |
VeloSistas TT Team |
01:04:16 |
Stuart Evans |
Port Talbot Whs CC |
01:04:16 |
Emma Louise Wyatt |
Hereford Wheelers |
00:59:19 |
Mike Hall |
Port Talbot Wheelers |
00:55:14 |
|
|
11 |
Midlands |
06:15:08 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Joseph Patrick Costello |
Walsall Roads Cycling Club |
01:07:29 |
Simon Adcook |
Worcester St Johns |
01:06:15 |
Richard John Coleman |
Stourbridge Velo |
01:04:05 |
Steven Loraine |
Legato Racing Team (LRT) |
01:00:37 |
Jon Howard |
Team Echelon |
00:58:31 |
Ed Moss |
Beacon RCC |
00:58:11 |
|
|
12 |
Manchester & North West |
06:11:01 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Alan Chorley |
Seamons CC |
01:10:49 |
Adrian Hughes |
Seamons CC |
01:02:55 |
Dan Shackleton |
ABC Centreville |
01:01:54 |
Malcolm Scott Horner |
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering |
01:01:04 |
Steven James Hilton |
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering |
00:57:34 |
Barrie whittaker |
Lyme Racing Club |
00:56:45 |
|
|
13 |
Yorkshire |
06:08:42 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Darren Yarwood |
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo |
01:09:30 |
Fiona Sharp |
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo |
01:04:05 |
Liz Ball |
Valley Striders Cycling Club |
01:01:02 |
Sean Sanders |
Drighlington BC |
01:00:01 |
mark wolstenholme |
Swift Racing |
00:57:58 |
Christopher Green |
Drighlington BC |
00:56:06 |
|
|
14 |
Kent |
06:08:41 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
kevin tye |
VeloRefined Rule 5 |
01:23:46 |
Mark William Vowells |
San Fairy Ann CC |
01:12:42 |
Mark Adam Hill |
VeloRefined Rule 5 |
01:00:20 |
Paul Burrows |
Thanet RC |
00:51:30 |
Neil Paul Harrigan |
Gemini |
00:50:31 |
Simon Henderson |
Thanet RC |
00:49:52 |
|
|
15 |
Scotland |
05:53:24 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Derek McMillan |
St Christopher's CC |
01:04:41 |
Christina Jane Murray |
Army Cycling Union |
01:03:01 |
Alan Davidson |
Dundee Thistle |
01:01:49 |
Robert Brown |
EH Star Cycling |
00:57:41 |
Angus James Wilson |
Team Andrew Allan Architecture |
00:55:04 |
Sean Robert Quinn |
Law Wheelers |
00:51:08 |
|
|
16 |
Merseyside |
05:33:11 |
Name |
Club |
Aggregate |
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb |
Nova Raiders CC |
01:04:38 |
Jonathan Mills-Keeling |
Bridgnorth Cycle Club |
00:57:12 |
Tim Beardmore |
Bridgnorth CC |
00:56:35 |
Janet Fairclough |
Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) |
00:54:32 |
Andrew Gordon Clarke |
North Shropshire Wheelers |
00:52:10 |
robert antony james jackson |
Wrekinsport CC |
00:48:04 |
|