Details of the London & Home Counties 10 on F11/10 - 4 May 2015

Download

Veterans' Results on Standard
PosNameClubAge Std ±Time

1Jim MoffattVirgin Active58+7:2719:59
2Ian GreenstreetNewbury RC51+6:5119:59
3Peter LawrenceTeam Swift43+6:4119:32
4Vincent JenkinsLeisure Lakes74+6:3923:14
5Keith LeaPaceline RT45+6:3819:45
6Liam MaybankTwickenham CC43+6:3619:37
6Simon NormanArbis-Colbert Cycles RT44+6:3619:42
6Richard GiffordIn-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT52+6:3620:18
9Roger PorterVerulam CC68+6:3522:07
10Stuart EvansPort Talbot Whs69+6:3422:18
11Chris DyasonCambridge CC67+6:3122:01
12Ken StevensSouth Pennine RC84+6:2726:50
13Peter OliverFairly United Cycling Team50+6:2620:19
14David KiernanLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team41+6:2519:39
15Paul DurrantM&D Cycles/Fusion RT/Worx70+6:1922:43
16Danuta Tinn (W)Maidenhead & District CC51+6:1722:41
17Angus MacinnesRAF CA50+6:1620:29
18Alan MurchisonBanjo Cycles.com44+6:1420:04
18Andy LangdownHampshire RC46+6:1420:13
20John LaceyHemel Hempstead CC51+6:1220:38
21Sebastian Ader...a3crg43+6:0720:06
22Ashley RoueLutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team46+6:0420:23
23John MurphyGloucester CC75+6:0324:04
24Richard HancockSt Neots CC47+6:0220:30
25Grant OrsbornIcknield RC54+6:0121:03
26David JohnsonVC 1057+6:0021:20
26Ray RetterNorth Devon Wheelers69+6:0022:52
28Stu WrightCarnac Planet X47+5:5920:33
29Matthew RowleyOxonian CC47+5:5820:34
29Robert WatsonNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club54+5:5821:06
31Mark ArnoldCC Desiragear40+5:5720:02
31Tony MayTMG Horizon Cycling Team57+5:5721:23
33Ian TurnerNorth Road CC48+5:5620:40
33Richard NeweyThames Turbo Triathlon Club49+5:5620:45
33Greg LewisVC 1051+5:5620:54
33Allan SimmondsVC 1056+5:5621:18
37Carmelo LuggeriCC Ashwell58+5:5321:33
38Andy TylerVC Cosmique45+5:5020:33
38Simon WixVTTA South Wales52+5:5021:04
40Steve ClarkeTMG Horizon Cycling Team60+5:4921:49
41Mike AppleyardLancashire RC49+5:4620:55
42Jason GurneyArbis-Colbert Cycles RT45+5:4520:38
43Gavin HinxmanKettering  CC47+5:4420:48
44Peter WeirBanjo Cycles.com41+5:4220:22
44Robert SaundersNorth Bucks RC55+5:4221:27
44Katja Rietdorf (W)Team Milton Keynes44+5:4222:42
47Richard HuttHarp RC57+5:4121:39
48Carl WhitwellSt Ives CC43+5:4020:33
49Tony CostelloCorinium CC42+5:3920:30
49Martin WinterTwickenham CC50+5:3921:06
51Antony BeeWigmore CC51+5:3821:12
52Richard MouleBossard Whs58+5:3721:49
53Richard WilliamsFarnham Road Club70+5:3223:30
54Andrew FerryBigfoot CC47+5:3121:01
54Michael HennesseySouthend Wheelers74+5:3124:22
56Malcolm RoseOxonian CC41+5:2820:36
57Jody DownsCC Sudbury42+5:2620:43
57James WrightCharlotteville Cycling Club42+5:2620:43
57Martin DossettWelwyn Whs43+5:2620:47
57Michael BennettBicester Millennium CC46+5:2621:01
57Mark EllisTeam Milton Keynes50+5:2621:19
57Jeff RobertsHigh Wycombe CC50+5:2621:19
57Tim ChildsWesterley Cycling Club52+5:2621:28
64Andrew ClarkeMid Shropshire Wheelers55+5:2521:44
65Rob YoungTeam Vision Racing41+5:2220:42
65Steve LoraineHinckley CRC58+5:2222:04
67David ClarkeTeam Velovelocity.co.uk44+5:2020:58
67Gillian Reynolds (W)Willesden CC66+5:2024:48
69Nigel JonesGloucester City CC57+5:1822:02
70Michael MartinCC Ashwell50+5:1721:28
70Bernard Lamb (Trike)Hemel Hempstead CC72+5:1725:59
72Gavin TillsonOxonian CC40+5:1620:43
73Dave StockerAbellio - SFA Racing Team50+5:1521:30
74Dave PittCharlotteville CC64+5:1422:52
75Mark WoolfordChippenham & Dist. Whs49+5:1321:28
75David EnglandCrabwood CC71+5:1324:01
77Rupert DickinsonVelo Club Godalming & Haslemere41+5:1020:54
78Lee ChaplinRT 31642+5:0921:00
78Cliff VollerNewbury RC64+5:0922:57
80Keith GriffinPaceline RT50+5:0721:38
81Hamish WalkerHampshire RC43+5:0521:08
82Andrew HallidayWesterley CC43+5:0321:10
83Martin DickinsonDeal Tri44+5:0221:16
83John FrancisHigh Wycombe CC65+5:0223:12
85Robert BarrettVC 1064+4:5923:07
86Andrew WrightVC 1047+4:5621:36
87Steven JenningsCC Ashwell42+4:5421:15
88Stephen CampbellTwickenham CC45+4:5321:30
88Adrian TavernaSt Neots CC47+4:5321:39
90Ian LakeyNewbury RC54+4:5222:12
91Neil MorrisDidcot Phoenix CC46+4:5121:36
92Leon ThompsonIpswich Velo51+4:4822:02
93Steven MadeleyOgmore Valley Whs53+4:4722:12
94Ian MarshallTeam Milton Keynes46+4:4521:42
94Alastair SempleStafford RC47+4:4521:47
96Clive FaineTeam Milton Keynes68+4:4423:58
97Rachael Haley (W)Bigfoot CC52+4:4224:21
98Bryce TaylorAylesbury CC60+4:3922:59
99Tony DayBigfoot CC44+4:3821:40
100Paul NichollsOxonian CC53+4:3722:22
101Lez Young (Trike)Middlesex RC61+4:3624:50
102Neil WoodDig Deep Coaching - SCU43+4:3321:40
102Pete CockbainSouth Bucks RC74+4:3325:20
104Darren PrestonSt Neots CC40+4:2721:32
105Roy SaveryDe Laune CC75+4:2625:41
106Jim ParkerFarnham Road Club69+4:2324:29
107Scott TaylorAmersham Road Cycling Club51+4:1822:32
107Alan MorrisHinckley CRC54+4:1822:46
107Paul WoodhamBossard Whs63+4:1823:41
110Jill Morris (W)Hinckley CRC54+4:1724:57
110Colin HolmesIcknield RC72+4:1725:09
112Mark GrayLondon Dynamo44+4:1622:02
113Richard BurtonWesterley CC59+4:1523:17
114Rob EngersShorter Rochford Cycles53+4:1422:45
115Malcolm SadlerChelmer CC49+4:1222:29
116John ColesWest Suffolk Whs & Tri Club72+4:1125:15
117David RogersHemel Hempstead CC57+4:0023:20
118Charlie DennisonSouthborough & Dist. Whs43+3:5622:17
119Tim BeavenBicester Millennium CC41+3:5422:10
120Mike ZuillVTTA (London & Home Counties)68+3:3925:03
121Richard Payn34 Nomads CC51+3:3523:15
122Andy SykesTeam Quest - The Bike Shop41+3:3422:30
123Leslie MorrisVTTA (London & Home Counties)72+3:3325:53
124Ian CrosbyBerkhamstead CC50+3:2823:17
125Nigel CroxfordHigh Wycombe CC57+3:2723:53
126Joanna Wells (W)Hounslow & District Wheelers54+3:2525:49
127Trevor ParrishA5 Rangers CC69+3:2425:28
128Simon Craig-McFeelya3crg56+3:1324:01
129Martin BalkNew Forest CC55+3:0924:00
130Annette Lacey (W)Hemel Hempstead CC52+2:5726:06
131Chas JepsonBecontree Wheelers84+2:5430:23
132Thomas PfeifferDulwich Paragon CC40+2:4323:16
133Denese Hallahan (W)Wisbech Whs60+2:3027:21
134Ken Raysona3crg68+2:2826:14
135Mick FountainDidcot Phoenix CC74+2:2127:32
136Robert JolliffeNew Forest CC62+2:1025:41
137Andrew PorterWelwyn Wheelers CC53+1:4925:10
138Jeff KingOxonian CC61+1:3426:10
138Brian MoonWillesden CC69+1:3427:18
140John HoskinsWesterley Cycling Club65+1:2826:46
141John HassallBossard Wheelers69+1:1327:39
142David BrooklingTeam Jeswon78+0:0430:54
John ParkesStowmarket & District CC70DQ
Bob LoaderSydenham Wheelers CC81DQ
Nigel FinchMercia Lloyds Cycles CC60DNF
Paul GouldMidland C & AC58DNS
Trevor BurkeFinchley Racing Team52DNS
Geoff PowellHigh Wycombe CC54DNS
Graham GreenLeicestershire RC72DNS
Pete CooksonWillesden CC64DNS
John GolderChelmer CC61DNS
Jonathan WeatherleyCC Sudbury42DNS
Julian MiddlewickHampshire RC42DNS
Kevin GrimshawBigfoot CC48DNS
Jonny AmbroseRoyal Leamington Spa Cycling Club43DNS
Simon HendersonThanet RC52DNS
Jonathan ThomasEpsom Cycling Club54DNS
Maryka Sennema (W)Paceline RT40DNS
John PfeiferIcknield RC75Res
Martin OsullivanKingston Wheelers CC40Res
Geir RobinsonRegents Park Rouleurs46Res
Andy MorganCorinium CC46Res
David MarshallCC London49Res
Paula Robinson (W)VTTA (London & Home Counties)48Res