Competition Results (Group Display)

Last Updated on: 26/06/2022
Position Group Aggregate
1 East Anglian 06:55:58
Name Club Plus
Jackie Louise Field CC Ashwell 01:18:09
Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 01:17:48
Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 01:13:07
Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:04:26
Martin Nicholas Reynolds Cambridge CC 01:02:20
Darran John Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:08
2 North Lancashire & Lakes 06:12:20
Name Club Plus
Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 01:06:51
Peter Stirling Greenwood Clayton Velo 01:06:45
Theresa Marie Taylor Springfield Financial 01:03:54
Deborah Moss Springfield Financial RT 01:02:28
David Harry Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:00:42
Paul Braithwaite Pendle Forest CC 00:51:40
3 Wessex 06:06:34
Name Club Plus
Claire Annette Emons A3CRG 01:10:36
Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri Club 01:08:49
Angela Carpenter ...a3crg 01:00:22
Virginia McGee ...a3crg 00:57:19
Marianne Holt Fareham Wheelers 00:56:34
James Adrian Fawcett ...a3crg 00:52:54
4 East Midlands 06:03:49
Name Club Plus
Ian James Guilor Mapperley CC 01:07:27
Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 01:02:44
Sean Vincent Race Hub 01:01:54
Neal Robert Parkin Team Bottrill 01:00:23
Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:55:41
Jez Willows Sherwood CC 00:55:40
5 North 05:53:03
Name Club Plus
russell richardson Teesdale CRC 01:08:44
Lee James Foster Border City Whs CC 01:05:50
Marcel Schubert Darlington CC 01:04:00
Philip Kennell GS Metro 01:00:25
David William Nichol Ferryhill Whs 00:51:11
Paul Tyler Ferryhill Whs 00:42:53
6 West 05:42:15
Name Club Plus
Thomas G Scorer RNRMCA 01:08:53
Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 01:00:09
Kimberley Helen Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club 00:56:52
Cliff Voller Newbury RC 00:55:43
Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:50:53
David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 00:49:45
7 London & Home Counties 05:34:41
Name Club Plus
Joy Payne High Wycombe CC 01:10:20
Mark Halliday North Bucks Road Club 00:57:54
Liam Jeremy Bartholomew Maybank Twickenham CC 00:54:48
Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 00:51:38
Helen Roby High Wycombe Cycle Club 00:51:35
Andrew Kendall Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 00:48:26
8 Yorkshire 05:30:37
Name Club Plus
Darren Yarwood Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 01:01:52
Alan Gordon Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 00:54:19
David Leckenby VTTA Yorkshire 00:53:57
Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 00:53:48
Neil Anthony Cleminshaw Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 00:53:39
Christopher Green Drighlington BC 00:53:02
9 Surrey/Sussex 05:28:20
Name Club Plus
Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:06:55
Richard Gifford Trainsharp 01:05:07
Matt James Hill VCGH 00:50:51
Brett Davis DRAG2ZERO 00:49:07
Nik Allen Team TMC Strada wheels 00:49:03
kate Emily thomas Lewes Wanderers 00:47:17
10 Manchester & North West 05:22:57
Name Club Plus
Lucy Louise Rogers Congleton Cycling Club 01:00:50
Ian James Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 00:57:12
Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 00:53:41
Malcolm Scott Horner Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:52:24
Kevin Blades Bury clarion 00:49:33
Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:49:17
11 North Midlands 05:19:44
Name Club Plus
Keith Ainsworth Lindsey Roads CC 01:08:34
Andy David Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:56:40
Mick Allen Team Jewson - MI Racing Poly Pipe McCann 00:55:06
steve john gibson Peak Road Club 00:48:59
Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 00:45:54
stuart wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:44:31
12 Kent 05:13:59
Name Club Plus
Mark William Vowells San Fairy Ann CC 01:08:45
Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 00:56:54
Mark Adam Hill VeloRefined Rule 5 00:55:20
Paul Burrows Thanet RC 00:49:36
Simon Henderson Thanet RC 00:47:42
James Francis Amy CASP Cycling Club 00:35:42
13 Midlands 05:11:58
Name Club Plus
Joseph Patrick Costello Legato Racing Team 01:07:28
Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 00:56:59
Philip Brown Walsall Roads CC 00:52:33
Simon Adcook Worcester St Johns 00:46:16
Steven Loraine Legato Racing Team (LRT) 00:44:58
Andrew Simpkins Team Echelon 00:43:44
14 South Wales 04:07:29
Name Club Plus
Christopher Philip Gibbard Bynea CC 01:04:06
Mike Hall Port Talbot Wheelers 00:48:07
Iain Bell Abergavenny RC 00:42:46
Daniel George Kingston Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club 00:35:23
Robert Andrew Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:28:51
John Shehan Port Talbot Whs CC 00:28:16
15 Merseyside 03:45:03
Name Club Plus
Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycle Club 00:48:21
Emma Serjeant Hafren Cycling Club 00:41:48
Tim Beardmore Bridgnorth CC 00:39:10
Andrew Gordon Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:34:55
Deborah Ann Hutson-Lumb Wrekinsport CC 00:31:53
Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:28:56
16 Scotland 03:22:43
Name Club Plus
Angus James Wilson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:39:31
Andrew Gallacher Livingston Cycling Club 00:37:54
Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 00:37:46
Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 00:31:18
Stuart Carson Maccallum Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:29:06
Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers CC 00:27:08