VTTA North Midlands – Final results 2020

Brian Beardsley Memorial Cup, 12 hour, BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

67.55

1

Miles Haslam

Buxton CC

61

25.31

2

 

 

 

 

 

Unity Cup, 100, BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

47

01:08:44

1

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

00:55:56

2

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Whs

57

00:13:03

3

 

 

 

 

 

Sid Sharman Cup, 50, BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

61

00:40:03

1

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

00:33:43

2

Andy Hicklin

Peak RC

54

00:32:17

3

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

47

00:27:55

4

Shawn Gough

Tuxford Clarion

47

00:24:54

5

Andy Newham

Lincoln Whs

47

00:24:42

6

Rob Barnard

Team Cystic Fibrosis

48

00:18:36

7

Daryl May

Sheffrec CC

46

00:18:20

8

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Whs

56

00:18:05

9

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

68

00:16:08

10

Miles Haslam

Buxton CC

61

00:07:28

11

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

46

-00:24:19

12

 

 

 

 

 

Meersbrook Trophy, Short Distance BAR (10, 25 50), BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

61

00:57:31

1

Andy Newham*

Lincoln Whs

47

00:45:10

2

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

47

00:43:05

3

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

00:41:50

4

Andy Hicklin

Peak RC

54

00:41:03

5

Martin Bullen

Peterborough CC

68

00:33:14

6

Daryl May

Sheffrec CC

46

00:30:36

7

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Whs

56

00:29:48

8

Rob Barnard

Team Cystic Fibrosis

48

00:29:03

9

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

46

-00:18:46

10

*10 & 25 on a trike

 

 

 

 

 

Colin Bell Cup, Middle Distance BAR (10, 25, 50, 100), BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Mat Ivings

Buxton CC

47

01:00:16

1

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

00:55:49

2

Trevor Mayne

Birdwell Whs

56

00:33:04

3

 

Ethel Scothern Cup, BAR (25, 50, 100, 12), BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Lea

Buxton CC

58

00:59:37

1

 

 

 

 

 

Susie Denham Cup, Ladies BAR (10, 25, 50), BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Ala Whitehead

Rockingham CC

46

-00:18:46

1

 

 

 

 

 

Watson Trophy, Tandem 10, BOS

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

Position

 

 

 

 

 

Ala & Andy Whitehead

Rockingham CC

46, 54

00:02:39

1

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Central Cup, Ladies BOS in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zoe Hibbard

Bolsover & District CC

 

-00:00:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleethorpes Shield, BOS in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith Ainsworth

Sheffrec CC

61

00:06:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Blythe Trophy, Over-70 BOS in Group 10

Rider

Club

Age

Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Allen

Team Jewson

74

00:05:47