Pictured above, Lez Young (Lincoln Whs) in the National 12 hour Championships. 

VTTA North Midlands – Final results 2019

Sid Sharman, 50 Mile, B.O.S

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

60

00:40:37

1

Andy Newham (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

46

00:36:40

2

Joe Le Sage

Rutland CC

46

00:33:10

3

Shawn Gough

Tuxford clarion

46

00:32:12

4

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

46

00:32:05

5

Lez Young (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

65

00:31:06

6

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

67

00:31:00

7

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

57

00:29:45

8

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Wh

55

00:28:05

9

Andy Whitehead

Rockingham CC

53

00:17:30

10

Gary Bates

Team Swift

56

00:14:55

11

Paul Heggie

Birdwell Wh

65

00:13:11

12

steve gibson

Peak Road Club

52

00:09:48

13

Robert Barnard

Team Cystic Fibrosis

47

00:07:21

14

Andrew Hicklin

Peak RC

53

00:05:42

15

Steve Cowlbeck

VTTA North Midlands

49

00:02:55

16

Gary Kondor

Sherwood CC

56

00:02:28

17

Michael Weaver

Rotherham Wh CC

70

-00:01:52

18

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

45

-00:18:19

19

         

Unity Cup, 100 Mile, B.O.S

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Shawn Gough

Tuxford clarion

47

01:15:49

1

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

46

01:11:16

2

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

57

01:07:36

3

Joe Le Sage

Rutland CC

46

01:03:06

4

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

66

00:45:37

5

Leslie Harre-young (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

65

00:40:27

6

Steve Cowlbeck

VTTA North Midlands

49

00:12:45

7

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

45

-00:44:09

8

         

Brian Beardsley Mem. Cup, 12 Hour, B.O.S.

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Wh

55

57.39

1

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

67

57.15

2

Lez Young

Lincoln Wheelers CC

65

32.50

3

         

Ethel Scothern Cup, Group BAR, B.O.S.

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

66/67

00:57:12

1

Lez Young (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

65

00:42:36

2

         
         

Colin Bell Cup, Group Mid. Dist. BAR, B.O.S.

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Shawn Gough

Tuxford clarion

46/47

01:06:57

1

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

46

01:04:37

2

Joe Le Sage

Rutland CC

46

01:01:48

3

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

66/67

01:00:14

4

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

56/57

00:57:59

5

Lez Young (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers C C

65

00:52:19

6

Steve Cowlbeck

VTTA North Midlands

49

00:18:45

7

         

Meersbrook Trophy, Group Sht. Dist. BAR, B.O.S.

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

60

01:00:56

1

Andy Newham (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

46

00:52:17

2

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

67

00:48:50

3

Shawn Gough

Tuxford clarion

46

00:48:00

4

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

46

00:46:49

5

Joe Le Sage

Rutland CC

46

00:46:01

6

Lez Young (Trike)

Lincoln Wheelers CC

65

00:42:12

7

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Wh

55

00:41:13

8

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

56/57

00:41:05

9

Andy Whitehead

Rockingham CC

53

00:35:40

10

Steve Gibson

Peak Road Club

52

00:32:10

11

Andrew Hicklin

Peak RC

53

00:30:13

12

Gary Bates

Team Swift

55/56

00:29:04

13

Robert Barnard

Team Cystic Fibrosis

47

00:27:08

14

Paul Heggie

Birdwell Wh

65

00:20:51

15

Gary Kondor

Sherwood CC

56

00:18:44

16

Steve Cowlbeck

VTTA North Midlands

49

00:15:34

17

Michael Weaver

Rotherham Wh CC

70

00:11:23

18

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

45

-00:11:50

19

         

Susie Denham Cup, Ladies BAR, B.O.S.

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

         

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

45

-00:11:50

1

         

Sheffield Central Trophy, Ladies B.O.S in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 
         

Charlotte Ridsdale

Rutland CC

52

00:02:21

 
         

Cleethorpes Trophy, B.O.S in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 
         

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

60

00:07:07

 
         

Ron Blythe Trophy, 70s B.O.S in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 
         

Paul Ruta

Barnsley Road Club

72

00:03:57

 
         

Watson Trophy, Tandem 10 Mile, B.O.S.

         

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

45

00:02:49

1

Andy Whitehead

Rockingham CC

53