Results from position 61, although there were two in position 60 so no 61st position.

An 18 minute late start for #118 and mechanical issues for #30.

VTTA Rank No Name Club Group Std Time Act Time Plus
62 118 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team EA 27:59 21:57 6:02
63 71 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC LHC 26:45 20:45 6:00
63 37 David Cook Bedfordshire Road RT LHC 27:51 21:51 6:00
63 63 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC LHC 27:59 21:59 6:00
63 54 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers EA 29:14 23:14 6:00
67 129 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC LHC 27:51 21:54 5:57
68 64 Ian Pike (Trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC N&EM 28:23 22:27 5:56
69 39 Alex Munro SVTTA SCOT 33:47 27:52 5:55
70 141 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles WEST 26:54 21:00 5:54
70 78 John Golder Chelmer CC EA 28:06 22:12 5:54
72 26 Karen Taylor Team Sportslab YORK 28:58 23:05 5:53
73 62 Tim May MediaVelo MID 25:59 20:07 5:52
74 43 Richard Hutt Harp RC LHC 27:38 21:48 5:50
75 40 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance SW 26:23 20:41 5:42
75 82 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 27:44 22:02 5:42
77 56 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club LHC 26:09 20:29 5:40
78 5 Graham Green Team Bottrill / Vanguard N&EM 30:07 24:28 5:39
79 57 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham N&EM 26:54 21:16 5:38
80 53 Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill / Vanguard KE 26:36 21:00 5:36
81 146 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC LHC 26:09 20:35 5:34
81 112 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC EA 27:51 22:17 5:34
81 144 Grant Warwick Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT N&EM 29:26 23:52 5:34
84 68 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC WSX 27:20 21:47 5:33
85 34 Geoff Booker (Trike) Oxonian CC WEST 30:50 25:20 5:30
86 148 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team EA 27:38 22:09 5:29
87 12 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC LHC 27:26 21:59 5:27
88 107 Andy Sharman Baines Racing LHC 26:32 21:06 5:26
89 127 Steven Loraine Team Swift MID 27:44 22:20 5:24
89 9 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles LHC 27:09 21:45 5:24
91 84 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club WEST 30:58 25:35 5:23
92 87 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael WSX 26:50 21:28 5:22
93 122 Rehman Haroon Chelmer CC EA 25:59 20:40 5:19
94 21 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab YORK 28:24 23:09 5:15
95 94 Cliff Voller Newbury RC WEST 28:32 23:18 5:14
96 8 Richard Moule Bossard Whs LHC 27:44 22:35 5:09
97 114 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC WSX 29:14 24:15 4:59
98 42 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers NMID 28:06 23:09 4:57
99 116 John Martin Elmsall Road Club NMID 27:14 22:18 4:56
100 93 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell EA 27:44 22:49 4:55
101 133 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC SW 26:13 21:19 4:54
102 134 Jeffrey Davis Farnborough & Camberley CC WSX 27:38 22:45 4:53
103 124 Nigel Finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC N&EM 27:59 23:07 4:52
104 74 Nigel Croxford VTTA (London & Home Counties) LHC 27:38 22:47 4:51
105 17 Mervyn Wilson North Lancashire Road Club NLL 28:32 23:44 4:48
106 67 Jon Talbot Wisbech Whs EA 26:27 21:40 4:47
107 4 Bernard Lamb (Trike) Hemel Hempstead CC LHC 32:00 27:15 4:45
108 73 Paul Welsby DRAG2ZERO MID 26:50 22:06 4:44
109 117 Michael Cope Kettering CC EA 27:26 22:48 4:38
109 109 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes LHC 29:14 24:36 4:38
111 38 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC WSX 26:50 22:16 4:34
112 18 Sally Withey Team Swift LHC 28:43 24:28 4:15
113 69 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC LHC 29:39 25:34 4:05
113 59 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC S/S 29:53 25:48 4:05
115 77 Paul Allday Fairly United Cycling Team LHC 26:23 22:20 4:03
116 6 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC NORTH 27:59 24:48 3:11
117 33 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk EA 29:39 26:42 2:57
118 101 Hefin Jones Didcot Phoenix CC WEST 26:18 00:37:52 00:00
119 30 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg WSX 28:48 01:03:02 00:00