No Name Club Group Age Standard Time Off
2 Cliff Voller Newbury RC West 67 00:28:32 14:02:00
3 John Bourton Bicester Millennium CC London & Home Counties 65 00:28:14 14:03:00
4 Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers Wessex 85 00:36:37 14:04:00
5 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club London & Home Counties 56 00:27:14 14:05:00
6 Danuta Tinn (W) Maidenhead & District CC London & Home Counties 53 00:29:09 14:06:00
7 Joy  Payne (W) Amersham Road Cycling Club London & Home Counties 61 00:29:59 14:07:00
8 Brian Moon Willesden CC London & Home Counties 72 00:29:26 14:08:00
9 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC London & Home Counties 88 00:38:36 14:09:00
10 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC London & Home Counties 50 00:26:45 14:10:00
11 Roger Porter Verulam CC London & Home Counties 71 00:29:14 14:11:00
12 Tony Flynn Willesden CC London & Home Counties 45 00:26:23 14:12:00
23 Christopher Rosam Epsom CC Surrey/Sussex 58 00:27:26 14:13:00
14 Les Gardner Maidenhead & District CC London & Home Counties 71 00:29:14 14:14:00
15 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC London & Home Counties 53 00:26:59 14:15:00
16 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC London & Home Counties 63 00:27:59 14:16:00
17 Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers CC Surrey & Sussex 49 00:26:41 14:17:00
18 Michelle Ayres (W) South Bucks RC London & Home Counties 58 00:29:38 14:18:00
19 Rosslyn Young (W) Serpentine Running Club London & Home Counties 74 00:32:20 14:19:00
20 Kris Bowitch Lyme Racing Club None 43 None 14:20:00
21 Richard Hutt Harp RC London & Home Counties 61 00:27:44 14:21:00
22 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC London & Home Counties 55 00:27:09 14:22:00
13 Gillian Reynolds (W) Willesden CC London & Home Counties 69 00:31:12 14:23:00
24 Richard Bland Hitchin Nomads CC North 71 00:29:14 14:24:00
25 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC West 55 00:27:09 14:25:00
26 David Lugton Portsdown Hill CC None 35 None 14:26:00
27 John Mcglashan Redmon CC Kent 67 00:28:32 14:27:00
28 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) London & Home Counties 51 00:26:50 14:28:00
29 Jan Farmer (W) Serpentine Running Club London & Home Counties 67 00:30:51 14:29:00
30 Benjamin Allen Westerley Cycling Club London & Home Counties 43 00:26:13 14:30:00
31 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles London & Home Counties 58 00:27:26 14:31:00
32 Jeffrey Davis Farnborough & Camberley CC Wessex 61 00:27:44 14:32:00
33 James Mahoney Sigma Sports London & Home Counties 42 00:26:09 14:33:00
34 Gillian Morgan (W) Westerley Cycling Club London & Home Counties 58 00:29:38 14:34:00
35 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach London & Home Counties 54 00:27:04 14:35:00