Please note: For the East Anglian, Kent, Merseyside, North, North Midlands, Nottingham and East Midlands, Scotland, South Wales, Wessex tandems and Yorkshire groups, only national records held by group members and records that have been added to the system manually are shown

Name Age Year Club Course Event Distance/Time Record
John Woodburn 43 1980 V C Slough 24 Hour 505.5
Arch Harding 47 1960 Middlesex R C 24 Hour 474.72
Arch Harding 48 1961 Middlesex R C 24 Hour 470.36
Arch Harding 49 1962 Middlesex R C 24 Hour 462
Arch Harding 52 1965 Middlesex R C 24 Hour 453.13
Ken Brooker 55 1972 Luton Wh C C 24 Hour 431.56
Gordon Hart 63 1998 24 Hour 410.31
Bob O'Dell 66 1989 Luton Wh C C 24 Hour 388.69
John Lee 69 1998 Icknield RC 24 Hour 332.3
John Woodburn 42 1979 V C Slough 12 Hour 285.51
Paul Holdsworth 43 2007 Hounslow & District Wheelers 12 Hour 278.04
Tim Davies 46 2013 Icknield RC B12/3 CC Breckland 12 Hour 276.29
Lawrence Wintergold 50 2015 Hounslow & District Wheelers H12/1 Newbury RC 12 Hour 275.81
John Lacey 53 2017 Hemel Hempstead CC E2/12 ECCA RTTC Nat Champs 12 Hour 269.64
Martin Sigrist 57 2016 Newbury RC H12hr/8 Newbury RC 12 Hour 262.15
Harry Featherstone 58 1991 Norwood Paragon C C 12 Hour 261.03
Cecil Hambelton 59 1989 Hillingdon CC 12 Hour 250.76
J Richardson 60 1996 12 Hour 245.88
J Richardson 61 1997 12 Hour 245.18
Cecil Hambelton 63 1992 Hillingdon CC 12 Hour 245.11
Arthur Bouttell 66 1982 V C Slough 12 Hour 243.25
Cecil Hambelton 68 1998 Hillingdon CC 12 Hour 230.01
Arthur Wilkins 71 1976 Middlesex R C 12 Hour 221.4
Cecil Hambelton 72 2002 Hillingdon CC 12 Hour 213.94
Cecil Hambelton 73 2003 Hillingdon CC 12 Hour 200.07
Ernest Strevens 75 1945 Upper Holloway C C 12 Hour 171.38
W Harris 76 1943 Upper Holloway C C 12 Hour 146
Jim Sibun 81 1993 Willesden C C 100 Mile 05:07:24
Jim Sibun 78 1990 Willesden C C 100 Mile 05:04:43
Jim Sibun 77 1989 Willesden C C 100 Mile 04:54:21
Jim Sibun 76 1988 Willesden C C 100 Mile 04:35:56
Arthur Bouttell 68 1984 V C Slough 100 Mile 04:22:05
Arthur Bouttell 67 1983 V C Slough 100 Mile 04:18:41
J A Howell 66 1997 100 Mile 04:14:37
Peter Cockbain 65 2006 South Bucks RC F1/50 Finsbury Park CC 100 Mile 04:14:15
J Richardson 61 1997 100 Mile 04:09:25
Harry Featherstone 60 1992 Norwood Paragon C C 100 Mile 03:56:59
John Lacey 55 2019 Hemel Hempstead CC A100/4 BDCA 100 Mile 03:41:05
Liam Maybank 45 2017 Twickenham CC E2/100 ECCA 100 Mile 03:23:40
Jim Sibun 85 1997 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:40:59
Jim Sibun 84 1997 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:38:22
Jim Sibun 83 1995 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:28:32
Jim Sibun 81 1993 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:22:51
Jim Sibun 80 1992 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:22:38
Jim Sibun 79 1991 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:21:53
Jim Sibun 77 1989 Willesden C C 50 Mile 02:14:49
John Lee 75 2004 Icknield RC 50 Mile 02:07:04
John Lee 72 2000 Icknield RC 50 Mile 02:04:02
Peter Cockbain 70 2011 South Bucks RC E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 02:03:49
John Lee 69 1998 Icknield RC 50 Mile 02:00:25
Arthur Bouttell 68 1984 V C Slough 50 Mile 01:59:17
Arthur Bouttell 67 1983 V C Slough 50 Mile 01:57:48
Arthur Bouttell 66 1982 V C Slough 50 Mile 01:52:41
Robert Gilmour 61 2012 Hounslow & District Wheelers E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:50:11
Paul Bennett 59 1999 Verulam C C H13 50 Mile 01:48:23
Jim Moffatt 58 2015 Virgin Active E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:47:51
Jim Moffatt 57 2014 Virgin Active E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:45:31
Jim Moffatt 56 2013 Virgin Active E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:45:13
Jim Moffatt 54 2011 Virgin Active E2/50 Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:43:52
Liam Maybank 45 2017 Twickenham CC E2/50c Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:38:31
Liam Maybank 44 2016 Twickenham CC E2/50c Shaftesbury CC 50 Mile 01:37:34
Jim Sibun 82 1994 Willesden C C 30 Mile 01:23:37
Brian James 88 2018 Brighton Mitre CC 25 Mile 01:21:56
John Lee 75 2005 Icknield RC 30 Mile 01:18:17
John Lee 74 2004 Icknield RC 30 Mile 01:17:03
R Myers 69 2002 30 Mile 01:14:32
Jim Sibun 85 1997 Willesden C C 25 Mile 01:14:26
Jim Sibun 84 1996 Willesden C C 25 Mile 01:11:55
Roger Queen 67 2011 Icknield RC F1/30 Norlond TT Combine 30 Mile 01:11:13
Arthur Bouttell 66 1982 V C Slough 30 Mile 01:10:14
Robert Gilmour 65 2016 Hounslow & District Wheelers H30/1 WLCA 30 Mile 01:08:59
Jim Sibun 83 1995 Willesden C C 25 Mile 01:08:55
Jim Sibun 81 1993 Willesden C C 25 Mile 01:08:25
Roger Queen 64 2007 Icknield RC 30 Mile 01:06:40
Jim Sibun 80 1992 Willesden C C 25 Mile 01:05:28
Roger Queen 62 2006 Icknield RC F1/30 Herts Wheelers 30 Mile 01:05:26
John Lee 77 2006 Icknield RC 25 Mile 01:04:06
John Lee 75 2004 Icknield RC 25 Mile 01:01:50
John Lee 74 2003 Icknield RC 25 Mile 01:01:32
Jim Moffatt 56 2013 Virgin Active E2/30 Leo 30 Mile 01:01:09
Ian Greenstreet 54 2018 Newbury RC 30 Mile 01:00:56
Steve Hunt 46 2006 Icknield R C E2/30 30 Mile 01:00:46
Pete Lawrence 43 2015 Team Swift E2/30c Leo 30 Mile 00:59:44
Roger Sewell 69 2016 Hounslow & District Wheelers Velocity 25 Mile 00:56:45
Roger Sewell 68 2016 Hounslow & District Wheelers E2/25 Shaftesbury CC 25 Mile 00:54:49
Harry Featherstone 63 1996 Norwood Paragon C C 25 Mile 00:54:23
Robert Gilmour 60 2012 Hounslow & District Wheelers E2/25 API Metro 25 Mile 00:52:10
Jim Moffatt 58 2015 Virgin Active R25/ RealTeam 25 Mile 00:50:38
Brian James 89 2019 Brighton Mitre CC H15/1 Newbury RC 15 Mile 00:49:49
Geir Robinson 49 2018 Regents Park Rouleurs 25 Mile 00:48:55
Brian James 88 2018 Brighton Mitre CC H15/1 VTTA National Championship (L&HC) 15 Mile 00:48:54
Liam Maybank 45 2017 Twickenham CC 25 Mile 00:46:58
Chas Jepson 83 2014 Beacontree Wheelers V728 YCF 15 Mile 00:46:16
Roger Sewell 69 2016 Hounslow & District Wheelers B15/1 EDCA 15 Mile 00:33:32
Kevin Stokes 55 2018 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles B15/1 CC Breckland 15 Mile 00:33:07
Brian James 89 2019 Brighton Mitre CC h10/22 High Wycombe CC 10 Mile 00:32:17
Brian James 88 2018 Brighton Mitre CC H10/17R Oxonian CC 10 Mile 00:31:31
John Lacey 54 2018 Hemel Hempstead CC H15/1 VTTA National Championship (L&HC) 15 Mile 00:31:27
Jim Sibun 84 1996 Willesden C C 10 Mile 00:28:29
Jim Sibun 83 1995 Willesden C C 10 Mile 00:26:23
Jim Sibun 82 1994 Willesden C C 10 Mile 00:26:01
Jim Sibun 81 1993 Willesden C C 10 Mile 00:26:00
John Lee 79 2008 Icknield RC 10 Mile 00:25:45
Jim Sibun 77 1989 Willesden C C 10 Mile 00:25:01
John Lee 75 2004 Icknield RC 10 Mile 00:23:50
John Lee 74 2004 Icknield RC 10 Mile 00:23:31
John Lee 72 2002 Icknield R C F1/10 10 Mile 00:22:55
John Lee 69 1998 Icknield RC 10 Mile 00:22:39
Roger Sewell 68 2016 Hounslow & District Wheelers V718 Team Swift 10 Mile 00:21:29
B Harrison 62 1998 10 Mile 00:21:24
Paul Bennett 60 1999 10 Mile 00:20:52
Jim Moffatt 58 2015 Virgin Active F11/10 Icknield RC 10 Mile 00:19:54
John Lacey 54 2018 Hemel Hempstead CC F11/10 Hemel Hempstead CC 10 Mile 00:19:43
Ian Greenstreet 52 2016 Newbury RC V718 Team Swift 10 Mile 00:19:27
Geir Robinson 48 2017 Regents Park Rouleurs F11/10 VTTA LHC 10 Mile 00:19:00
Simon Norman 45 2016 Beds Road RT V718 Team Swift Charity 10 Mile 00:18:48
Mark Jones 44 2016 drag2zero V718 SSLL Racing Team 10 Mile 00:18:06