The Jim Burgin Award is the season long competition for LHC members riding LHC events.  There are 5 rounds in total, covering four 10m's and one of 25m.

Round one covers BOTH the VTTA 10m National Championship and the 75th Anniversary Event both held on the same day and both on the F11/10.

The results which count are:

VTTA National 10m Championship

Name Club Group Plus
Jim Moffatt CC Luton LHC 7:19
Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs LHC 7:18
Roger Porter Verulam CC LHC 7:08
Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team LHC 7:08
Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC LHC 7:06
Chris Ward Team Swift LHC 7:02
Liam Maybank Twickenham CC LHC 6:59
James Wright Charlotteville Cycling Club LHC 6:48
Claire Emons Newbury RC LHC 6:45
David Guy OV Cycling Club LHC 6:23
Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC LHC 6:16
Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club LHC 6:13
Howard Waller Python RT LHC 6:12
Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC LHC 6:11
Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC LHC 6:11
David Rumm Southborough & Dist. Whs LHC 6:10
Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach LHC 6:05
Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club LHC 6:04
Matthew Reader Verulam CC LHC 6:03
Martin Winter Twickenham CC LHC 6:03
Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC LHC 6:00
David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT LHC 6:00
Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC LHC 6:00
Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC LHC 5:57
Richard Hutt Harp RC LHC 5:50
John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 5:42
Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club LHC 5:40
Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC LHC 5:34
Robert Saunders North Bucks RC LHC 5:27
Andy Sharman Baines Racing LHC 5:26
Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles LHC 5:24
Richard Moule Bossard Whs LHC 5:09
Nigel Croxford VTTA (London & Home Counties) LHC 4:51
Bernard Lamb (Trike) Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 4:45
Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes LHC 4:38
Sally Withey Team Swift LHC 4:15
Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC LHC 4:05
Paul Allday Fairly United Cycling Team LHC 4:03

 

75th Anniversary Event

Name Club Group Plus
Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes LHC 6:56
Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club LHC 6:30
John Sullivan Westerley Cycling Club LHC 6:13
Matt Smith Port Talbot Whs CC LHC 5:53
Tim Davies Icknield RC LHC 5:26
Colin Holmes VTTA (London & Home Counties) LHC 5:18
Matthew Durdy Rapha Cycling Club LHC 5:15
Chris Jones Elite Cycling LHC 5:15
Barry Quick Reading CC LHC 5:07
Duncan Emery Twickenham CC LHC 5:03
Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC LHC 4:48
David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 4:13
David Marshall Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 4:12
John Hassall Bossard Whs LHC 3:35
Tony Flynn Willesden CC LHC 3:20
Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club LHC 2:44
Brian Moon Willesden CC LHC 1:59