Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 14/10/2021
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 07:58:48
Name Club Plus
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 01:25:49
Jackie Louise Field CC Ashwell 01:23:00
Matthew Smith Drag2zero 01:21:30
Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 01:20:24
Colin Martyn Lizieri Cambridge CC 01:15:12
Mark Ellis Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 01:12:53
2 Nottingham & East Midlands 07:13:38
Name Club Plus
Richard Charles Oakes Team Ohten Aveas 01:24:26
Geoffrey Thomas Platts Team Bottrill 01:13:03
Ian James Guilor Mapperley CC 01:10:05
Andy David Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:10:05
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:08:20
Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 01:07:39
3 Wessex 07:08:11
Name Club Plus
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 01:31:02
James Adrian Fawcett ...a3crg 01:13:38
Neil Mackley ...a3crg 01:10:47
Ian Patterson Utag RT 01:05:10
Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:03:54
Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 01:03:40
4 North Lancashire & Lakes 06:59:48
Name Club Plus
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:13:25
Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:12:48
Jason Mark Bateman Team Bottrill 01:11:11
Deborah Moss Team Merlin 01:10:13
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:07:15
Gav McDonald Ayr Roads CC 01:04:56
5 North 06:45:56
Name Club Plus
Lee James Foster Border City Whs CC 01:10:31
Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 01:10:02
Philip Kennell GS Metro 01:09:05
Marcel Schubert Darlington CC 01:07:39
Neville Stephen Martin Velo Culture 01:07:24
Wayne Robert Coates Team Bottrill 01:01:15
6 West 06:43:05
Name Club Plus
Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 01:14:58
Mark Charles Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:12:27
Steven Paul Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:08:40
Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:03:08
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:05
Mark John Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 01:01:47
7 London & Home Counties 06:42:18
Name Club Plus
Claire Emons Newbury RC 01:17:13
Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC 01:14:21
Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:08:48
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:03:05
Michael James Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:01:44
Andrew David Richard Tucker Velo Clinic 00:57:07
8 Surrey/Sussex 06:36:45
Name Club Plus
Matt James Hill VCGH 01:12:38
Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 01:09:41
Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 01:07:32
Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 01:03:45
Lisa Joanne Davis trainSharp 01:01:57
Nik Allen Team TMC Strada wheels 01:01:12
9 North Midlands 06:32:50
Name Club Plus
Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 01:24:44
Mick Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann 01:16:19
Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 01:05:24
Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:02
Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 00:53:45
Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:52:36
10 Midlands 06:13:00
Name Club Plus
Joseph Patrick Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:07:29
Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns 01:06:15
Richard John Coleman Stourbridge Velo 01:02:12
Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 01:00:37
Jon Howard Team Echelon 00:58:16
Ed Moss Beacon RCC 00:58:11
11 Manchester & North West 06:06:21
Name Club Plus
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:07:29
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 01:02:55
Dan Shackleton ABC Centreville 01:01:54
Malcolm Scott Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:01:04
Steven James Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:57:34
Barrie whittaker Lyme Racing Club 00:55:25
12 Yorkshire 06:04:06
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:09:30
Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:04:05
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:00:01
Mark Wolstenholme swift racing 00:57:58
Liz Ball Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:56:33
Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:55:59
13 Kent 06:01:04
Name Club Plus
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 01:23:11
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 01:12:42
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:56:37
Neil Paul Harrigan Gemini 00:50:31
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:49:52
Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 00:48:11
14 Scotland 05:53:44
Name Club Plus
Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC 01:04:41
Christina Jane Murray Army Cycling Union 01:03:01
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 01:01:29
Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 00:57:41
Angus James Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:55:44
Sean Robert Quinn Law Wheelers 00:51:08
15 South Wales 05:52:51
Name Club Plus
Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:08:26
Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 01:04:16
Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 01:04:16
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:55:14
Emma Louise Wyatt Hereford Wheelers 00:51:12
Iain Bell Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:49:27
16 Merseyside 05:32:13
Name Club Plus
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:04:38
Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 00:56:35
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:56:14
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix 00:54:32
Andrew Gordon Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:52:10
Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 00:48:04