Details of the 50 Mile VTTA National Championship - 9 August 2015

Veterans' Results on Standard
PosNameClubAge Std ±Time

1Brian SunterCondor Road Club00:44:461:50:57
2Kevin TyeVeloRefined Aerosmiths00:40:241:40:57
3Andrew MeilakVelorefined Aerosmiths00:35:311:44:03
4Robert GilmourHounslow & District Whs00:34:141:53:37
5Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthian CC00:34:121:53:39
6Mike O'GormanWorthing Excelsior CC00:33:351:53:31
7Lesley WalklingVelo Club St Raphael00:33:281:57:15
8Charles ZanettacciCheltenham & County CC00:33:141:47:40
9Ricky FroudAlton CC/Owens Cycles00:33:111:45:07
10David ShepherdGS Stella00:33:041:48:45
11Steven CottingtonCadence RT00:32:031:49:18
12Steve Williamson...a3crg00:32:011:45:25
13Alan MurchisonBanjo Cycles.com00:31:561:45:30
14Alex NapierBlazing Saddles00:31:271:44:37
15Colin ParkinsonSouth Western Road Club00:31:251:49:56
16Cliff RoweBournemouth Jubilee Whs00:31:251:51:24
17Ben FieldenGS Stella00:30:442:06:16
18Alan EmmottFareham Whs00:30:212:00:57
19Mick WillsHinckley CRC00:30:151:52:34
20Nick AndrewsPortsmouth North End CC00:30:101:49:24
21Dave PickeringBournemouth Jubilee Whs00:30:001:49:34
22Gerry McGarrGloucester City CC00:29:271:57:39
23Richard NeweyThames Turbo Triathlon Club00:29:191:50:41
24Dave WarneOld Portlians CC00:29:161:55:13
25Stephen CampbellTwickenham CC00:29:141:49:04
26Donald ParkerBrighton Mitre CC00:28:452:00:44
27Aran StantonVelo Club St Raphael00:28:391:50:04
28Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whs00:28:312:03:47
29Kevin BexleyTeam Optima00:28:231:52:31
30Gawie NienaberFarnham RC00:28:121:55:09
31Tom CoxNorthover VT - Rudy Project00:28:051:57:38
32Tim ChildsWesterley Cycling Club00:28:021:53:19
33David PattenBognor Regis CC00:26:502:00:16
34Paul HoldsworthHounslow & District Whs00:26:431:53:44
35Stuart StowTwickenham CC00:26:311:53:29
36Jonathan HobbyNorth Hampshire RC00:26:001:54:00
37Hamish WalkerHampshire RC00:25:221:51:17
38Adrian BlackerNorwood Paragon CC00:25:171:55:10
39Rupert DickinsonVelo Club Godalming & Haslemere00:24:411:51:23
40James WrightCharlotteville Cycling Club00:24:381:51:54
41Joe Le SageRutland CC00:24:311:52:01
42Richard WeatherstoneGS Stella00:23:061:56:03
43Murray KirtonA5 Rangers CC00:22:432:15:50
44Gawain YoungSotonia CC00:21:361:54:56
45Damian PoulterHounslow & District Whs00:20:371:55:27
46Jackie DoddKingston Phoenix RC00:19:412:13:00
47Kevin RidgeBournemouth Jubilee Whs00:19:142:01:40
48John MarinkoBrighton Mitre CC00:18:302:01:30
49Robin VesseyMicky Cranks CC00:18:102:02:44
50Joanna WellsHounslow & District Wheelers00:17:152:15:57
51John IsardHampshire RC00:16:112:10:55
52Jill BartlettHounslow & District Whs00:15:522:17:52
53Adam EvansNewbury RC00:15:242:01:15
54John HowellsCorinium CC00:15:072:23:26
55Leon ThompsonIpswich Velo00:13:132:07:14
56Simon Craig-McFeelya3crg00:12:452:10:04
57Andrew GreenBec CC00:12:072:03:28
58Allan RenyardGuernsey Velo Club00:06:012:30:59
59Adrian WatkinsTornado Road Cycling Club00:05:532:12:50
60Gerry PeppinCorinium CC00:02:092:19:12
61Simon HallAndover Whs-0:05:252:23:17
John MurphyGloucester City CC - Rudy ProjectDNF
Mike Boyce...a3crgDNF
John FroudFestival RC - Chelsea AudioDNF
Anthony BeeWigmore CCDNF
Stuart JagoGS StellaDNF
Trevor LeedingWorthing Excelsior CCDNF
Stephen WhitewickVeloRefined AerosmithsDNF
Rob Sherrin...a3crgDNS
Gillian ReynoldsWillesden CCDNS
Jon FaircloughWoking CCDNS
Teresa GoddardKingston Wheelers CCDNS
Jim ScottRoyal Navy & Royal Marines CADNS
Richard Payn34 Nomads CCDNS
David PollardIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RTDNS
Mark BramblebyNorthover VetsDNS
Terry IckeVelo Club St RaphaelDNS
Andy TylerVC CosmiqueDNS